Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [19 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

Q1. தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விருதுகள் 2021 இன் வெற்றியாளர்களாக எத்தனை ஸ்டார்ட்அப்கள் (startups) அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) 46

(b) 52

(c) 75

(d) 61

(e) 65

Q2. டிஜிட்டல் WEF இன் டாவோஸ் நிகழ்ச்சி நிரல் 2022 உச்சிமாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) முதலாளித்துவத்தை மறுவரையறை செய்தல் (Redefining capitalism)

(b) கிரேட் ரீசெட் (The Great Reset)

(c) உலகின் நிலை (The State of the World)

(d) ஒன்றாக வேலை செய்தல், நம்பிக்கையை மீட்டெடுத்தல் (Working Together, Restoring Trust)

(e) உலகத்தை மீட்டெடுத்தல் (Restoring the World)

Q3. Mrs World 2022 போட்டியில் சிறந்த தேசிய ஆடை விருதைப் பெற்ற இந்தியப் பங்கேற்பாளரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஷிப்ரா சர்மா

(b) நவ்தீப் கவுர்

(c) அதிதி வத்ஸ்யாயனா

(d) ஜஸ்ப்ரீத் கவுர்

(e) லக்ஷ்மி மிட்டல்

Q4. 88 வயதில் காலமான பத்மஸ்ரீ விருது பெற்ற சாந்தி தேவி எந்த மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த சமூக ஆர்வலர்?

(a) பீகார்

(b) அசாம்

(c) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) ஒடிசா

Q5. சிட்னி டென்னிஸ் கிளாசிக் 2022 இறுதிப் போட்டியில் ஆண்டி முர்ரேவை வீழ்த்தி ஆண்கள் ஒற்றையர் பட்டத்தை வென்ற வீரரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) அஸ்லான் கரட்சேவ்

(b) ஆண்ட்ரி ரூப்லெவ்

(c) டெனிஸ் ஷபோவலோவ்

(d) செபாஸ்டியன் கோர்டா

(e) அன்னா டானிலினா

Q6. சமீபத்தில் இறந்த இப்ராஹிம் பௌபகார் கீதா எந்த நாட்டின் முன்னாள் ஜனாதிபதி?

(a) செனகல்

(b) ஜாம்பியா

(c) மாலி

(d) நைஜீரியா

(e) சூடான்

Q7. Mrs World 2022 அழகிப் போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர் யார்?

(a) தேபாஞ்சலி கம்ஸ்ட்ரா

(b) ஜாக்லின் ஸ்டாப்

(c) கேட் ஷ்னீடர்

(d) ஷைலின் ஃபோர்டு

(e) நவ்தீப் கவுர்

Q8. பின்வரும் அமைப்புகளில் எது சமீபத்தில் “சமத்துவமின்மை பலி” (“Inequality Kills”) அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஆக்ஸ்பாம் இந்தியா

(b) உலகப் பொருளாதார மன்றம்

(c) சர்வதேச மன்னிப்புச் சபை (Amnesty International)

(d) யுனிசெஃப்

(e) ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டம்

 

Q9. துபாயில் நடந்த சர்வதேச நாட்டுப்புற கலை விழாவில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற லாவ்னி கலைஞரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ரிதிமா பாண்டே

(b) திவ்யா ஹெக்டே

(c) அனுக்ருதி உபாத்யாய்

(d) அஞ்சல் தாக்கூர்

(e) சுமித்பாலே

 

Q10. தோஷிகி கைஃபு சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டின் முன்னாள் பிரதமர்?

(a) தென் கொரியா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) வியட்நாம்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) இந்தோனேசியா

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. A total of 46 Startups have been recognized as winners of National Startup Awards 2021 along with 1 incubator and 1 accelerator, by the Government of India on January 16, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi will address the World Economic Forum’s (WEF’s) Davos Agenda Summit 2022, through video-conferencing on January 17, 2022.The “Davos Agenda 2022” summit is being held digitally from January 17 to January 21, 2022, due to the Covid-19 pandemic..The theme of the event is “The State of the World.”

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s NavdeepKaur has won the award for the Best National Costume at the prestigious Mrs World 2022 pageant in Nevada, Las Vegas.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha-based social worker and Padma Shri awardee Shanti Devi, who was remembered as the voice of the poor, has passed away. She was 88.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. In tennis, AslanKaratsev defeated Andy Murray by 6-3, 6-3, to win men’s single title at the Sydney Tennis Classic final, to claim his third ATP Tour title.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The former President of Mali, Ibrahim Boubacar Keita, who was ousted in a military coup, has passed away. He was 76.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Meanwhile, Mrs America, Shaylyn Ford, was crowned as ‘Mrs World 2022’. Mrs Jordan, Jaclyn Stapp and Mrs UAE, DebanjaliKamstra, were declared as the runner ups, respectively.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to Oxfam India “Inequality Kills” report, wealth of India’s richest families reached to a record high in 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. A young Lavni artist from Maharashtra, SumitBhale of Fulbaritaluka has won a gold medal at the International Folk Art Festival in Dubai.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Prime Minister of Japan, ToshikiKaifu passed away at the age of 91 years in Japan. He served as the PM from 1989 to 1991.

நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- PRE15- 15% offer

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [19 January 2022]_40.1
TNPSC -Group -2 /2A | Tamil Live | By ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.