Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. 2022 இல், தேசிய இளைஞர் பாராளுமன்ற விழாவின் (NYPF- National Youth Parliament Festival) எந்தப் பதிப்பு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

 

Q2. உலக சிறுநீரக தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் முதல் புதன்கிழமை

(b) மார்ச் இரண்டாவது வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(c) மார்ச் முதல் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(d) மார்ச் இரண்டாவது வியாழன்

(e) மார்ச் இரண்டாவது ஞாயிறு

Q3. தற்போதைய ஜனாதிபதி மூன் ஜே-இன்னுக்கு பதிலாக தென் கொரியாவின் புதிய அதிபராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஹாங் ஜூன்-பியோ

(b) யூன் சுக்-யோல்

(c) லீ ஜே-மியுங்

(d) கிம் குன்-ஹீ

(e) யூன் சுக் லீ

Q4. இவற்றில் எது RBI இன் கீழ் உள்ள அகில இந்திய நிதி நிறுவனத்தின் (AIFI) பகுதியாக இல்லை?

(a) EXIM

(b) SIDBI

(c) NABARD

(d) SEBI

(e) NHB

Q5. 2022 உலக சிறுநீரக தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) அனைவருக்கும் சிறுநீரக ஆரோக்கியம்

(b) எல்லா இடங்களிலும் அனைவருக்கும் சிறுநீரக ஆரோக்கியம்

(c) சிறுநீரக நோயுடன் நன்றாக வாழ்வது (Living Well with Kidney Disease)

(d) சிறுநீரக நோய் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள்: அதைத் தடுக்க முன்கூட்டியே செயல்படுங்கள்! (Kidney Disease & Children: Act early to prevent it!)

(e) உங்கள் சிறுநீரகங்கள் சரியாக உள்ளதா? (Are your kidneys OK?)

Q6. எந்த மாநில அரசு ‘பெண்கள்@வேலை’ (‘Women@Work’) திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) கேரளா

(d) ஒடிசா

(e) தமிழ்நாடு

Q7. எந்த மாநில முதல்வர் பெண்களுக்கு ‘சுஷ்மா ஸ்வராஜ் விருது’ அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) குஜராத்

(e) ஹரியானா

 

Q8. சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம் (IMF) உக்ரைனுக்கு எவ்வளவு அவசர உதவிக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) $1.0 பில்லியன்

(b) $1.4 பில்லியன்

(c) $2.1 பில்லியன்

(d) $3.2 பில்லியன்

(e) $3.7 பில்லியன்

 

Q9. CRISIL இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதத்தை 2022-23 க்கு ____________ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 7.8%

(b) 8.4%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 10.1%

(e) 11.5%

 

Q10. எந்த சுகாதார காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம் ‘ஸ்டார் வுமன் கேர் இன்சூரன்ஸ் பாலிசி’யை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) எஸ்பிஐ ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

(b) ஓரியண்டல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

(c) ரெலிகேர் ஹெல்த் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

(d) பார்தி AXA ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(e) ஸ்டார் ஹெல்த் மற்றும் அது சார்ந்த காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The third edition of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) has been organised jointly by LokSabha Secretariat and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports on March 10 and 11, 2022, in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Kidney Day is held every year on the Second Thursday in the month of March. In 2022, the day falls on March 10, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yoon Suk-yeol has been declared as the winner of the 2022 South Korean presidential election on March 09, 2022, to be elected as the new President of the country.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Presently RBI has four AIFIs under it namely EXIM Bank, NABARD, NHB and SIDBI. NaBFID will be the fifth AIFI under RBI.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for World Kidney day 2022 is “Kidney Health for All”.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of Karnataka has launched ‘Women@Work’ program to provide five lakh jobs within 2026 to women with necessary employable skills.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana’s CM presented Rs 1.77 Lakh crores Budget for the FY 2022-23; announced ‘SushmaSwaraj Award’ for women.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has approved $1.4 billion in emergency support for Ukraine to finance expenditures and shore up the balance of payments.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Domestic rating agency CRISIL retained its real GDP growth forecast at 7.8% for the fiscal year 2023, as compared with the 8.5% projected in the Economic Survey.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited, a health insurance company launched ‘Star Women Care Insurance Policy’, a woman-centric comprehensive health cover specially designed to protect the health-care needs of women at every stage of their lives.

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% off on all 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.