நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. பிரதம மந்திரி நரேந்திரமோடி பின்வரும் எந்த யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் ‘MSME தொழில்நுட்ப மையத்தை’ திறந்து வைத்தார்?

(a) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(b) புதுச்சேரி

(c) லட்சத்தீவு

(d) டெல்லி

(e) லடாக்

 

Q2. PayU Finance வழங்கும் LazyPay, விசா பேமெண்ட் நெட்வொர்க்கில் வேலை செய்யும் கிரெடிட் லைன் மூலம் ஆதரிக்கப்படும் ப்ரீபெய்ட் பேமெண்ட் கருவியான LazyCard ஐ அறிமுகப்படுத்த எந்த வங்கியுடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) RBL வங்கி

(b) DCB வங்கி

(c) SBM வங்கி

(d) பெடரல் வங்கி

(e) IDFC FIRST வங்கி

 

Q3. கைரேகை அல்லது ஃபேஸ் ஐடியைப் பயன்படுத்தி வணிகப் பயன்பாடுகளில் நெட் பேங்கிங் கட்டணங்களுக்கான பயோமெட்ரிக் அங்கீகார தீர்வை வழங்க MinkasuPay உடன் எந்த வங்கி கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) HDFC வங்கி

(b) YES வங்கி

(c) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(d) ICICI வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q4. ‘குளோபல் பிரைவேட் பேங்கிங் விருதுகள் 2021’ல் இந்தியாவின் ‘சிறந்த தனியார் வங்கி’ என்று எந்த வங்கி தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ICICI வங்கி

(b) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(c) HDFC வங்கி

(d) RBL வங்கி

(e) YES வங்கி

 

Q5. டியான் லெண்டோர் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு/ஒரு ________.

(a) ஹாக்கி வீரர்

(b) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

(c) கால்பந்து வீரர்

(d) தடகள வீரர்

(e) சதுரங்க வீரர்

 

Q6. முதல் உலக காது கேளாதோர் T20 கிரிக்கெட் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2023 இல் _______ இல் நடைபெறும்.

(a) பனாஜி, கோவா

(b) திருவனந்தபுரம், கேரளா

(c) திஸ்பூர், அசாம்

(d) பாட்னா, பீகார்

(e) சென்னை, தமிழ்நாடு

 

Q7. இந்தியாவில், ஆயுதப்படை வீரர்கள் தினம் 2017 முதல் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ______ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜனவரி 14

(b) ஜனவரி 13

(c) ஜனவரி 12

(d) 11 ஜனவரி

(e) ஜனவரி 10

Q8. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையின் உலகப் பொருளாதார நிலை மற்றும் வாய்ப்புகள் (WESP) 2022 அறிக்கை இந்தியாவின் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியை FY22 இல் ____ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 3.5%

(b) 4.5%

(c) 5.5%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 7.5%

 

Q9. எந்த வங்கியின் (MD & CEO) நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் மற்றும் தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரியாக இட்டிரா டேவிஸ் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ESAF சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(b) உஜ்ஜீவன் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(c) AU சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(d) உத்கர்ஷ் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(e) சூர்யோதாய் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

 

Q10. அதானி குழுமம் தென் கொரியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய எஃகு உற்பத்தியாளர் POSCO உடன் ________ இல் எஃகு ஆலையை உருவாக்க புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது.

(a) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) குஜராத்

(d) கேரளா

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Modi inaugurated MSME Technology Centre &PerunthalaivarKamarajarManimandapam in Puducherry.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. LazyPay, a Buy Now Pay Later (BNPL) solution by PayU Finance, announced its partnership with SBM Bank India to launch LazyCard, a prepaid payment instrument backed by a credit line that works on the Visa payment network.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank has partnered with MinkasuPay to offer a biometric authentication solution for net banking payments in merchant apps using Fingerprint or Face ID, without the need for usernames, passwords, and One-Time Passwords (OTPs).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank was named as the ‘Best Private Bank’ in India at the ‘Global Private Banking Awards 2021’ which was organised by Professional Wealth Management (PWM) in a virtual ceremony.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Olympic athlete Deon Lendore, who participated in the 400 meters race at the 2020 Olympics, passed away at the age 29 years due to a fatal car accident in Texas, United States (US).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The All India Sports Council of the Deaf has got approval from the International Committee of Sports for the Deaf (ICSD) to host the first World Deaf T20 Cricket Championship in Kerala from January 10-20, 2023.This championship was planned to be conducted in 2020-21 but due to the sudden outbreak of coronavirus it was postponed first to 2022 & now fixed for 2023. It will be held in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Armed Forces Veterans Day is observed each year on 14 January since 2017. 2022 marks the 6th Armed Forces Veterans Day.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The GDP growth forecast of India in fiscal 2022 is estimated to grow at 6.5 percent as per the United Nations World Economic Situation and Prospects (WESP) 2022 report. Earlier this was estimated at 8.4%.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has approved the appointment of Ittira Davis as managing director & chief executive officer of (MD & CEO) of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank for a period of one year.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Industrialist GautamAdani-led Adani Group and South Korea’s largest steelmaker POSCO have signed a non-binding memorandum of understanding (MoU) to explore business opportunities in India.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEST15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [15 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?