நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [27 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [27 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. எந்த மாநில அரசு சலோ மொபைல் அப்ளிகேஷன் மற்றும் சலோ ஸ்மார்ட் கார்டுகளை வசதியான பேருந்து பயணத்திற்காக அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q2. மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் வங்கி வணிகத்தை மேற்கொள்ள எந்த வங்கியை ஏஜென்சி வங்கியாக RBI இணைத்துள்ளது?

(a) DBS வங்கி

(b) CSB வங்கி

(c) HDFC வங்கி

(d) ICICI வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q3. எந்த வங்கி U GRO கேபிட்டலுடன் இணைக் கடன் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது, இது குறைவான MSME களுக்கு மலிவு விலையில் INR 1000 கோடி முறையான கடனை வழங்குவதற்கு?

(a) இந்திய மத்திய வங்கி

(b) இந்தியன் ஓவர்சீஸ் வங்கி

(c) IndusInd வங்கி

(d) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(e) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

 

Q4. ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி எந்த காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனத்தை விளம்பரதாரர் பிரிவில் இருந்து பொது வகை பங்குதாரராக மாற்றுவதற்கான ஒப்புதலை அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) SBI பொது காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

(b) ரெலிகேர் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

(c) பஜாஜ் அலையன்ஸ் ஜெனரல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

(d) பார்தி AXA பொது காப்பீடு

(e) ஓரியண்டல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

 

Q5. மதிப்புமிக்க டைம்ஸ் ஹையர் எஜுகேஷன் (THE) ஆசியா விருதுகள் 2021 இல், ‘டிஜிட்டல் இன்னோவேஷன் ஆஃப் தி இயர் விருதை’ வென்ற பல்கலைக்கழகம் எது?

(a) அமிட்டி பல்கலைக்கழகம்

(b) K.R. மங்கலம் பல்கலைக்கழகம்

(c) GD கோயங்கா பல்கலைக்கழகம்

(d) O.P. ஜிண்டால் குளோபல் பல்கலைக்கழகம்

(e) SRM பல்கலைக்கழகம்

 

Q6. இந்திய விமானப்படை (IAF) S-400 வான் பாதுகாப்பு ஏவுகணை அமைப்பின் முதல் படைப்பிரிவை மேற்கு _______ பிரிவில் நிலைநிறுத்தியுள்ளது.

(a) பஞ்சாப்

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Q7. ரிச்சர்ட் ரோஜர்ஸ் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு _______________.

(a) ஆசிரியர்

(b) தொலைக்காட்சி பத்திரிகையாளர்

(c) கட்டிடக் கலைஞர்

(d) ஸ்டேட்ஸ்மேன்

(e) இராணுவ அதிகாரி

 

Q8. ஹுருன் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவன அறிக்கையின்படி, ஒரே ஆண்டில் எத்தனை யூனிகார்ன்களைச் சேர்த்தது, இங்கிலாந்தை மூன்றாவது இடத்தில் இருந்து வெளியேற்ற இந்தியா உதவியது?

(a) 30

(b) 31

(c) 32

(d) 33

(e) 34

 

Q9. மதிப்புமிக்க அமெரிக்க ஜூனியர் ஸ்குவாஷ் ஓபனை வென்ற முதல் இந்தியர் யார்?

(a) சவுரவ் கோசல்

(b) அனாஹத் சிங்

(c) ரித்விக் பட்டாச்சார்யா

(d) விக்ரம் மல்ஹோத்ரா

(e) வேலவன் செந்தில்குமார்

 

Q10. தேசிய நுகர்வோர் உரிமைகள் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ___________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 21

(b) டிசம்பர் 22

(c) டிசம்பர் 23

(d) டிசம்பர் 24

(e) டிசம்பர் 25

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra Tourism and Environment Minister Aaditya Thackeray launched Chalo mobile application (app) and Chalo smart cards to facilitate digital and advance purchase of Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport (BEST) bus tickets.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) announced empanelment of CSB Bank, a private sector lender as an ‘Agency Bank’.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Central Bank of India signed a co-lending agreement with U GRO Capital, a MSME lending fintech platform, to provide INR 1000 crore formal credit to underserved MSMEs at affordable rates across all product categories of U GRO Capital.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank announced the approval to reclassify Oriental Insurance Company Ltd (OICL) from promoter category to public category shareholder in the bank.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. O.P. Jindal Global University (JGU) won the ‘Digital Innovation of the Year Award’ in the prestigious Times Higher Education (THE) Asia Awards 2021 for creating a free, cloud-based application to help schools and universities manage data.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) has deployed the first squadron of the S-400 air defence missile system in the western Punjab sector which will take care of aerial threats from Pakistan and China.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pritzker Prize-Winning British-Italian Architect Richard Rogers, has passed away at his residence in London, United Kingdom.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Adding 33 “unicorns” in a single year has helped India displace the United Kingdom to be third in the list of countries that are home to such enterprises valued at over $1 billion each.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. 13-year-old Delhi girl Anahat Singh became the first Indian to win the prestigious US Junior Squash Open at the Arlen Spectre Centre in Philadelphia.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Consumer Rights Day is observed every year on December 24. On this day in 1986, the Consumer Protection Act 1986 received Presidential assent and thus came into force.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [27 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?