நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [11 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [11 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. NSO இன் முதல் முன்கூட்டிய மதிப்பீட்டின்படி, 2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் (FY22) இந்தியாவின் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 10.2%

(b) 8.2%

(c) 7.2%

(d) 9.2%

(e) 10.5%

 

Q2. பாஸ்போர்ட் சேவா திட்டத்தின் (PSP-V2.0) இரண்டாம் கட்ட சேவை வழங்குநராக வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம் (MEA) எந்த நிறுவனத்தை நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) டெக் மஹிந்திரா

(b) டாடா கன்சல்டன்சி சர்வீசஸ்

(c) HCL டெக்னாலஜிஸ்

(d) ITC லிமிடெட்

(e) இன்ஃபோசிஸ்

 

Q3. சமீபத்திய SBI Ecowrap அறிக்கையில், FY22 இல் இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.7%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9.3%

(e) 9.8%

 

Q4. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் உலக ஹிந்தி தினமாக எந்த நாள் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜனவரி 10

(b) ஜனவரி 04

(c) ஜனவரி 06

(d) ஜனவரி 09

(e) ஜனவரி 08

 

Q5. ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் தரவுகளின்படி இந்தியாவின் வெளிநாட்டு நாணய கையிருப்பின் சமீபத்திய மதிப்பு என்ன?

(a) $621.581 பில்லியன்

(b) $639.405 பில்லியன்

(c) $642.453 பில்லியன்

(d) $633.614 பில்லியன்

(e) $654.616 பில்லியன்

 

Q6. இந்திய திவால் மற்றும் திவால் வாரியத்தின் (Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India-IBBI) இடைக்காலத் தலைவராக யாருடைய பதவிக்காலத்தை மார்ச் 05, 2022 வரை மையம் சமீபத்தில் நீட்டித்துள்ளது?

(a) சுதாகர் சுக்லா

(b) நவரங் சைனி

(c) முகுலிதா விஜயவர்கியா

(d) எம். எஸ். சாஹூ

(e) மோஹித்ரானா

 

Q7. 2022 முதல் ஆண்டுதோறும் வீர் பால் திவாஸ் எந்த நாட்களில் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படும் என்று பிரதமர் மோடி அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) 21 ஜனவரி

(b) 16 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 20 நவம்பர்

(d) பிப்ரவரி 10

(e) 26 டிசம்பர்

 

Q8. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் லோசூங் (நம்சூங்) விழாவைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது?

(a) மேகாலயா

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) திரிபுரா

(d) அசாம்

(e) மிசோரம்

 

Q9. பிரதமர் பஞ்சாப் பயணத்தின் போது பாதுகாப்பு குறைபாடுகள் குறித்து விசாரிக்க அமைக்கப்பட்ட 3 பேர் கொண்ட குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) ரிதேஷ் சவுகான்

(b) கே.ஆர்.மஞ்சுநாத்

(c) சுதிர் குமார் சக்சேனா

(d) எச் கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி

(e) ஜி மகாலிங்கம்

 

Q10. சீனாவை எதிர்கொள்வதற்காக ஜப்பான் எந்த நாட்டுடன் பரஸ்பர அணுகல் ஒப்பந்தம் (Reciprocal Access Agreement-RAA) என்ற ‘மைல்கல்’ பாதுகாப்பு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) தாய்லாந்து

(c) கனடா

(d) இந்தியா

(e) USA

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Statistical Office (NSO) has estimated India’s GDP to grow at 9.2 percent in the current fiscal, 2021-22. NSO released its first advance estimates of economic output on January 07, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) has signed an agreement Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) for the second phase of the Passport SevaProgramme (PSP-V2.0).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. In the report, SBI researchers have revised upwards the real GDP of India to around 9.5 percent in 2021-22 (FY22) on a year-on-year (YoY).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Hindi Day is celebrated on January 10 since 2006 to promote the language at the global stage.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the latest Reserve Bank of India (RBI) data, the foreign currency reserves of India declined by $1.466 billion  to $633.614 billion, in the last week of 2021, ended December 31, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Centre has extended the tenure of NavrangSaini as interim Chairperson of Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) for three more months till March 05, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi has declared that starting from the year 2022, December 26 will be observed as ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ every year.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Losoong (Namsoong) is annually celebrated across the Indian State of Sikkim on the 18th day of the 10th month of the Tibetan Lunar Calendar, which also marks the beginning of the harvest season.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. It is a three-member committee and will be headed by Sudhir Kumar Saxena, Secretary (Security), Cabinet Secretariat It also comprises Balbir Singh, Joint Director, IB and S. Suresh, IG, SPG.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Japan and Australia signed a ‘landmark’ defence treaty named the Reciprocal Access Agreement (RAA) to counter China’s expansionary military and economic policies.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?