நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [23 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [23 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. கோவாவில் எவ்வளவு மதிப்புள்ள பல வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்?

(a) ரூ 150 கோடி

(b) ரூ 230 கோடி

(c) ரூ 446 கோடி

(d) ரூ 500 கோடி

(e) ரூ 650 கோடி

 

Q2. கிருஷ்ணா பல்ராம் ஜகந்நாதர் ரத யாத்திரையை ஆண்டு விழாவாக எந்த மாநில முதல்வர் அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) பீகார்

 

Q3. கேப்ரியல் போரிக், கீழ்க்கண்ட எந்த நாட்டின் மிக இளைய அதிபரானார்?

(a) சிலி

(b) ஈக்வடார்

(c) பொலிவியா

(d) ஆஸ்திரியா

(e) வெனிசுலா

 

Q4. குஜராத்தில் 40.35 கிமீ சூரத் மெட்ரோ ரயில் திட்டத்திற்காக எந்த வங்கியுடன் 442.26 யூரோ மில்லியன் கடனில் இந்திய அரசு கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) உலக வங்கி

(b) ஐரோப்பிய மத்திய வங்கி

(c) KfW வங்கி

(d) சுவிஸ் தேசிய வங்கி

(e) ஐரோப்பிய முதலீட்டு வங்கி

Q5. மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநில அரசாங்கத்தின் வங்கிக் கூட்டாளியாக எந்த வங்கி எம்பேனல் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) ஜன சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(b) சூர்யோதாய் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(c) உட்கர்ஷ் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(d) ESAF சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(e) ஈக்விடாஸ் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

 

Q6. ப்ராஜெக்ட் 15 B (P15B) வகுப்பின் இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் இரண்டாவது உள்நாட்டு திருட்டுத்தனமான வழிகாட்டுதல்-ஏவுகணை அழிப்பாளரின் (second indigenous stealth guided-missile destroyer) பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும், அது தனது முதல் கடல் சோதனைகளுக்குச் சென்றது.

(a) விக்ரமாதித்யா

(b) இம்பால்

(c) சூரத்

(d) மோர்முகாவ்

(e) விசாகப்பட்டினம்

 

Q7. இந்தியா 2012 முதல் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ______ அன்று தேசிய கணித தினமாக அனுசரிக்கிறது.

(a) 21 டிசம்பர்

(b) 22 டிசம்பர்

(c) 23 டிசம்பர்

(d) 24 டிசம்பர்

(e) 25 டிசம்பர்

 

Q8. எந்த மாநிலம் 1 லட்சம் ஸ்மார்ட்போன்களை வெளியிட ‘இலவச ஸ்மார்ட்போன் யோஜனா’வை அறிமுகப்படுத்தவுள்ளது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) பீகார்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) கேரளா

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Q9. மூத்த இந்திய இராஜதந்திரி பிரதீப் குமார் ராவத் ______க்கான இந்தியாவின் அடுத்த தூதராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.

(a) சீனா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) தாய்லாந்து

(d) மியான்மர்

(e) ரஷ்யா

 

Q10. பெய்ஜிங்கில் வரவிருக்கும் 2022 குளிர்கால ஒலிம்பிக்கிற்கான இந்தியாவின் செஃப் டி மிஷனாக (Chef de Mission) _________ நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.

(a) ரவுனக் சிங்

(b) ரவி திரிபாதி

(c) ஹர்ஜிந்தர் சிங்

(d) விபின் சர்மா

(e) சச்சின் குமார்

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of several development projects worth over 650 crores rupees in Goa during the Goa Liberation Day celebrations at Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium in Taleigao, Goa.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Punjab Charanjit Singh Channi declared Lord Krishna Balram Jagannath Rath Yatra as an annual state festival.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gabriel Boric, 35-year-old, won Chile presidential elections, to become the youngest-ever President elect of Chile.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Government of India and the Germany Development Bank- KfW (Kreditanstalt fur Wiederaufbau) signed Euro 442.26 million loan for 40.35 km Surat Metro Rail project in Gujarat.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank has empanelled as the banking partner of the state government of Maharashtra with an aim to offer its services to employees of the State Government.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Navy’s indigenous stealth guided-missile destroyer ‘Mormugao’ went for her maiden sea trials. This second indigenous stealth destroyer of the Project 15 B (P15B) class, is planning to be commissioned in mid-2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. India observes the National Mathematics Day every year on 22 December since 2012. The day is celebrated to commemorate the birth anniversary of Mathematician Srinivasa Ramanujan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yogi Adityanath government in Uttar Pradesh is set to launch the ambitious ‘Free Smartphone Yojna’ on December 25, which is the birth anniversary of senior BJP leader and former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Indian diplomat Pradeep Kumar Rawat, who is well-versed in negotiating with Chinese diplomats, has appointed as India’s next Ambassador to China.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association of India (IOA) has appointed Ice Hockey Association of India’s general secretary, Harjinder Singh (former footballer), as the Chef de Mission of the country’s contingent for the upcoming 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [23 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4, 1, 2, 2A GENERAL TAMIL LIVE CLASS BATCH BY ADDA247 STARTS OCT 14 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?