Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. மூடிஸ் (Moody’s) படி, 2022 நிதி ஆண்டில் இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி கணிப்பு என்ன?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 7%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9%

(e) 10%

 

Q2. தேசிய நகர்ப்புற விவகார நிறுவனம் (NIUA) நிலையான நகரங்கள் இந்தியா திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.

(a) WEF

(b) World Bank

(c) IMF

(d) UNDP

(e) NATO

 

Q3. 36 ரஃபேல் போர் விமானங்களை வாங்குவதற்கான ஒப்பந்தத்தின் கீழ், பிரான்சிடம் இருந்து இதுவரை எத்தனை ரஃபேல் போர் விமானங்கள் இந்தியாவுக்கு கிடைத்துள்ளன?

(a) 32

(b) 36

(c) 33

(d) 30

(e) 35

Q4. ஆசியா பசிபிக் (APAC) பிராந்தியத்தில் சைபர் தாக்குதல்களை எதிர்கொள்ள ஐபிஎம் சமீபத்தில் ஒரு புதிய இணைய பாதுகாப்பு மையத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. மையம் எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) மும்பை

(b) பெங்களூரு

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) சென்னை

(e) கொச்சி

 

Q5. ஹிந்துஸ்தான் யூனிலீவர் லிமிடெட் (Hindustan Unilever Ltd-HUL) வாரியத்தின் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) லீனா நாயர்

(b) ஹரிஷ் மன்வானி

(c) ஆலன் ஜோப்

(d) நிதின் பரஞ்ச்பே

(e) வினீத் பன்சால்

 

Q6. இந்திய கடற்படை தனது இறுதி நீர்மூழ்கி எதிர்ப்பு போர் விமானமான P-8I ஐ போயிங் நிறுவனத்திடம் இருந்து சமீபத்தில் பெற்றது. இப்போது இந்திய கடற்படையிடம் இதுபோன்ற எத்தனை நீர்மூழ்கி எதிர்ப்பு போர் விமானங்கள் P-8I உள்ளது?

(a) 12

(b) 5

(c) 10

(d) 8

(e) 4

Q7. ‘The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’ என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அமிதவ் கோஷ்

(b) ஹர்ஷ் மதுசூதன்

(c) அனிருத் சூரி

(d) அமர்த்தியா சென்

(e) சேத்தன் பகத்

 

Q8. IDBI வங்கியின் MD & CEO யாருடைய மறு நியமனம் RBI ஆல் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டது என்று குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சந்தீப் பக்ஷ்

(b) சுமந்த் கத்பாலியா

(c) ஜதின் சங்கர்

(d) ராகேஷ் சர்மா

(e) ரவுனக் சிங்

 

Q9. கலாசாரம் மற்றும் வெளியுறவுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் மீனகாசி லேகி, ‘வந்தே பாரதம்’ படத்தின் பாடலை வெளியிட்டார். இசை _______________ ஆல் இயற்றப்பட்டது.

(a) ரிக்கி கேஜ்

(b) பிக்ரம் கோஷ்

(c) ஏ ஆர் ரஹ்மான்

(d) மோஹித் சவுகான்

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில் கிராமப்புற இணைப்பு புவியியல் தகவல் அமைப்பு தரவை பொது களத்தில் வெளியிட்டவர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) அமித் ஷா

(c) கிரிராஜ் சிங்

(d) நிர்மலா சீதாராமன்

(e) பியூஷ் கோயல்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Moody’s has revised India’s economic growth estimates in the Current Year 2022 upwards to 9.5 per cent from 7 per cent.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Economic Forum (WEF) and the National Institute of Urban Affairs (NIUA) have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to collaborate on a jointly designed ‘Sustainable Cities India program’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three more Rafale fighter aircraft landed in India from France on February 22, 2022, with Indian specific enhancements. With this new arrival of the three jets, the total Rafale fleet with Indian Air Force (IAF) has reached 35.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Business Machines Corp. (IBM) has announced the launch of its new cybersecurity hub based in India, to address the growing threat of cyberattacks in Asia Pacific (APAC) region.. The multi-million dollar IBM Security Command Center will be located at IBM office in Bengaluru in Karnataka.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. FMCG major Hindustan Unilever Ltd (HUL) has announced the separation of the position of Chairman of the Board and the CEO & Managing Director of the company.Nitin Paranjpe has been appointed as the Non-Executive Chairman of the company with effect from March 31, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy received the 12th anti-submarine warfare aircraft P-8I from the US-based aerospace company Boeing on February 23, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian author Anirudh Suri has come out with his new book titled “The Great Tech Game: Shaping Geopolitics and the Destinies of Nations.’

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Rakesh Sharma as Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of IDBI Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Minister of State for Culture released signature tune of ‘Vande Bharatam’ composed by Ricky Kej and Bickram Ghosh.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister Giriraj Singh has released Rural Connectivity Geographic Information System Data in the public domain. GIS technology will be utilized for improvement in the planning and implementation of projects in rural areas.

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME15-15% off on all test series, books, ebooks

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 February 2022]_40.1
Vetri english batch | english for competitive exams batch | tamil live classes by adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [26 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.