நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [31 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [31 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. சாவ்ரா-குடு (Sawra-Kuddu) நீர் மின் திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் மோடி எந்த மாநிலத்தில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q2. எந்த மாநில முதல்வர் ‘கௌஷல் ரோஸ்கர் நிகாம்’ (‘KaushalRozgar Nigam’) போர்ட்டலைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளார்?

(a) ஹரியானா

(b) பீகார்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) அசாம்

(e) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q3. ஷ்யாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி ரூர்பன் மிஷன் செயல்படுத்துவதில் எந்த மாநிலம் 1வது இடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) பீகார்

(b) அசாம்

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) கேரளா

(e) தெலுங்கானா

Q4. சாலைகள் மற்றும் தடங்களில் இயங்கக்கூடிய மினிபஸ் போன்று தோற்றமளிக்கும் உலகின் முதல் இரட்டை-முறை வாகனத்தை (dual-mode vehicle-DMV) அறிமுகப்படுத்திய நாடு எது?

(a) வியட்நாம்

(b) சீனா

(c) மலேசியா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) தாய்லாந்து

 

Q5.  கர்நாடக அரசு இந்திய தேசிய கொடுப்பனவு கழகத்துடன் (NPCI) கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது & எந்த வங்கி ‘e-RUPI’ ஐ செயல்படுத்தும்?

(a) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(b) IndusInd வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) பந்தன் வங்கி

(e) RBL வங்கி

 

Q6. எல்லை கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்புகளின் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை ஒப்படைக்க எந்த நிறுவனத்தை DRDO தேர்ந்தெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) MTAR தொழில்நுட்பங்கள்

(b) பாராஸ் டிஃபென்ஸ் & ஸ்பேஸ் டெக்னாலஜிஸ்

(c) சிகா இடைச்செருகல் அமைப்புகள்

(d) அஸ்ட்ரா மைக்ரோவேவ் தயாரிப்புகள்

(e) அப்பல்லோ மைக்ரோ சிஸ்டம்ஸ்

 

Q7. உலக ஊக்கமருந்து எதிர்ப்பு நிறுவனம் (World Anti-Doping Agency-WADA) தேசிய ஊக்கமருந்து சோதனை ஆய்வகத்தின் (National Dope Testing Laboratory-NDTL) அங்கீகாரத்தை மீட்டெடுத்தது. உலக ஊக்கமருந்து எதிர்ப்பு அமைப்பின் தலைமையகம் எங்குள்ளது?

(a) மாண்ட்ரீல், கனடா

(b) லொசேன், சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(c) வாஷிங்டன், D.C., அமெரிக்கா

(d) கோலாலம்பூர், மலேசியா

(e) முனிச், ஜெர்மனி

Q8. ‘டாக்டர் V L தத்: க்ளிம்ப்சஸ் ஆஃப் எ பயோனியர்ஸ் லைஃப் ஜர்னி’ (‘Dr V L Dutt: Glimpses of a Pioneer’s Life Journey’) என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) ராகுல் ரவைல்

(b) SS ஓபராய்

(c) சாந்தனு குப்தா

(d) V L இந்திரா தத்

(e) ரேகா சௌதாரி

 

Q9. சமீபத்தில் காலமான ஜனதா தளம் (யுனைடெட்) ராஜ்யசபா எம்.பி மற்றும் தொழிலதிபரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஆர் எல் ஜலப்பா

(b) சுரேஷ் ஜாதவ்

(c) ஜிடி நானாவதி

(d) நந்த கிஷோர் பிரஸ்டி

(e) மகேந்திர பிரசாத்

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில், பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கி ‘பசுமை நிலையான வைப்புத்தொகை’ தொடங்குவதாக அறிவித்தது?

(a) IndusInd வங்கி

(b) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(c) ICICI வங்கி

(d) HDFC வங்கி

(e) SBI வங்கி

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. PM Modi has inaugurated Sawra-Kuddu Hydro Power Project, a 111 MW Project which has been built at a cost of around Rs 2,080 crore, in Himachal Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Haryana, ManoharLalKhattar, launched the ‘Haryana KaushalRozgar Nigam portal’ and announced to set up the Atal Park &Smriti Kendra in Gurugram, Haryana.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana has secured 1st place among the 34 states and Union Territories that implement the Shyama Prasad MukherjiRurban Mission (SPMRM).

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan has introduced a minibus lookalike world’s first dual-mode vehicle (DMV) in its town of Kaiyo.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Karnataka government has partnered with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) & State Bank of India (SBI) to enable and implement the ‘e-RUPI’ payment solution to students under its scholarship programme.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research Development Organization has selected ParasDefence& Space Technologies Ltd as one of the companies for handing over technology of border surveillance systems developed by Instruments Research & Development Establishment (IRDE) and DRDO.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Dope Testing Laboratory regained WADA accreditation. WADA headquarters situated in Montreal, Canada.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vice President of India M Venkaiah Naidu launched the book titled ‘Dr V L Dutt: Glimpses of a Pioneer’s Life Journey’ authored by Dr V L Indira Dutt.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Seven-time RajyaSabha MP from the Janata Dal (United) & industrialist, Mahendra Prasad passed away in New Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. IndusInd Bank has announced the launch of ‘green fixed deposits’, whereby the deposit proceeds will be used to finance projects and firms supporting the UN’s Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer + double validity

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [31 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?