Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [16 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் இதுவரை இல்லாத மிகப்பெரிய வங்கி மோசடி வழக்கை சிபிஐ சமீபத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) பெர்கர் பெயிண்ட்ஸ்

(b) ABG கப்பல் கட்டும் தளம்

(c) மெர்கேட்டர் லிமிடெட்

(d) ஷாலிமார் படைப்புகள்

(e) ஆசிய பெயின்ஸ்ட்

 

Q2. ஏர் இந்தியாவின் புதிய CEO மற்றும் MD ஆக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) பிலால் எர்டோகன்

(b) டெமெல்கோட்டில்

(c) EceErken

(d) இல்கர் அய்சி

(e) ரத்தன் டாடா

 

Q3.  எந்த நகரத்தில், மல்யுத்தத்தை விளையாட்டாக ஆதரிப்பதற்காக, நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய மற்றும் உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த மல்யுத்த அகாடமியை இந்திய ரயில்வே அமைக்கிறது?

(a) டெல்லி

(b) புனே

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) மும்பை

(e) குர்கிராம்

 

Q4. ‘அடுத்த தொற்றுநோயைத் தடுப்பது எப்படி’ என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) டிம் குக்

(b) எலோன் மஸ்க்

(c) பில் கேட்ஸ்

(d) வாரன் பஃபெட்

(e) ஜெஃப் பெசோஸ்

 

Q5. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டின் முதல் ஏவலில் எந்த புவி கண்காணிப்பு செயற்கைக்கோளை இஸ்ரோ வெற்றிகரமாக விண்ணில் செலுத்தியது?

(a) EOS-1

(b) EOS-2

(c) EOS-3

(d) EOS-4

(e) EOS-5

 

Q6. இந்தியாவில் செயற்கைக்கோள் அடிப்படையிலான பிராட்பேண்ட் தகவல் தொடர்பு சேவைகளை வழங்க ரிலையன்ஸ் ஜியோ எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) Deutsche Telekom, ஜெர்மனி

(b) நிப்பான் டெலிகிராப் மற்றும் டெலிபோன் கார்ப்பரேஷன், ஜப்பான்

(c) SES, லக்சம்பர்க்

(d) வெரிசோன் கம்யூனிகேஷன்ஸ், யுனைடெட் ஸ்டேட்ஸ்

(e) அசுஸ், தைவான்

 

Q7. 2022 தேர்தலில் பதவிக்கு மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட ஜெர்மனியின் ஜனாதிபதியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்?

(a) ஏஞ்சலா மேர்க்கல்

(b) ஓலாஃப் ஸ்கோல்ஸ்

(c) கிறிஸ்டியன் லிண்ட்னர்

(d) வில்லியம் ஸ்டார்க்

(e) ஃபிராங்க்-வால்டர் ஸ்டெய்ன்மியர்

 

Q8. விவசாயத்தில் பூஜ்ஜிய டீசல் பயன்பாட்டை இந்தியா அடையும் என்றும், புதைபடிவ எரிபொருளை புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆற்றலை ____________ மூலம் மாற்றும் என்றும் மத்திய மின்துறை அமைச்சர் ஆர் கே சிங் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.

(a) 2023

(b) 2024

(c) 2025

(d) 2028

(e) 2030

 

Q9. குடிமக்கள் வான்வெளியில் ட்ரோன் விமானங்களை அனுமதித்த முதல் நாடு எது?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(c) லெபனான்

(d) ஜெர்மனி

(e) இஸ்ரேல்

 

Q10. எரிசக்தி மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் வடிவமைப்பில் (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design-LEED) தலைமைத்துவத்திற்காக அமெரிக்காவிற்கு (யுஎஸ்) வெளியே உள்ள முதல் 10 நாடுகளின் 9வது வருடாந்திர தரவரிசையில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) has booked ABG Shipyard for an alleged Rs 22,842-crore financial fraud. ABG Shipyard is the flagship entity of ABG Group. This is the biggest bank fraud case ever registered by the CBI.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. IlkerAyci has been appointed as the new CEO and MD of Air India. He will assume his responsibilities on or before 1st April 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of Railways has approved to set up a state-of-art wrestling academy in Indian Railways, at Kishanganj, Delhi.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled ‘How to Prevent the Next Pandemic’ authored by Bill Gates will be published this year in May 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) successfully launched an Earth Observation Satellite, EOS-04 and two small satellites into the intended orbit.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Jio has tied-up with Luxembourg-based satellite and telecom services provider SES to provide satellite-based broadband communication services in India.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. German President, Frank-Walter Steinmeier has been re-elected for a second term of five years by a special parliamentary assembly.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Power Minister R K Singh has announced that India will achieve zero-diesel use in agriculture and replace fossil fuel with renewable energy by 2024.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Israel becomes the first-ever country to allow drone flights in civilian airspace. The certification was issued to the Hermes Starliner unmanned system by the Israeli Civil Aviation Authority, and was manufactured and developed by Elbit Systems, an Israeli defense electronics company.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. 9th USGBC top 10 ranking of Countries outside of US for LEED in 2021: India ranked 3rd; China topped.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- BDAY13 (15% off + double validity on all megapack & testpacks

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [16 February 2022]_40.1
Vetri Maths/Quantitative Aptitude Batch | Maths/Quantitative Aptitude for all Competitive exams Batch in Tamil

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [16 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [16 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.