Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [18 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இந்தியாவில் எந்த நாளை ‘தேசிய தொடக்க தினமாக’ (‘National Start-up Day’) அனுசரிக்கப்படும் என்று பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) ஜனவரி 15

(b) ஜனவரி 17

(c) ஜனவரி 18

(d) ஜனவரி 16

(e) ஜனவரி 14

 

Q2. இந்தியா டிஜிட்டல் உச்சி மாநாடு, 2022, இன்டர்நெட் மற்றும் மொபைல் அசோசியேஷன் ஆஃப் இந்தியா (Internet And Mobile Association of India -IAMAI) மூலம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இந்த ஆண்டு உச்சிமாநாட்டின் எந்தப் பதிப்பில் நிகழ்வு நடைபெற்றது?

(a) 16வது

(b) 21வது

(c) 07வது

(d) 11வது

(e) 18வது

 

Q3. 2022 ஆசிய மகளிர் ஹாக்கி கோப்பை எந்த நாட்டில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது?

(a) மியான்மர்

(b) இந்தியா

(c) ஓமன்

(d) தாய்லாந்து

(e) பாகிஸ்தான்

 

Q4. சமீபத்தில் எந்த மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட் நிறுவனம் WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund என மறுபெயரிடப்பட்டது?

(a) ICICI புருடென்ஷியல் மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(b) YES மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(c) UTI மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(d) HDFC மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(e) ஆதித்ய பிர்லா மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

 

Q5. இந்திய வீராங்கனை தஸ்னிம் மிர், எந்த விளையாட்டில் உலகின் முதல் இந்திய நம்பர் ஒன் ஆனதற்காக சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் இருந்தார்?

(a) படப்பிடிப்பு

(b) டென்னிஸ்

(c) பூப்பந்து

(d) ஹாக்கி

(e) ஸ்குவாஷ்

 

Q6. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய காதி தேசியக் கொடி _____________________ இல் லோங்கேவாலாவில் “இராணுவ தினத்தை” கொண்டாடுவதற்காக காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டது.

(a) சிம்லா

(b) ஜெய்சால்மர்

(c) லே

(d) கோயம்புத்தூர்

(e) ஸ்ரீநகர்

 

Q7. அதானி பவர் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக (CEO) நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) அருண்ரஸ்தே

(b) விபா ஹரிஷ்

(c) விஜய் கோயல்

(d) ஷபீர் உசேன்

(e) ஷெர்சிங் பி கியாலியா

 

Q8. வின்ட்சர் கோட்டையில் உள்ள கேம்பிரிட்ஜ் பிரபு இளவரசர் வில்லியமிடம் இருந்து கிரிக்கெட் விளையாட்டிற்கு அவர் ஆற்றிய சேவைகளுக்காக கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் நைட் பட்டம் பெற்றவர்?

(a) ஜெஃப்ரி பாய்காட்

(b) கிளைவ் லாயிட்

(c) இயோன் மோர்கன்

(d) ஆண்டி முர்ரே

(e) ஆண்ட்ரூ ஸ்ட்ராஸ்

 

Q9. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி 2020-21 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஒம்புட்ஸ்மேன் திட்டங்களின் வருடாந்திர அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. 3 ஒம்புட்ஸ்மேன் திட்டங்களின் கீழ் பெறப்பட்ட புகார்களின் அளவு ஆண்டு அடிப்படையில் ___________ சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து 3,03,107 ஆக இருந்தது.

(a) 11.90%

(b) 17.51%

(c) 22.27%

(d) 29.50%

(e) 31.68%

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநில பஞ்சாயத்து நாட்டின் முதல் சானிட்டரி நாப்கின் இல்லாத பஞ்சாயத்து ஆக உள்ளது?

(a) ஆந்திர பிரதேசம்

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) கேரளா

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi has declared to mark 16th  January as ‘National Start-up Day’. The announcement was made by PM Modi on January 15, 2022, via video conferencing during a week-long event “Celebrating Innovation Ecosystem” as a part of AzadikaAmritMahotsav.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Minister of Commerce & Industry PiyushGoyal virtually addressed the 16th India Digital Summit, 2022 on January 12, 2022. The two day virtual event was organised on January 11 and 12, 2022 by Internet And Mobile Association of India (IAMAI).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2022 Women’s Hockey Asia Cup will be held from 21 to 28 January 2022 at the Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex in Muscat, Oman.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The name of YES Asset Management has been rechristened as WhiteOak Capital Asset Management and therefore the name of YES Mutual Fund has been changed to WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s under-19 shuttlerTasnim Mir has become world number-1 badminton player in the women’s singles category of Under-19, in the latest Badminton World Federation (BWF) junior rankings.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World’s largest national flag, made of Khadi fabric was put to display to celebrate the “Army Day” on January 15, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Board of Directors of Adani Power Limited (APL), a subsidiary of Adani Group, approved the appointment of Shersingh B Khyalia as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Adani Powers with effect from 11th January 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Former West Indies Captain Clive Lloyd received Knighthood from Prince William, the Duke of Cambridge at Windsor Castle, for his services towards the game of cricket.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. RBI released Annual Report of Ombudsman Schemes, 2020-21; complaints rose by 22.27% in 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala’s Kumbalanghi is set to become the country’s first sanitary napkin-free panchayat. This move is a part of the ‘Avalkayi’ initiative, which is being implemented in the Ernakulam parliamentary constituency, in association with the “Thingal Scheme” of HLL Management Academy’s and Indian Oil Corporation.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [18 January 2022]_40.1
TNPSC -Group -2 /2A | Tamil Live | By ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?