Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [11 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. “கர்லெக்” (“Curlec”) என்ற மலேசியன் பேமென்ட் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப்பில் எந்த நிறுவனம் பெரும்பான்மையான பங்குகளை வாங்கியது?

(a) BillDesk

(b) PhonePe

(c) Paytm

(d) Razorpay

(e) NPCI

 

Q2. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில் உலகின் மத்திய வங்கிகளில் தங்கத்தை வாங்குவதில் இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

Q3. ‘டேக் எ பிரேக்’ (‘Take a Break’) என்ற பிரச்சாரத்தை எந்த தளம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) Google

(b) Twitter

(c) Whatsapp

(d) Instagram

(e) Meta

 

Q4. இந்தியாவின் முதல் வணிக அளவிலான பயோமாஸ் அடிப்படையிலான ஹைட்ரஜன் ஆலை எந்த மாநிலத்தில் அமைக்கப்படும்?

(a) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) குஜராத்

(e) உத்தரகாண்ட்

 

Q5. நிதியமைச்சகத்தின் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறையில் செயலாளராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) தேபாஷிஷ் பாண்டா

(b) அனுராக் ஜெயின்

(c) தருண் பஜாஜ்

(d) சஞ்சய் மல்ஹோத்ரா

(e) கௌரவ் சோப்ரா

 

Q6. உலக பருப்பு தினம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) பிப்ரவரி 10

(b) பிப்ரவரி 8

(c) பிப்ரவரி 9

(d) பிப்ரவரி 11

(e) பிப்ரவரி 13

 

Q7. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முதல்வர், 1 லட்சம் வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்க அடுத்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளுக்கு புதிய IT/ITeS கொள்கையை அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) குஜராத்

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q8. ஐக்கிய நாடு சுற்றுச்சூழல் திட்டம் (UNEP), எந்த மாநிலத்தின் ‘மஜிவசுந்தரா’ பிரச்சாரத்தை ஆதரிக்க, மாநில அரசாங்கத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) தெலுங்கானா

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) தமிழ்நாடு

 

Q9. ப்ளூம்பெர்க் பில்லியனர்கள் குறியீட்டின்படி, 8 பிப்ரவரி 2022 அன்று ஆசியாவின் மிகப் பெரிய பணக்காரர் யார்?

(a) ஷிவ் நாடார்

(b) கௌதம் அதானி

(c) ரத்தன் டாடா

(d) முகேஷ் அம்பானி

(e) அசிம் பிரேம்ஜி

 

Q10. பின்வரும் யார் திறமையான எம்.பி (கார்யக்ரம் காஸ்தார்) பிரிவின் கீழ் 18வது மறைந்த மாதவராவ் லிமாயே விருதைப் பெற்றுள்ளார்?

(a) ஜிஷான் ஏ லத்தீஃப்

(b) சதீஷ் அடிகா

(c) நரிந்தர் சிங் கபானி

(d) ஹர்ஷாலி மல்ஹோத்ரா

(e) நிதின் கட்கரி

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bengaluru-based, Razorpay has acquired a majority stake in a Malaysian payments start-up named “Curlec” for a valuation of more than $19 million. Further Razorpay will acquire the full stake in the coming years.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has emerged as the second-largest buyer of Gold among the world’s Central Banks in 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Instagram has announced a new campaign named ‘Take a Break’ that will alert users scrolling on Instagram to periodically take breaks from the platform and focus on other things.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first commercial-scale biomass-based hydrogen plant will come up at the Khandwa district of Madhya Pradesh.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sanjay Malhotra has been appointed as Secretary in the Department of Financial Services in the Ministry of Finance.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year World Pulses Day is celebrated on 10 February to spread public awareness of the nutritional and environmental benefits of pulses as part of sustainable food production.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chief Minister of Gujarat Bhupendra Patel has announced new IT/ITeS policy for the next five years.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nation Environment Programme (UNEP) signed anMoU with the Maharashtra government to support its ‘MajhiVasundhara’ campaign.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. In accordance with the Bloomberg Billionaires Index, GautamAdani net worth reached $88.5 billion overtaking MukeshAmbani’s $87.9 billion becoming Asia’s richest person as on 8th February, 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nashik Public Library, SarvajanikVachanalay announced that the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways NitinGadkari from Nashik, Maharashtra will be facilitated for the first time with the 18th late MadhavraoLimaye award in the category of KaryakramKhaasdar (Efficient Member of Parliament) for the year 2020-21.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEB15- 15% off

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [11 February 2022]_40.1
ENERAL TAMIL eBook For Tamil Eligibility Test, TNPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC and Other Tamil Nadu State Exams

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [11 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [11 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.