நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [04 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [04 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுபவர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் லைஃப் சான்றிதழ் முறையை அறிமுகப்படுத்திய நாட்டின் முதல் மாநிலம் எது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) குஜராத்

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) கேரளா

(e) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

 

Q2. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய மெட்ரோ நெட்வொர்க் கொண்ட நகரமாக மாறிய நகரம் எது?

(a) ஷாங்காய், சீனா

(b) ஜகார்த்தா, இந்தோனேஷியா

(c) மலேசியா, கோலாலம்பூர்

(d) லண்டன், யுனைடெட் கிங்டம்

(e) நியூயார்க், அமெரிக்கா

Q3. ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் வங்கியின் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) நவீன் அகர்வால்

(b) பல்தேவ்பிரகாஷ்

(c) சுபாஷ் குமார்

(d) சுனீத் சர்மா

(e) அதிஷ் சந்திரா

 

Q4. மும்பை பிரஸ் கிளப்பால் 2020 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான (ரெட்இங்க் விருது 2020) ‘ஆண்டின் சிறந்த பத்திரிகையாளர்’ விருது பெற்ற நபரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்?

(a) அனரூட் ஜக்நாத்

(b) பசந்த்மிஸ்ரா

(c) புத்ததேப்தாஸ்குப்தா

(d) லக்ஷ்மி நந்தன் போரா

(e) டேனிஷ் சித்திக்

 

Q5.  எந்த காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம் 2021-22 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான உள்நாட்டு அமைப்பு ரீதியாக முக்கியமான காப்பீடு நிறுவனங்களாக தொடர்ந்து அடையாளப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) இந்திய ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டுக் கழகம்

(b) இந்திய பொதுக் காப்பீட்டுக் கழகம்

(c) நியூ இந்தியா அஷ்யூரன்ஸ்

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

 

Q6. எந்த இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம் தனது டிஜிட்டல் தடத்தை மேம்படுத்தும் முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மகாராஷ்டிராவின் மும்பையில் உள்ள பாந்த்ராகுர்லா வளாகத்தில் “டிஜி மண்டலத்தை” துவக்கியுள்ளது?

(a) யுனைடெட் இந்தியா இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட்

(b) நியூ இந்தியா அஷ்யூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட்

(c) இந்திய ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டுக் கழகம்

(d) நேஷனல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட்

(e) ஓரியண்டல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட்

 

Q7. SBI கார்டுகள் மற்றும் கட்டணச் சேவைகள் எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து தங்கள் கார்டு வைத்திருப்பவர்கள் தங்கள் கார்டுகளை சாதனங்களில் டோக்கனைஸ் செய்து பணம் செலுத்த உதவுகின்றன?

(a) CCAvenue

(b) PhonePe

(c) Amazon Pay

(d) Paytm

(e) BharatPe

 

Q8. ரயில்வே வாரியத்தின் புதிய தலைவர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) வினய் குமார் திரிபாதி

(b) நவீன் அகர்வால்

(c) வி கே யாதவ்

(d) சுனீத் சர்மா

(e) பிரஃபுல் படேல்

 

Q9. இந்திய கடலோரக் காவல்படையின் 24வது இயக்குநர் ஜெனரலாகப் பொறுப்பேற்றவர் யார்?

(a) பி எஸ் ரானிப்ஸ்

(b) வி.எஸ்.பதானியா

(c) சுர்ஜித் சிங் தேஸ்வால்

(d) உதயன் பானர்ஜி

(e) ராஜேஷ் ரஞ்சன்

Q10. 2021 துபாயில் நடந்த 19 வயதுக்குட்பட்டோருக்கான ஆசிய கிரிக்கெட் கோப்பையை வென்ற கிரிக்கெட் அணி எது?

(a) நேபாளம்

(b) பாகிஸ்தான்

(c) இந்தியா

(d) இலங்கை

(e) பங்களாதேஷ்

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik launched Digital Life Certificate system for pensioners virtually while attending the orientation programme for newly recruited 153 officers of Odisha Civil Services.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shanghai has opened two new metro lines, upholding its rank as the city with the largest Metro network in the world.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. BaldevPrakash has been appointed as the Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer (MD & CEO) of Jammu & Kashmir Bank for three years.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Photojournalist Danish Siddiqui, who died during an assignment in Afghanistan, has been posthumously awarded as the ‘Journalist of the Year’ for 2020 by the Mumbai Press Club. CJI N V Ramana presented the annual ‘RedInk Awards for Excellence in Journalism’.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The IRDAI stated that Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) and New India Assurance continue to be identified as Domestic Systemically Important Insurers for 2021-22.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India has inaugurated “Digi Zone”, at BandraKurla Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra, as part of its effort to enhance its digital footprint.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. SBI Cards and Payment Services has collaborated with Paytm to enable their cardholders to tokenize their cards on devices and make payments through Paytm.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vinay Kumar Tripathi (1983 Batch of Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers) has been appointed as new Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Railway Board with effect from January 1, 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Director General V S Pathania took over as the 24th Chief of Indian Coast Guard with effect from 31st December 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. India lifted under-19 Asia cricket Cup by defeating Sri Lanka by nine wickets in a rain-interrupted One-Day International final in Dubai through Duckworth-Lewis-Stern method.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [04 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC Group – 4 & 2/2A Batch Complete Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?