நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [06 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [06 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. சமீபத்தில் $3 டிரில்லியன் சந்தையை எட்டிய உலகின் முதல் நிறுவனத்தின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஆப்பிள்

(b) சாம்சங்

(c) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(d) அமேசான்

(e) இன்டெல்

 

Q2. சமீபத்தில் காலமான ரிச்சர்ட் லீக்கி எந்த நாட்டைச் சேர்ந்த உலகப் புகழ்பெற்ற பாதுகாவலர் மற்றும் புதைபடிவ வேட்டைக்காரர்?

(a) நைஜீரியா

(b) ஸ்வீடன்

(c) ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(d) கென்யா

(e) சூடான்

 

Q3. ONGC நிறுவனம் இடைக்கால அடிப்படையில் முதல் பெண் ஒருவரை நிறுவனத்தின் CMD ஆக நியமித்துள்ளது. புதிய இடைக்கால CMDக்கு பெயர்?

(a) தீபாசாதா

(b) ரீனா ஜெட்லி

(c) அல்கா மிட்டல்

(d) மனிஷா பதக்

(e) டோலி பேன்ட்

 

Q4. அப்துல்லா ஹம்டோக் சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டின் பிரதமர் பதவியை ராஜினாமா செய்தார்?

(a) ருவாண்டா

(b) துருக்கி

(c) சோமாலியா

(d) ஈரான்

(e) சூடான்

 

Q5. கல்வி அமைச்சகம் சமீபத்தில் மாணவர்களுக்கு ஒரே தளத்தில் சிறந்த-எட்-டெக் தீர்வுகள் மற்றும் படிப்புகளை வழங்குவதற்கான ஒரு புதிய முயற்சியை அறிவித்துள்ளது. இந்த தீர்வின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) NIPUN 3.0

(b) PRAGATI 3.0

(c) SARTHAQ 3.0

(d) NEAT 3.0

(e) NEET 3.0

 

Q6. திபெத்திய பௌத்தர்களின் பாரம்பரிய புத்தாண்டான ‘லோசர் திருவிழா’ எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடி கொண்டாடியது?

(a) லடாக்

(b) மணிப்பூர்

(c) டாமன் & டையூ

(d) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(e) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

 

Q7. பணப் பரிமாற்றச் சேவைத் திட்டத்தின் (MTSS) கீழ் சர்வதேச (எல்லை தாண்டிய) பணம் அனுப்பும் வணிகத்தைத் தொடங்க எந்த பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கிக்கு இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) Paytm Payments Bank

(b) ஏர்டெல் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(c) இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஃபினோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஜியோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

 

Q8. இந்தியாவின் முதல் ஆட்டோ எக்ஸ்சேஞ்ச் டிரேடட் ஃபண்டை (ETF) எந்த மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) ICICI புருடென்ஷியல் மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(b) SBI மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்டுகள்

(c) ஆக்சிஸ் மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(e) DSP மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

(e) நிப்பான் இந்தியா மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட்

 

Q9. புகைப்பட இதழியல் பிரிவில் ராம்நாத் கோயங்கா விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) அடில் ஜுஸ்ஸாவாலா

(b) ஜிஷான் ஏ லத்தீஃப்

(c) அனிதா தேசாய்

(d) தமல்பந்த்யோபாத்யாய்

(e) கவிதாஐயர்

 

Q10. CryptoWire ஆல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்தியாவின் முதல் கிரிப்டோ குறியீடு பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது?

(a) IC15

(b) ICY14

(c) C-15

(d) CPT-15

(e) CRIND-15

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The stock market value of Apple Inc. hit $3 trillion (£2.2tn) briefly on January 03, 2022, becoming the world’s first company to do so.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World-renowned Kenyan politician, conservationist and fossil hunter Richard Leakey has passed away.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Alka Mittal, Director (HR), ONGC, has been given the additional charge as the new interim chairman and managing director (CMD) of Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC), the largest oil and gas producer in India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Sudan AbdallaHamdok has announced his resignation on January 02, 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Education ShriDharmendraPradhan launched National Educational Alliance for Technology (NEAT 3.0), and regional language textbooks prescribed by AICTE, on January 03, 2022. NEAT 3.0 aims to provide the best-developed ed-tech solutions and courses to students on a single platform. It will be beneficial especially among the economically disadvantaged students.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Losar Festival in Ladakh is celebrated at the onset of the New Year in the traditional schedule of Tibetan Buddhism. It is celebrated by the Buddhist Community in the Ladakh region.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has approved Fino Payments Bank for commencing international (Cross Border) remittance business under the Money Transfer Service Scheme (MTSS).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited (NAM India), the asset manager of Nippon India Mutual Fund (NIMF) launched a New Fund Offer (NFO) for Nippon India Nifty Auto Exchange Traded Fund (ETF).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Zishaan A Latif won RamnathGoenka Award in the Photo Journalism category. He won the award for his photo essay, The arduous struggle for inclusion in the NRC, which was published in The Caravan in October 2019.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. CryptoWire, a global crypto super app which is a special business unit of TickerPlant, has announced the launch of India’s first index of Cryptocurrencies – IC15, which is a rule-based broad market index by market capitalisation.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [06 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC -Group -2 /2A | Tamil Live | By ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?