Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [13 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [13 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியத்தின் (IMF) புதிய தலைமைப் பொருளாதார நிபுணராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) பாப்லோ மோரேனோ கார்சியா

(b) பியர்-ஒலிவியர் கௌரிஞ்சாஸ்

(c) பால் ஹில்பர்ஸ்

(d) பியோட்டர்டிராபின்ஸ்கி (PiotrTrabinski)

(e) சைமன் ஜான்சன்

 

Q2. இலக்கு ஒலிம்பிக் போடியம் திட்டத்திற்கு (TOPS) தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் பட்டியலில் தற்போது மொத்தம் எத்தனை விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் உள்ளனர்?

(a) 294

(b) 107

(c) 301

(d) 415

(e) 435

 

Q3. அனைத்து வகையான கிரிக்கெட்டிலிருந்தும் ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்த கிறிஸ் மோரிஸ் எந்த நாட்டைப் பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தினார்?

(a) இங்கிலாந்து

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) நியூசிலாந்து

(d) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(e) வெஸ்ட் இண்டீஸ்

 

Q4. இவர்களில் யாருக்கு 12வது பாரத ரத்னா டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் விருது 2022 வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சாரா அலி கான்

(b) ஜான்வி கபூர்

(c) நோரா ஃபதேஹி

(d) கங்கனா ரனாவத்

(e) ஹர்ஷாலி மல்ஹோத்ரா

 

Q5. பயணிகளின் இழந்த உடமைகளைக் கண்காணிக்க இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் மேற்கு மண்டலத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட பணியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) மிஷன் அமனத்

(b) மிஷன் தரோஹர்

(c) மிஷன் நிதி

(d) மிஷன் ஹிஃபாஸாத்

(e) மிஷன் சுரக்ஷா

 

Q6. இந்தியாவில் தேசிய இளைஞர் தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜனவரி 11

(b) ஜனவரி 12

(c) ஜனவரி 13

(d) ஜனவரி 14

(e) ஜனவரி 15

 

Q7. பிரம்மோஸ் சூப்பர்சோனிக் கப்பல் ஏவுகணையின் கடற்படை மாறுபாட்டை DRDO சமீபத்தில் சோதனை செய்தது. ஏவுகணை சோதனைக்கு பயன்படுத்தப்பட்ட நாசகார கப்பல் (destroyer ship) எது?

(a) INS ராஜ்புத்

(b) INS சென்னை

(c) INS விசாகப்பட்டினம்

(d) INS கொல்கத்தா

(e) INS கொச்சி

 

Q8. சமீபத்தில் காலமான டேவிட் சசோலி எந்த அமைப்பின் தலைவராக இருந்தார்?

(a) ஐரோப்பிய ஆணையம்

(b) ஐரோப்பிய பாராளுமன்றம்

(c) ஐரோப்பிய கவுன்சில்

(d) ஐரோப்பிய மத்திய வங்கி

(e) ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றியம்

 

Q9. 2021 டிசம்பரில் அதன் முதல் படகு ‘முசிரிஸ்’ தொடங்கப்பட்ட பிறகு, வாட்டர் மெட்ரோ திட்டத்தைக் கொண்ட இந்தியாவின் முதல் நகரமாக எந்த நகரம் மாறியுள்ளது?

(a) அவுரங்காபாத்

(b) போபால்

(c) கொச்சி

(d) மைசூர்

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q10. ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் “FinTech” துறையின் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) அஜய் குமார் சவுத்ரி

(b) தீபக் குமார்

(c) அஜய் குமார்

(d) டி ரபி சங்கர்

(e) ஜோஸ் ஜே காட்டூர்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. French-born economist Pierre-Olivier Gourinchas has been named as the next chief economist of the International Monetary Fund (IMF).

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. With the 10 new addition, the total number of athletes under TOPS has increased to 301, which includes 107 in the Core group while 294 in Development group.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. South African all-rounder Chris Morris has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 2015 film BajrangiBhaijaan fame actress HarshaaliMalhotra has been awarded the 12th Bharat RatnaDrAmbedkar Award 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Railway Protection Force (RPF) of the Western Railways zone of Indian Railways has launched a new initiative called “Mission Amanat” to make it easier for the railway passengers to get back their lost luggage.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, the National Youth Day is celebrated on 12 January annually to commemorate the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. This advanced sea to sea variant of BrahMos Supersonic Cruise missile was launched from INS Visakhapatnam, a stealth guided-missile destroyer of the Indian Navy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Parliament President David Sassoli has passed away due to health issues. He was 65.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kochi, Kerala has become India’s first city to have a Water Metro Project after the launch of its first boat in December 2021, namely ‘Muziris,’ among the 23 battery-powered electric boats being manufactured by Cochin Shipyard Limited.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has set up a separate internal department for fintech (Financial technology) by subsuming the fintech division of DPSS (department of payment and settlement systems), Central Office (CO) to facilitate innovation, and help identify, address challenges and opportunities in the fintech sector.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [13 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?