நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [08 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [08 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஐநா பாதுகாப்பு கவுன்சில் பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்பு குழுவின் தலைவராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள இந்தியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன் ஷ்ரிங்லா

(b) விகாஸ் ஸ்வரூப்

(c) டி எஸ் திருமூர்த்தி

(d) சையத் அக்பருதீன்

(e) வினோத் வர்மா

 

Q2. இவற்றில் எந்த நிறுவனம் சமீபத்தில் தனது 25.8% பங்குகளை வாங்குவதற்காக 200 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்களை டெலிவரி பிளாஃபார்ம் டன்சோவில் முதலீடு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) டிமார்ட் (DMart)

(b) எதிர்கால குழு (Future Group)

(c) பிக்பாஸ்கெட் (Bigbasket)

(d) ரிலையன்ஸ் சில்லறை விற்பனை (Reliance Retail)

(e) டாடா குழுமம்

 

Q3. ராம்நாத் கோயங்கா விருதுகள் (Ramnath Goenka Awards) இந்தியாவில் எந்தத் துறையில் சிறந்து விளங்குபவர்களுக்காக ஆண்டுதோறும் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன?

(a) அறிவியல் & தொழில்நுட்பம்

(b) இலக்கியம்

(c) விளையாட்டு

(d) அரசியல்

(e) இதழியல்

 

Q4. CACP தலைவராக விஜய் பால் சர்மாவை அரசாங்கம் மீண்டும் நியமித்தது. CACP என்பதன் சுருக்கம்:

(a) விவசாய செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான கவுன்சில்

(b) விவசாய செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான கமிஷன்

(c) விவசாய செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான கார்ப்பரேஷன்

(d) விவசாய செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர்

(e) விவசாய செலவுகள் மற்றும் விலைகளுக்கான குழு

 

Q5. மின்சார அமைச்சகம் அதன் முதன்மையான UJALA திட்டத்தின் கீழ் LED விளக்குகளை விநியோகம் செய்து விற்பனை செய்து _______ ஆண்டுகளை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது.

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 3

 

Q6. அரசுக்கு சொந்தமான பாங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்_________ அதன் பிராண்ட் ஒப்புதலாளராக கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.

(a) ஷஃபாலி வர்மா

(b) ஹர்மன்ப்ரீத் கவுர்

(c) மிதாலி ராஜ்

(d) ஸ்மிருதி மந்தனா

(e) பூஜா வஸ்த்ரகர்

 

Q7. ‘வியாபாரத் தொடர்ச்சிக்கான நெருக்கடி’யின் கீழ் சிறந்த ஆட்டோமேஷனுக்கான UiPath ஆட்டோமேஷன் எக்ஸலன்ஸ் விருதுகள் 2021ஐ எந்த வங்கி வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) கரூர் வைஸ்யா வங்கி

(b) சவுத் இந்தியன் வங்கி

(c) கர்நாடக வங்கி

(d) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(e) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

 

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் “மம்தா: 2021க்கு அப்பால்” என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) ராகுல் ரவைல்

(b) எஸ்எஸ் ஓபராய்

(c) சாந்தனு குப்தா

(d) வி எல் இந்திரா தத்

(e) ஜெயந்த கோசல்

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எண் கணிதத்தில் முதல் கின்னஸ் சாதனையையும் 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டின் முதல் உலக சாதனையையும் அடைந்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஜேசி சவுத்ரி

(b) பாரத் பண்ணு

(c) ரஞ்சித் குமார்

(d) வைரல் தேசாய்

(e) நமிதா கோகலே

 

Q10. சர்வதேச சோலார் கூட்டணி கட்டமைப்பு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டதன் மூலம் எந்த நாடு சர்வதேச சூரிய கூட்டணியில் (ISA) 102 வது உறுப்பினராக சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) துனிசியா

(b) ஆன்டிகுவா மற்றும் பார்புடா

(c) ஸ்வீடன்

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) இஸ்ரேல்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. T S Tirumurti, India’s Permanent Representative to the UN, has been appointed as the Chair of the UN Security Council Counter-Terrorism Committee for 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance Retail, the retail arm of Reliance Industries Limited, has acquired 25.8% stake in the online delivery platform Dunzo by investing $200 million (around Rs. 1,488 crore).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Express Group has announced the Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards (RNG Awards) for journalists across the country, for their work done in 2019.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Centre has again appointed Vijay Paul Sharma as the chairman of Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices (CACP) after he relinquished the post in May last year following completion of the five-year tenure.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Power Ministry has successfully completed seven years of distributing and selling LED lights under its flagship UJALA programme.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. State-owned Bank of Baroda has signed cricketer Shafali Verma as its brand endorser. Shafali has created various records, one of which is when she became the youngest woman cricketer to play for India in her debut game against South Africa.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Indian Bank (SIB) won the UiPath Automation Excellence Awards 2021 for Best Automation under ‘Crisis for Business Continuity’.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. HarperCollins Publishers India is set to publish a new book titled “Mamata: Beyond 2021”, authored by political journalist Jayanta Ghosal and translated by Arunava Sinha.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. JC Chaudhry, India’s one of the top numerologists, has achieved the first-ever Guinness World Record in Numerology and the first world record of 2022 by educating about ancient science to around 6000 participants, enthusiasts of numerology joined from the United States, the United Kingdom, Middle East, and India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Caribbean nation of Antigua and Barbuda joined the International Solar Alliance (ISA) as the 102nd member by signing the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement, the India-led global green energy initiative.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- PRE15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [08 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?