Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [24 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. UNCTAD அறிக்கை, 2021 இல் இந்தியாவிற்கு அன்னிய நேரடி முதலீடு (FDI) _________ குறைந்துள்ளது.

(a) 23 percent

(b) 24 percent

(c) 25 percent

(d) 26 percent

(e) 27 percent

 

Q2. உழைக்கும் பெண்களுக்கான சர்வதேச சங்கத்தின் விருது யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஐஸ்வர்யா ராய் பச்சன்

(b) லாரா தத்தா

(c) சுஷ்மிதா சென்

(d) மாதுரி தீட்சித்

(e) ஜூஹி சாவ்லா

 

Q3. பிரம்மா குமாரிகளின் ஸ்தாபக தந்தை யார்?

(a) கிரிஷ் கிரிப்லானி

(b) பிதாஸ்ரீ பிரஜாபிதா பிரம்மா

(c) ராதே போகர்தாஸ் ராஜ்வானி

(d) ஓம் ராதே மாமா

(e) திதி மன்மோகினி

 

Q4. ஐதராபாத்தில் 216 அடி உயர ராமானுஜாச்சாரியார் அமர்ந்த நிலையில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சிலையை பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி திறந்து வைக்கிறார். சிலை _______ என அழைக்கப்படும்.

(a) சமத்துவ சிலை

(b) ஒற்றுமை சிலை

(c) தரமான சிலை

(d) அமைதி சிலை

(e) கண்ணியத்தின் சிலை

 

Q5. ‘தி லெஜண்ட் ஆஃப் பிர்சா முண்டா’ (‘The Legend of Birsa Munda’) என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ரோஷ்னி திவாரி & சௌரப் ஜோஷி

(b) சஞ்சனா சிங் & தினகர் திரிபாதி

(c) துஹின் ஏ சின்ஹா & அங்கிதா வர்மா

(d) கோபால் சர்மா & விவேக் குமார்

(e) கல்லு மெஹ்ரா & சோனியா ஷர்மா

 

Q6. கோக்போரோக் தினம், திரிபுரி மொழி தினம் என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது, இது இந்திய மாநிலமான திரிபுரா முழுவதும் ஆண்டுதோறும் ____________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 16 ஜனவரி

(b) 19 ஜனவரி

(c) 21 ஜனவரி

(d) 22 ஜனவரி

(e) 23 ஜனவரி

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம்/யூனியன் பிரதேசம் ஜெர்ரி குக்கிராமத்தை தனது முதல் ‘பால் கிராமமாக’ அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(b) லடாக்

(c) ஹரியானா

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) பீகார்

 

Q8. பனாமா காட்டில் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்ட புதிய வகை மழைத் தவளைக்கு _____ என்று பெயரிடப்பட்டது.

(a) சுனிதா நரேன்

(b) டொனால்ட் டிரம்ப்

(c) நரேந்திர மோடி

(d) கிரேட்டா துன்பெர்க்

(e) சுந்தர்லால் பகுகுணா

 

Q9. சமீபத்தில், பின்வருவனவற்றில் எந்த நாடு தனது தலைநகரை நுசந்தாராவிற்கு மாற்ற முடிவு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) இலங்கை

(b) தாய்லாந்து

(c) மியான்மர்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) இந்தோனேசியா

 

Q10. தேசிய போர் நினைவகம் பிப்ரவரி 25, ______ அன்று பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியால் திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) 2016

(b) 2017

(c) 2018

(d) 2019

(e) 2020

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) flows to India fell by 26 percent in 2021, compared to 2020, as per the UN Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) Investment Trends Monitor published.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bollywood actress Sushmita Sen has been conferred with the International Association of Working Women Award at the Washington DC South Asian Film Festival (DCSAFF) 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brahma Kumaris is organising the event on the occasion of the 53rd Ascension Anniversary of Pitashree Prajapita Brahma, Founding Father of Brahma Kumaris.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate a 216-foot statue of Ramanujacharya in a sitting position in Hyderabad on February 5, 2022, to celebrate the 1,000th birth anniversary of the saint. The statue will be called as the ‘Statue of Equality’.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra Governor Bhagat Singh Koshyari released a book titled ‘The Legend of Birsa Munda’, authored by Tuhin A Sinha and co-authored by Ankita Verma.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kokborok Day, also known as the Tripuri Language Day is annually celebrated across the Indian State of Tripura on 19th January with an aim to develop the Kokborok Language.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, the administration has declared Jerri settlement in Reasi district as the first ‘Milk Village’ of the J&K and sanctioned 57 more dairy farms under the Integrated Dairy Development Scheme (IDDS) for the hamlet.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new species of rainfrog, discovered in the Panama jungle, has been named after Swedish environmental activist Greta Thunberg. The species has been named as Pristimantis gretathunbergae, or popularly known as the Greta Thunberg Rainfrog.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indonesia will move its capital to mineral-rich East Kalimantan, an Indonesian province on the island of Borneo. The name of the new capital will be Nusantara — which means “archipelago” in Javanese.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National War Memorial was inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on February 25, 2019. The eternal torch of this memorial burns at the heart of the Smarak Stambh, the main pillar of the memorial, inside the Amar Chakra.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- PRE15- 15% offer

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [24 January 2022]_40.1
TNPSC -Group -2 /2A | Tamil Live | By ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?