Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [17 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. 2022 இந்தியாவில் ராணுவ தினத்தின் எந்தப் பதிப்பைக் குறிக்கும்?

(a) 71வது

(b) 72வது

(c) 73வது

(d) 74வது

(e) 75வது

 

Q2. எந்த நாடு தனது கடற்படைக்காக பிரம்மோஸ் ஷோர்-அடிப்படையிலான கப்பல் ஏவுகணை அமைப்பை (BrahMos Shore-Based cruise Missile System) வாங்குவதற்கு ஆர்டர் செய்த முதல் வெளிநாட்டு நாடு?

(a) இந்தோனேசியா

(b) தாய்லாந்து

(c) பிலிப்பைன்ஸ்

(d) வியட்நாம்

(e) சவுதி அரேபியா

 

Q3. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் (RBI) வாராந்திர தரவுகளின்படி, ஜனவரி 7, 2022 இல் முடிவடைந்த வாரத்தில் இந்தியாவின் அந்நியச் செலாவணி கையிருப்பு $878 மில்லியன் குறைந்து ________ பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்களாக உள்ளது.

(a) 232.736

(b) 332.736

(c) 432.736

(d) 532.736

(e) 632.736

 

Q4. அந்நிய செலாவணி நெருக்கடியை சமாளிக்க இந்தியா இலங்கைக்கு எவ்வளவு நிதி உதவி வழங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) USD 600 மில்லியன்

(b) USD 700 மில்லியன்

(c) USD 800 மில்லியன்

(d) USD 900 மில்லியன்

(e) USD 1000 மில்லியன்

 

Q5. ஜோஸ் டேனியல் ஒர்டேகா சாவேத்ரா எந்த நாட்டின் அதிபராக 5வது முறையாக பதவியேற்றார்?

(a) நிகரகுவா

(b) குவாத்தமாலா

(c) மெக்சிகோ

(d) ஹோண்டுராஸ்

(e) பெலிஸ்

 

Q6. இந்தியாவில் மிகப்பெரிய மற்றும் வேகமாக வளரும் UPI பயனாளி வங்கி எது?

(a) இந்திய அஞ்சல் கட்டண வங்கி

(b) என்எஸ்டிஎல் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(c) Paytm Payments Bank

(d) ஃபினோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஜியோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

 

Q7. உலக வங்கி குழு மற்றும் நுகர்வோர் தொழில்நுட்ப சங்கத்தின் குளோபல் வுமன்ஸ் ஹெல்த் டெக் விருதுகளைப் பெற்ற DBT-BIRAC ஆதரவு ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் என்று பெயரிடுங்கள்.

(a) நிராமை ஹெல்த் அனலிடிக்ஸ் (NIRAMAI Health Analytix)

(b) InnAccel டெக்னாலஜிஸ்

(c) ஓபரான் பயோடெக் மற்றும் ஹெல்த்கேர் (Operon Biotech and Healthcare)

(d) சினாப்சிகா ஹெல்த்கேர் (Synapsica Healthcare)

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களின் கலாச்சாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக ‘வடகிழக்கு மீது வீல்ஸ் எக்ஸ்பெடிஷன்’ (‘North East on Wheels Expedition’) தொடங்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) மீனகாசிலேகி

(c) அமித் ஷா

(d) பியூஷ் கோயல்

(e) நிர்மலா சீதாராமன்

Q9. டாக்கா சர்வதேச திரைப்பட விழாவின் எந்தப் பதிப்பு ஜனவரி 2022 இல் நடைபெறுகிறது?

(a) 10வது

(b) 15வது

(c) 25வது

(d) 30வது

(e) 20வது

 

Q10. சிறு வணிகர்களுக்கு உடனடி டிஜிட்டல் கிரெடிட்டை வழங்க, பின்வருவனவற்றில் எதனுடன் Indifi டெக்னாலஜிஸ் ஒத்துழைத்துள்ளது?

(a) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(b) HDFC வங்கி

(c) NPCI

(d) கனரா வங்கி

(e) Google Pay

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Army Day in India is celebrated on 15 January every year, to salute the valiant soldiers who sacrificed their lives to protect the country and its citizens. 2022 marks the 74th Indian Army Day.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Philippines has become the first foreign country to place order for the purchase of BrahMos Shore-Based cruise Missile System for its navy.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. As per the weekly Reserve Bank of India (RBI) data, the foreign exchange reserves of India declined by $878 million to USD 632.736 billion in the week ended January 7, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has announced a financial assistance of USD 900 million loan to Sri Lanka to help the island nation in building up its depleted foreign reserves and for food imports.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nicaraguan President José Daniel Ortega Saavedra, leader of the Sandinista National Liberation Front (FSLN), was sworn in for a new presidential term.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank Ltd (PPBL) became the largest and fastest growing UPI beneficiary bank in India.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. DBT-BIRAC supported start-ups, NIRAMAI Health AnalytixPvt Ltd and InnAccel Technologies Pvt Ltd have received World Bank Group and Consumer Technology Association’s Global Women’s Health Tech Awards.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Minister of State for Culture MeenakashiLekhi launched ‘North East on Wheels Expedition’ in New Delhi to promote the Culture of Northeastern States. The Bike Expedition is scheduled between 8th to 16th April 2022 to mark the celebrations of AzadiKaAmritMahotsav.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 20th Dhaka International Film Festival (DIFF) will take place between January 15-23 at multiple venues in Dhaka. The festival will showcase 225 films from 70 countries under 10 categories.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lending companyIndifi Technologies has collaborated with Google Pay to offer instant loans to eligible small merchants on the Google Pay platform. The borrowing process is entirely digital and eligible merchants on the Google Pay for Business app can click on loan offerings from Indifi and submit an application online.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [17 January 2022]_40.1
TNPSC -Group -2 /2A | Tamil Live | By ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.