நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [1 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [1 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி 356 கிமீ நீளமுள்ள பினா சுத்திகரிப்பு நிலையம் (மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்) – பாங்கியில் (கான்பூர், உ.பி.) மல்டிபுராடக்ட் பைப்லைன் திட்டத்தை _____________________ செலவில் திறந்து வைத்தார்.

(a) ரூ 1524 கோடி

(b) ரூ 1810 கோடி

(c) ரூ 2000 கோடி

(d) ரூ 3020 கோடி

(e) ரூ 4100 கோடி

 

 

Q2. ARIIA 2021 இல் “CFTIகள், மத்திய பல்கலைக்கழகம் மற்றும் தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த நிறுவனம்” பிரிவின் கீழ் எந்த IIT சிறந்த நிறுவனமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) IIT டெல்லி

(b) IIT மெட்ராஸ்

(c) IIT பம்பாய்

(d) IIT ரூர்க்கி

(e) IIT குவஹாத்தி

 

Q3. BRICS புதிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கியின் நான்காவது புதிய உறுப்பினராக எந்த நாடு சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) பங்களாதேஷ்

(b) உருகுவே

(c) UAE

(d) எகிப்து

(e) துருக்கி

 

Q4. EaseMyTrip இன் பிராண்ட் தூதராக கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் பெயரிடப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) விஜய் ராஸ்

(b) வருண் ஷர்மா

(c) ஸ்மிருதி மந்தனா

(d) பங்கஜ் திரிபாதி

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் மீண்டும் நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்ட ஈக்விடாஸ் ஸ்மால் ஃபைனான்ஸ் வங்கியின் MD & CEO யார் என்று குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சஞ்சீவ் சாதா

(b) வாசுதேவன் பிஎன்

(c) பல்தேவ் பிரகாஷ்

(d) பத்மஜா சுந்துரு

(e) ரத்தன் பி வாடல்

 

Q6. இந்திய இராணுவம் எந்த நகரத்தில் உள்ள இராணுவத் தலைமையகத்தில் (Military Headquarters of War-Mhow) உள்ள இராணுவ தொலைத்தொடர்பு பொறியியல் கல்லூரியில் (Military College of Telecommunication Engineering-MCTE) குவாண்டம் ஆய்வகத்தை நிறுவியுள்ளது?

(a) இந்தூர்

(b) வாரணாசி

(c) ராஞ்சி

(d) லக்னோ

(e) சூரத்

Q7. வடக்கு கடல் பாதை வழியாக இந்தியாவின் ஆர்க்டிக் திட்டங்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக, ப்ராஜெக்ட் 22220 என்ற பல்துறை அணுசக்தியில் இயங்கும் ஐஸ் பிரேக்கர் ‘சிபிர்’ தொடரில் முதலில் எந்த நாடு தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சீனா

(b) யுகே

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) ரஷ்யா

(e) தென் கொரியா

 

Q8. சமீபத்தில், ஹூஸ்டன் கோவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி Corbevax இந்தியாவில் பயன்படுத்த DCGI அனுமதியைப் பெற்றது. இந்தியாவின் தற்போதைய மருந்து கட்டுப்பாட்டு ஜெனரல் யார்?

(a) அமித் குமார்

(b) வி.ஜி. சோமணி

(c) கே.கே. வேணுகோபால்

(d) முகுல் ரோஹத்கி

(e) மிலன் கே. பானர்ஜி

 

Q9. 2022 ஜனவரியில் பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்புக் குழுவின் தலைவராக இருப்பவர் யார்?

(a) இந்தியா

(b) சீனா

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) ரஷ்யா

Q10. ITBP டைரக்டர் ஜெனரல் ______ மற்றொரு எல்லைப் பாதுகாப்புப் படையான சஷாஸ்த்ரா சீமா பால் (Sashastra Seema Bal-SSB) கூடுதல் பொறுப்பை வகிப்பார்.

(a) உமேஷ் அகர்வால்

(b) விபின் வர்மா

(c) ரோஹித் தாக்கூர்

(d) சஞ்சய் அரோரா

(e) ராமானுஜ் குப்தா

 

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the 356 Km long Bina Refinery (Madhya Pradesh)- POL Terminal at Panki (Kanpur, UP) Multiproduct pipeline project (has a capacity of 3.45 million metric tonne per annum) with an outlay of Rs 1524 crore (Rs. 1227 crores in UP and Rs. 297 crores in MP).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. IIT Madras has again emerged as the best institute under the “CFTIs, Central University, & Institute of National Importance” category in the ARIIA 2021 list, followed by IIT Bombay and IIT Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Egypt added as the fourth new member of BRICS New Development Bank. Bangladesh, UAE, and Uruguay joined BRICS New Development Bank in September 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bollywood actors Vijay Raaz & Varun Sharma have been named as brand ambassador for EaseMyTrip. Com (Easy Trip Planners Ltd), an online travel company based in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vasudevan Pathangi Narasimhan has been reappointed as the Managing Director (MD) & Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited (ESFBL) for three years (from July 23, 2022 to July 22, 2025), by the Board of Directors (BoD).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Army has established the Quantum Lab at the Military College of Telecommunication Engineering (MCTE), in Military Headquarters Of War (Mhow), Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Russia has launched its first in the series Project 22220 versatile nuclear-powered icebreaker known as ‘Sibir’, which will support the growing fleet of icebreakers to keep the Northern Sea Route open for year-round shipping through the Arctic and enable a wider presence of India in the arctic region.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Texas Children’s Hospital (TCH) and Baylor College of Medicine (BCM) announced that Corbevax, a protein subunit Covid vaccine, has received approval from the Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI) to launch it in India. The initial construct and production process of the vaccine antigen was developed at TCH’s Centre for Vaccine Development. V. G. Somani :- Drugs Controller General of India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will be chairing the Counter terrorism Committee in January 2022 at United Nations Security Council. The committee stands for greater significance for India, as the country has been pitching pertinent measures to evict and fight terrorism on the global platform.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. ITBP director general Sanjay Arora will hold the additional charge of another border guarding force Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) as the latter’s chief Kumar Rajesh Chandra is set to retire on December 31.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [1 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC CSE AE EEE COMPLETE PREPARATION BATCH | TAMIL LIVE CLASS

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?