Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [29 January 2022]

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. எந்த அமைச்சகம் ‘இந்தியாவின் வுமன் அன்சாங் ஹீரோஸ்’ என்ற காமிக் புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

(b) பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்

(c) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

(d) பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(e) கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம்

 

Q2. ஏர் இந்தியாவை டாடா சன்ஸ் என்ன ஒப்பந்த விலைக்கு வாங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ரூ 12,000 கோடி

(b) ரூ 14,000 கோடி

(c) ரூ 16,000 கோடி

(d) ரூ 18,000 கோடி

(e) ரூ 20,000 கோடி

Q3. அனில் அவசாத் எந்த மொழியின் ஆசிரியர்?

(a) மராத்தி

(b) குஜராத்தி

(c) தெலுங்கு

(d) மலையாளம்

(e) கொங்கனி

Q4. இந்திய அணியின் முன்னாள் கேப்டன் சரண்ஜித் சிங் எந்த விளையாட்டுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) கால்பந்து

(b) ஹாக்கி

(c) கிரிக்கெட்

(d) கைப்பந்து

(e) கூடைப்பந்து

 

Q5. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஐநா வழக்கமான பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீடுகளில் இந்தியா_________ செலுத்தியுள்ளது.

(a) USD 39.9 மில்லியன்

(b) USD 29.9 மில்லியன்

(c) USD 50.9 மில்லியன்

(d) USD 19.9 மில்லியன்

(e) USD 89.9 மில்லியன்

Q6. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் இந்தியாவில் முதல் கிராபெனின் கண்டுபிடிப்பு மையத்தை நிறுவும்?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) ஒடிசா

(c) கோவா

(d) கேரளா

(e) ஹரியானா

Q7.  இந்தியாவில் தேசிய பொது இயக்க அட்டை எந்த ஆண்டு அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டது?

(a) 2020

(b) 2021

(c) 2018

(d) 2017

(e) 2019

 

Q8. பின்வரும் எந்த இந்திய பாரம்பரிய நடனம் பிரான்சின் மறைந்த மிலேனா சால்வினியுடன் தொடர்புடையது?

(a) ஒடிசி

(b) சத்திரியா

(c) கதகளி

(d) பரதநாட்டியம்

(e) கதக்

 

Q9. இந்த ஆண்டு வழங்கப்பட்ட மொத்தம் 189 காவல்துறை பதக்கங்களில், பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடி காவல் துறை 115 காவல் பதக்கங்களைப் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) லடாக்

(b) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(c) அசாம்

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Q10. 2010 முதல் புலிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 80 ஆக இருமடங்காக அதிகரித்த பிறகு ____________ க்கு மதிப்புமிக்க TX2 விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) பாந்தவ்கர் புலிகள் காப்பகம்

(b) பந்திப்பூர் புலிகள் காப்பகம்

(c) சத்தியமங்கலம் புலிகள் காப்பகம்

(d) நமேரி புலிகள் காப்பகம்

(e) சட்கோசியா புலிகள் காப்பகம்

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Culture Meenakashi Lekhi has released a pictorial comic book titled ‘India’s Women Unsung Heroes’, as a tribute to the forgotten women freedom fighters of the country.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India officially handed over India’s flag carrier, Air India to Talace Private Limited, a subsidiary of Tata Group, on January 27, 2022, almost 69 years after acquiring the conglomerate. The total value of the deal is Rs 18,000 crore (US$2.4 billion).

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Marathi author and social activist Anil Awachat has passed away.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Hockey mid-fielder Charanjit Singh has passed away at his residence in Una, Himachal Pradesh, after suffering a cardiac arrest and prolonged age-related illnesses.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has paid USD 29.9 million in UN regular budget assessments for the year 2022. As of January 21, 2022, 24 Member States have paid their regular budget assessments in full. India is currently a non-permanent member of the 15-nation Security Council and its two-year term will end on December 31, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first innovation centre for graphene will be set up in Kerala by the Digital University Kerala (DUK), along with the Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-MET) in Thrissur, for Rs 86.41 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Common Mobility Card was developed by India’s Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in early 2019.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted Kathakali dancer Milena Salvini of France passed away. Italian-born Salvini was a regular visitor to India, especially Kerala where she learnt Kathakali, and ran ‘Centre Mandapa’, a school for Indian dance forms, in Paris.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jammu and Kashmir Police bagged 115 Police Medals for Gallantry (PMG), out of a total of 189 awarded this year. They more than doubled their last year’s tally of 52 PMGs. J&K Police won awards for conducting several counter-insurgency operations in 2019-20. No one has been given the top category president’s police medal for gallantry (PPMG) this time.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sathyamangalam Tiger Reserve (Erode district, Tamil Nadu) has been given the prestigious TX2 award after its tiger numbers doubled to 80 since 2010.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- today code ME15- 15% off + double validity on megapack & test pack

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [29 January 2022]_40.1
ENERAL TAMIL eBook For Tamil Eligibility Test, TNPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC and Other Tamil Nadu State Exams

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [29 January 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [29 January 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.