நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [14 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [14 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. சமீபத்தில், போபாலின் வான் விஹார் தேசிய பூங்கா மற்றும் மிருகக்காட்சிசாலையில் இந்தியாவின் பழமையான சோம்பல் கரடி 40 வயதில் இறந்தது. கரடியின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) பாப்லி

(b) குலாபோ

(c) பிங்கி

(d) ஷீபோ

(e) ரோஷ்னி

 

Q2. உலக வங்கியின் கூற்றுப்படி, நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில், FY22 இல் இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரத்தின் வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.7%

(b) 8.0%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.7%

 

Q3. அலிகான் ஸ்மைலோவ் (AlikhanSmailov) எந்த நாட்டின் புதிய பிரதமராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஜார்ஜியா

(b) கஜகஸ்தான்

(c) தஜிகிஸ்தான்

(d) ஆர்மீனியா

(e) ஸ்வீடன்

 

Q4. UBS செக்யூரிட்டிகளின் சமீபத்திய கணிப்புப்படி, FY22 இல் இந்தியாவின் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 10.1%

(b) 8.4%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 7.5%

(e) 8.3%

 

Q5. மேன் போர்ட்டபிள் ஆண்டி-டாங்க் வழிகாட்டி ஏவுகணையின் (Man Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile-MPATGM) இறுதிச் சோதனைச் சுடலை DRDO மேற்கொண்டது. இந்த ஏவுகணையை தயாரிப்பதற்காக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட நிறுவனம் எது?

(a) கார்டன் ரீச் கப்பல் கட்டுபவர்கள் & பொறியாளர்கள்

(b) மசாகன் டாக் கப்பல் கட்டுபவர்கள்

(c) ஹிந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாட்டிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்

(d) பாரத் டைனமிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்

(e) இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம்

 

Q6. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டின் Q1 இல் வெளியிடப்பட்ட ஹென்லி பாஸ்போர்ட் குறியீட்டில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 90

(b) 83

(c) 72

(d) 89

(e) 85

 

Q7. இந்தியன் பிரீமியர் லீக் (ஐபிஎல்) 2022 மற்றும் 2023 சீசன்களுக்கான டைட்டில் ஸ்பான்சராக பிசிசிஐயால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) அமேசான்

(b) பேடிஎம்

(c) விவோ

(d) டாடா குழுமம்

(e) ரிலையன்ஸ் குழுமம்

Q8. RenewBuy இன் 1வது 360 டிகிரி நுகர்வோர் விளம்பர பிரச்சாரத்திற்கான பிராண்ட் தூதராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) பங்கஜ் திரிபாதி

(b) ஜஸ்பிரித் பும்ரா

(c) மனோஜ்பாஜ்பாய்

(d) சௌரவ் கங்குலி

(e) ராஜ்குமார் ராவ்

 

Q9. “அடங்காமை: வாழ்க்கை, வேலை மற்றும் தலைமைத்துவம் பற்றிய ஒரு உழைக்கும் பெண்ணின் குறிப்புகள்” (“Indomitable: A Working Woman’s Notes on Life, Work and Leadership”) என்பது _____________________ இன் சுயசரிதை.

(a) அருந்ததி பட்டாச்சார்யா

(b) அனிதா தேசாய்

(c) நவ்ரீன் ஹாசன்

(d) கௌசல்யா சங்கர்

(e) கோனேரு ஹம்பி

 

Q10. வோடபோன் ஐடியாவின் மொத்த நிலுவையில் உள்ள பங்குகளில் சுமார் _________ இந்திய அரசாங்கம் வைத்திருக்கும்.

(a) 55.8%

(b) 65.8%

(c) 75.8%

(d) 35.8%

(e) 25.8%

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s oldest sloth bear, whose name was Gulabo, has passed away at the Van Vihar National Park and Zoo, located in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank retained its FY22 growth forecast for India at 8.3 per cent but upgraded it to 8.7 per cent for FY23.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The parliament of Kazakhstan has unanimously approved the appointment of AlikhanSmailov as the new Prime Minister of the country. Smailov’s name was nominated by Kazakh President Kassym-JomartTokayev on January 11, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Swiss brokerage UBS Securities has lowered the growth forecast of the Indian economy for the current financial year (FY22) to 9.1 per cent due to a massive surge in Omicron infections.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. MPATGM will be manufactured by Bharat Dynamics Limited at its facility in Bhanoor, Telangana.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has improved its position by seven places to rank at 83rd place among 111 countries in the latest Henley Passport Index, released for Q1 of 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has informed that Tata group has replaced Chinese mobile phone manufacturer Vivo as the title sponsor of the Indian Premier League (IPL) for 2022 and 2023 seasons. The multinational conglomerate will pay Rs. 300 crore per year as the title sponsor of IPL for the next two seasons.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. RenewBuy, an online insurance platform, has appointed RajKummarRao as the brand ambassador for its 1st 360-degree consumer advertisement campaign that highlights consumer’s insurance needs.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. HarperCollins is set to publish “Indomitable: A Working Woman’s Notes on Life, Work and Leadership” the autobiography of Arundhati Bhattacharya, retired Indian banker and former first-ever woman Chairperson of the State Bank of India.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Net Present Value (NPV) of this interest is expected to be about ₹16,000 crore. The Indian government will hold about 35.8% of the total outstanding shares of the company, and the promoter shareholders Vodafone Group would hold around 28.5% and Aditya Birla Group around 17.8%.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEST15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [14 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?