Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [25 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. சமீபத்தில் டென்னிஸ் வீராங்கனை ஆஷ்லே பார்ட்டி 25 வயதில் டென்னிஸில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்து செய்திகளில் இடம்பிடித்திருந்தார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டுக்காக டென்னிஸ் விளையாடினார்?

(a) பிரான்ஸ்

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) ஸ்பெயின்

(e) ஜெர்மனி

 

Q2. பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பின் (OECD) படி 2022-23 (FY23)க்கான இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 8.7%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 8.3%

(d) 8.1%

(e) 8.6%

 

Q3. “அன்ஃபில்டு பீப்பாய்கள்: இந்தியாவின் எண்ணெய் கதை” என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) ஷோமா சவுத்ரி

(b) ஷைலி சோப்ரா

(c) அர்ச்சனா மிஸ்ரா

(d) அம்பிகா சிங்

(e) ரிச்சா மிஸ்ரா

 

Q4. உத்தரகாண்ட் மாநிலத்தின் புதிய முதல்வராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஜெய்ராம் தாக்கூர்

(b) அசோக் கெலாட்

(c) புஷ்கர் சிங் தாமி

(d) சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான்

(e) யோகி ஆதித்யநாத்

 

Q5. “மொத்த மனித உரிமை மீறல்கள் மற்றும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் கண்ணியம் தொடர்பான உண்மைக்கான உரிமைக்கான சர்வதேச தினம்” எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் 23

(b) மார்ச் 21

(c) மார்ச் 24

(d) மார்ச் 22

(e) மார்ச் 19

 

Q6. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் உலக காசநோய் தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 22 மார்ச்

(b) 25 மார்ச்

(c) 23 மார்ச்

(d) 24 மார்ச்

(e) 26 மார்ச்

 

Q7. 2022 உலக காசநோய் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) கடிகாரம் தட்டுகிறது

(b) இது நேரம்

(c) காசநோயை முடிவுக்கு கொண்டுவர முதலீடு செய்யுங்கள். உயிர்களை காப்பாற்றுங்கள்

(d) காசநோயை முடிவுக்கு கொண்டுவருவதற்கான நேரம் இது

(e) காசநோய்க்கு முடிவு கட்டவும்

 

Q8. இந்தியாவில் பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் சிறந்த மண் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்காக கார்பன்-நியூட்ரல் விவசாயத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியதில் நாட்டிலேயே முதல் இடத்தைப் பெற உள்ளது?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(d) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(e) கேரளா

 

Q9. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி (RBI) உத்தரபிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள ___________________ இல் உள்ள மக்கள் கூட்டுறவு வங்கியின் உரிமத்தை ரத்து செய்துள்ளது.

(a) வாரணாசி

(b) கோரக்பூர்

(c) மதுரா

(d) கான்பூர்

(e) மீரட்

 

Q10. பத்ம பூஷன் விருதைப் பெற்ற முதல் பாரா தடகள வீரர் யார்?

(a) மாரியப்பன் தங்கவேலு

(b) தேவேந்திர ஜஜாரியா

(c) தீபா மாலிக்

(d) பூஜாஜத்யன்

(e) அவனிலேகாரா

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Australian female tennis player Ashleigh Barty has announced retirement from tennis at the age of 25 years.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) has retained the outlook for India’s real gross domestic product (GDP) at 5.5% in FY24, lower than 8.1% in 2022-23.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “Unfilled Barrels: India’s oil story” authored by Richa Mishra will be released on March 28, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pushkar Singh Dhami of BJP took oath as the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand for the second term on March 23, 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations has recognised March 24 to be observed as the International Day for the Right to the Truth concerning Gross Human Rights Violations and for the Dignity of Victims every year.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Tuberculosis Day is observed every year on 24 March to create awareness among the public about the global epidemic of tuberculosis (TB) and efforts to eliminate the disease.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of World Tuberculosis Day 2022 is ‘Invest to End TB. Save Lives’.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kerala is all set to become the first in the country to introduce Carbon-neutral farming for better soil health. For this, the State government has set aside Rs. 6 crores in the 2022-23 Budget.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the license of People’s Co-operative Bank Limited, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. DevendraJhajharia became the first para-athlete to receive Padma Bhushan award. He has won many Paralympic medals, including gold at the 2004 Paralympics in Athens and 2016 Rio Games, and silver medal at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% of on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [25 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [25 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [25 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.