Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. QR குறியீடு அடிப்படையிலான GI குறியிடப்பட்ட கையால் பின்னப்பட்ட காஷ்மீரி கார்பெட்டின் முதல் சரக்கு சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டிற்கு ஏற்றுமதி செய்யப்பட்டது?

(a) ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(b) சவுதி அரேபியா

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) ஜெர்மனி

(e) இத்தாலி

 

Q2. 2022-23 நிதியாண்டிற்கான மோர்கன் ஸ்டான்லியின்படி இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சியின் சமீபத்திய கணிப்பு என்ன?

(a) 7.1%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 8.9%

(e) 9.9%

 

Q3. 2021-22 நிதியாண்டிற்கான வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதியில் EPFO நிர்ணயித்த வட்டி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 8.25%

(b) 8.10%

(c) 8.50%

(d) 8.35%

(e) 8.15%

 

Q4. தேசிய நிதி அறிக்கை ஆணையத்தின் (NFRA) புதிய தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள IAS அதிகாரியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) அஜய் பூஷன் பாண்டே

(b) அமிதாப் காந்த்

(c) ஹஸ்முக் ஆதியா

(d) சஞ்சீவ் சன்யால்

(e) ரோஹன் குப்தா

 

Q5. பிரதமர் மோடி சமீபத்தில் எந்த நகரத்தில் ராஷ்ட்ரிய ரக்ஷா பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் (RRU) புதிய வளாக கட்டிட வளாகத்தை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார்?

(a) புனே

(b) கவுகாத்தி

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) காந்திநகர்

(e) இந்தூர்

 

Q6. நாட்டின் முதல் மருத்துவ நகரமாக IndrayaniMedicity அமைக்க திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது, இதில் எந்த நகரத்தில்?

(a) லக்னோ

(b) புது டெல்லி

(c) புனே

(d) இந்தூர்

(e) மும்பை

 

Q7. கேப்ரியல் போரிக் பாண்ட்  (Gabriel Boric Font) சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டின் இளைய அதிபராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) பெரு

(b) அர்ஜென்டினா

(c) மெக்சிகோ

(d) கனடா

(e) சிலி

 

Q8. சர்வதேச கணித தினம் (IDM) ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) மார்ச் 11

(b) மார்ச் 12

(c) மார்ச் 13

(d) மார்ச் 14

(e) மார்ச் 15

 

Q9. Dealroom.co முதலீட்டுத் தரவின் லண்டன் & பார்ட்னர்ஸ் பகுப்பாய்வின்படி, 2021 இல் டிஜிட்டல் ஷாப்பிங் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான _____ மிகப்பெரிய உலகளாவிய துணிகர மூலதன முதலீட்டு மையத்தை இந்தியா பாதுகாத்துள்ளது.

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

Q10. சுயஉதவி குழு வங்கி இணைப்பில் சிறந்த செயல்திறனுக்காக எந்த வங்கி “2020-21 நிதியாண்டுக்கான சிறந்த செயல்திறனுக்கான தேசிய விருதை” வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) யூனியன் பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா

(b) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(c) HDFC வங்கி

(d) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் வங்கி

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has launched a quick response (QR) code for its GI-tagged Kashmiri carpet, to preserve the authenticity and genuineness of the hand-knotted carpets. The first ever consignment of GI-tagged hand-knotted carpets were exported to Germany from New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rating Agency Morgan Stanley has projected India’s GDP growth forecast for 2022-23 (FY23) at 7.9%.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The retirement fund body, Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) has slashed interest rate on provident fund deposits to 8.10% for 2021-22.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ajay BhushanPandey has been appointed as the chairman of the National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi dedicated to the nation a new campus building complex of the RashtriyaRaksha University (RRU) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The state government of Maharashtra has announced to set up country’s first medical city named as ‘IndrayaniMedicity’ in Pune, to provide all kinds of specialised treatment under one roof.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gabriel Boric Font has been appointed as the new and 36th President of Chile. The 36-year-old leftist is the youngest leader to hold the office in Chile’s history.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Mathematics (IDM) is observed every year on 14th of March. The day was initiated by the International Mathematical Union (IMU) to celebrate the beauty and importance of mathematics and its essential role in everyone’s life.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the London & Partners analysis of Dealroom.co investment data, India secured the 2nd largest global venture capital investment hub for digital shopping companies in 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Giriraj Singh, Union Minister of Rural Development, honoured the Jammu and Kashmir Bank (J&K Bank) with the “National Award for Outstanding Performance for FY 2020-21” in recognition of its best performance in Self-Help Group Bank Linkage.

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% off on all 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.