Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [02 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. பிரதான் மந்திரி பாரதிய ஜனௌஷதி பரியோஜனா (PradhanMantriBhartiyaJanaushadhiPariyojana-PMBJP) எப்போது தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 2008

(b) 2009

(c) 2010

(d) 2014

(e) 2019

Q2. ஜனவுஷதிதிவாஸ் எந்த வாரம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் 5 முதல் மார்ச் 11 வரை

(b) மார்ச் 4 முதல் மார்ச் 10 வரை

(c) மார்ச் 3 முதல் மார்ச் 9 வரை

(d) மார்ச் 2 முதல் மார்ச் 8 வரை

(e) மார்ச் 1 முதல் மார்ச் 7 வரை

 

Q3. இந்தியா மற்றும் ஜப்பான் இடையே இருதரப்பு இடமாற்ற ஏற்பாட்டின் (Bilateral Swap Arrangement-BSA) அளவு எவ்வளவு?

(a) USD 25 பில்லியன்

(b) USD 50 பில்லியன்

(c) USD 75 பில்லியன்

(d) USD 100 பில்லியன்

(e) USD 125 பில்லியன்

 

Q4. NSO இன் இரண்டாவது முன்கூட்டிய மதிப்பீட்டின்படி 2021-22க்கான இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 5.9%

(b) 6.9%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 8.9%

(e) 9.9%

 

Q5. இந்திய பங்குகள் மற்றும் பரிவர்த்தனை வாரியத்தின் (SEBI) புதிய தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) எச் ஆர் நாகேந்திரன்

(b) அஜய் தியாகி

(c) சி கே மிஸ்ரா

(d) அபய் கரண்டிகர்

(e) மாதபிபுரிபுச்

 

Q6. ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸில் துபாயில் நடந்த பாரா வில்வித்தை உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பின் தனிநபர் பிரிவில் வெள்ளி வென்ற முதல் இந்தியர் யார்?

(a) மாரியப்பன் தங்கவேலு

(b) தேவேந்திர ஜஜாரியா

(c) தீபா மாலிக்

(d) பூஜாஜத்யன்

(e) வருண் சிங் பதி

 

Q7. பழம்பெரும் சுழற்பந்து வீச்சாளர் சோனி ராமதீன் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டு கிரிக்கெட் அணியுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) வெஸ்ட் இண்டீஸ்

(b) இந்தியா

(c) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(d) நியூசிலாந்து

(e) இங்கிலாந்து

 

Q8.  எல்ஜி கோப்பை ஐஸ் ஹாக்கி சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பின் எந்தப் பதிப்பை லடாக் சாரணர் ரெஜிமென்ட் மையம் உயர்த்தியுள்ளது?

(a) 5th

(b) 3rd

(c) 4th

(d) 2nd

(e) 7th

 

Q9. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் தேசிய மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார கவுன்சிலின் (NAAC) நிர்வாகக் குழுவின் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ராஜத் திரிபாதி

(b) பிரவீன் குமார்

(c) பூஷன் பட்வர்தன்

(d) ஜிதேந்திர வர்மா

(e) உமேஷ் மிட்டல்

 

Q10. உக்ரைன் மீதான படையெடுப்புக்கு பதிலடி கொடுக்கும் வகையில், ரஷ்ய அதிபர் விளாடிமிர் புடினின் ஒலிம்பிக் ஆர்டர் விருதை சர்வதேச ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டி பறித்துள்ளது. சர்வதேச ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டியின் தற்போதைய தலைவர் யார்?

(a) ஜாக் கவுண்ட் ரோஜ்

(b) தாமஸ் பாக்

(c) ஜுவான் அன்டோனியோ சமரன்ச்

(d) லார்ட் கில்லானின்

(e) ஏவரி பிரண்டேஜ்

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. PradhanMantriBhartiyaJanaushadhiPariyojana (PMBJP) was launched by Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India in November, 2008 to provide quality generic medicines available at affordable prices to all.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers will organize the JanaushadhiDiwas from 1st March to 7th March 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Japan and India have renewed the Bilateral Swap Arrangement (BSA) the size of which is upto USD 75 billion.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Statistical Office (NSO) has released the second advance estimates of national accounts. The GDP growth rate projection as per NSO for 2021-22 (FY22) is 8.9%.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government has announced MadhabiPuriBuch as new chairperson of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Para-archer PoojaJatyan scripted history as she became the first Indian to win a silver in an individual section of the Para World Championships in Dubai, UAE.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. West Indies spin legend Sonny Ramadhin has passed away at the age of 92. He was a part of the side that won its first away series in England in 1950.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ladakh Scouts Regimental Centre, LSRC has lifted the 2nd LG Cup Ice Hockey Championship 2022. In finals played in NDS Ice Hockey rink in Leh, LSRC defeated arch-rivals ITBP by 3 Nil to win a consecutively second title in the season.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The University Grants Commission (UGC) has appointed educationist and research scientist Professor BhushanPatwardhan as chairman, of the executive committee of the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), Bengaluru.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Thomas Bach was elected President of the IOC on 10 September 2013, as the successor to Jacques Rogge, at the 125th IOC Session in Buenos Aires.

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% off on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [02 March 2022]_40.1
Vetri english batch | english for competitive exams batch | tamil live classes by adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [02 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [02 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.