Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [17 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. பிப்ரவரி 2022 ஐசிசியின் ‘ஆண்கள் சிறந்த வீரர்’ விருதைப் பெற்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) விருத்தியா அரவிந்த்

(b) திபேந்திர ஐரி

(c) சூர்யகுமார் யாதவ்

(d) ஷ்ரேயாஸ் ஐயர்

(e) ரோஹித் சர்மா

 

Q2. இந்தியாவில், தேசிய தடுப்பூசி தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் 13

(b) 14 மார்ச்

(c) மார்ச் 16

(d) 15 மார்ச்

(e) 17 மார்ச்

 

Q3. அமெலியா கெர் பிப்ரவரி 2022க்கான ICC ‘மகளிர் சிறந்த வீராங்கனை’ விருதை வென்றுள்ளார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டுக்காக விளையாடுகிறார்?

(a) நியூசிலாந்து

(b) ஜிம்பாப்வே

(c) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) வெஸ்ட் இண்டீஸ்

(e) இங்கிலாந்து

 

Q4. எலக்ட்ரிக் ஆட்டோக்களை வாங்குவதற்கும் பதிவு செய்வதற்கும் எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடி அரசு ஆன்லைன் ‘My EV‘(My Electric Vehicle) போர்ட்டலைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(b) புதுச்சேரி

(c) லட்சத்தீவு

(d) டெல்லி

(e) லடாக்

 

Q5. இந்தியாவின் முதல் டிஜிட்டல் நீர் வங்கி ‘AQVERIUM’ ______________ இல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) புது டெல்லி

(b) வதோதரா

(c) சூரத்

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) பெங்களூரு

 

Q6. Games24x7 மூலம் My11Circle இன் புதிய பிராண்ட் தூதராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) சுப்மன் கில்

(b) ருதுராஜ் கெய்க்வாட்

(c) ஹிருத்திக் ரோஷன்

(d) சௌரவ் கங்குலி

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

 

Q7. இந்தியாவின் முதல் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் ரோபாட்டிக்ஸ் தொழில்நுட்ப பூங்கா (Artificial Intelligence & Robotics Technology Park-ARTPARK) __________ இல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) IISc – பெங்களூரு

(b) IIT -பம்பாய்

(c) IIT – டெல்லி

(d) IIT -மெட்ராஸ்

(e) IIT -கௌஹாத்தி

 

Q8. அமெரிக்காவும் அதன் நட்பு நாடுகளும் சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டிலிருந்து “மிகவும் விருப்பமான நாடு” அந்தஸ்தை அகற்றுவதாக அறிவித்தன?

(a) சீனா

(b) ஈரான்

(c) துருக்கி

(d) ரஷ்யா

(e) கியூபா

 

Q9. இந்தியாவின் முதல் ‘உலக அமைதி மையம்’ _____________ இல் நிறுவப்படும்.

(a) சூரத்

(b) நாக்பூர்

(c) குருகிராம்

(d) ஹிசார்

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q10. சாகித்ய அகாடமி “பருவமழை” என்ற தலைப்பில் ஒரு புத்தக நீள கவிதையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்தக் கவிதையை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) பழகும்மி சாய்நாத்

(b) அமிதாப் ராஜன்

(c) அபிஜித் பானர்ஜி

(d) சஞ்சய் ராணா

(e) அபய் கே

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shreyas Iyer, the fast-rising India batter, has won the ICC ‘Men’s Player of the Month’ for February 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the National Vaccination Day (also known as National Immunisation Day (IMD)) is observed on 16 March ever year, to convey the importance of vaccination to the entire nation.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Zealand all-rounder Amelia Kerr bagged the ICC ‘Women’s Player of the Month’ award for February 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Delhi government launched an online ‘My EV‘ (My Electric Vehicle) portal for the purchase and registration of electric autos in Delhi. It is accessible to all users on the website of the transport department of Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. First Digital Water Bank of India ‘AQVERIUM’ has been launched in Bengaluru, which is an innovative initiative aimed at better water management. It is formed by AquaKraft Group Ventures.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Games24x7 Private Limited, India’s leading digital skill games company, has appointed Indian cricketers Shubman Gill and Ruturaj Gaikwad as its new brand ambassadors for its My11Circle fantasy gaming platform.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s First Artificial Intelligence & Robotics Technology Park (ARTPARK) has been launched at IISc campus, Bengaluru.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Biden announced that the United States—along with the G7, the European Union, and NATO—will revoke Russia’s Most Favored Nation (MFN) trade status.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ahimsa Vishwa Bharti organisation established by Ambassador of Peace, Eminent Jainacharya Dr Lokeshji will establish India’s first World Peace Center in Gurugram, Haryana.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sahitya Akademi, India’s National Academy of Letters has published a book-length poem ‘Monsoon’ by Indian poet-diplomat Abhay K.

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- HOLI15-15% of on all + double validity on megapack nd test pack

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [17 March 2022]_40.1
ESIC MTS Prelims 2022 Online Test Series in Tamil & English

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [17 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [17 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.