Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஏபெல் பரிசு வென்றவரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) டென்னிஸ் பார்னெல் சல்லிவன்

(b) அவி விக்டர்சன்

(c) லாஸ்லோ லோவாஸ்

(d) கிரிகோரி மார்குலிஸ்

(e) ஹில்லெல் ஃபர்ஸ்டன்பெர்க்

 

Q2. பெர்சாமா ஷீல்ட் 2022 பயிற்சிப் பயிற்சியை எந்த நாடு நடத்தவுள்ளது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) மலேசியா

(d) சிங்கப்பூர்

(e) தாய்லாந்து

 

Q3. அழிந்துவரும் காண்டாமிருகப் பிணைப்பு இனங்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான தென்னாப்பிரிக்காவின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு ஆதரவாக வனவிலங்கு பாதுகாப்புப் பத்திரத்தை (WCB) எந்த அமைப்பு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(b) உலக வங்கி

(c) UNDP

(d) உலகப் பொருளாதார மன்றம்

(e) உலக வனவிலங்கு நிதி

 

Q4. மத்திய வங்கி விருதுகளில் 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான கவர்னர் விருதைப் பெற்ற மரியோ மார்செல் எந்த நாட்டின் மத்திய வங்கியின் ஆளுநராக உள்ளார்?

(a) ஸ்பெயின்

(b) அர்ஜென்டினா

(c) கியூபா

(d) பெரு

(e) சிலி

 

Q5. 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் உள்கட்டமைப்புத் துறைக்கான கடன்களை வழங்குவதற்கு, தேசிய நிதி உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு வங்கிக்கு (NaBFID) எவ்வளவு தொகை அரசு இலக்காக நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ரூ.2 டிரில்லியன்

(b) ரூ.5 டிரில்லியன்

(c) ரூ.1 டிரில்லியன்

(d) ரூ.3 டிரில்லியன்

(e) ரூ.4 டிரில்லியன்

 

Q6. சமீபத்தில் காலமான ரமேஷ் சந்திர லஹோட்டி, இந்தியாவின் முன்னாள் ________ ஆவார்.

(a) மக்களவை சபாநாயகர்

(b) இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதி

(c) இந்திய தலைமை தேர்தல் ஆணையர்

(d) இஸ்ரோ தலைவர்

(e) DRDO தலைவர்

 

Q7. பிரலே மோண்டல் எந்த வங்கியின் இடைக்கால MD மற்றும் CEO ஆக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) DCB வங்கி

(b) பெடரல் வங்கி

(c) இந்தியன் வங்கி

(d) CSB வங்கி

(e) ICICI வங்கி

 

Q8. மாருதி சுஸுகியின் MD & CEO ஆக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஷிகேதோஷி டோரி

(b) ஒசாமு சுஜுகி

(c) ஹிசாஷி டெகூச்சி

(d) கெனிச்சி அயுகாவா

(e) டோஷிஹிரோ சுஜுகி

 

Q9. தடுத்து வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மற்றும் காணாமல் போன ஊழியர்களுடன் (Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members) ஒற்றுமைக்கான சர்வதேச தினமாக எந்த நாளைக் கடைப்பிடிக்க வேண்டும் என்று ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபை நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) 22 மார்ச்

(b) 25 மார்ச்

(c) 23 மார்ச்

(d) 24 மார்ச்

(e) 26 மார்ச்

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில் காலமான கணினி விஞ்ஞானி மற்றும் GIF ஐ உருவாக்கியவரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஸ்டீபன் வில்ஹைட்

(b) கென் தாம்சன்

(c) பிரெட் புரூக்ஸ்

(d) லியோனார்ட் அட்ல்மேன்

(e) டக்ளஸ் ஏங்கல்பார்ட்

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Abel prize for the year 2022 has been awarded to American Mathematician Dennis Parnell Sullivan.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Malaysia will host armed forces from 4 nations namely, Australia, New Zealand, Singapore and the United Kingdom in the annual Bersama Shield 2022 training exercise. Bersama means together in Malay.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Bank (International Bank for Reconstruction and Development, IBRD) has issued the Wildlife Conservation Bond (WCB) to support of South Africa’s efforts to conserve endangered species of Black Rhino.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mario Marcel, the Governor of the Central Bank of Chile, has won the Governor of the year award at the Central Banking Awards 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Central Government has set a target of about Rs 1 trillion for the National Bank for Financial Infrastructure and Development (NaBFID) for sanctioning loans to the infrastructure sector in the next financial year i.e 2022-23.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Chief Justice of India Ramesh Chandra Lahoti passed away at the age of 81 years. Justice Lahoti was appointed as the 35th chief justice of India on June 1, 2004. He retired on November 1, 2005.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has approved the appointment of Pralay Mondal as the interim Managing Director and CEO of CSB Bank.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hisashi Takeuchi (from Japan) has been appointed as the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Maruti Suzuki for a period of three years with effect from April 1, 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations observes the International Day of Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members on 25 March every year.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Stephen Wilhite, the creator of the Graphics Interchange Format (GIF) format passed away at the age of 74 years due to Covid-19 related issues.

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% of on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.