நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ஆசிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டு வங்கியின் (AIIB) துணைத் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ரகுராம் ராஜன்

(b) உர்ஜித் படேல்

(c) வைரல் ஆச்சார்யா

(d) பிமல் ஜலான்

(e) விக்ரம் சிங்

 

Q2. 2022 அடிலெய்டு சர்வதேச 1 போட்டியில் பெண்கள் ஒற்றையர் டென்னிஸ் பட்டத்தை வென்றவரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சிமோனா ஹாலெப்

(b) கரோலினா பிளிஸ்கோவா

(c) ஆஷ்லே பார்ட்டி

(d) நவோமி ஒசாகா

(e) சானியா மிர்சா

Q3. மோஷன் பிக்சர்ஸ் (நாடகம்) பிரிவில் கோல்டன் குளோப் 2022 சிறந்த திரைப்படத்தை வென்ற படம் எது?

(a) The Power of the Dog

(b) King Richard

(c) West Side Story

(d) Being the Ricardos

(e) Belfast

 

Q4. நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் சமீபத்திய தரவுகளின்படி, பிரதான் மந்திரி ஜன் தன் யோஜனா (PMJDY) திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தொடங்கப்பட்ட வங்கிக் கணக்குகளில் டிசம்பர் 2021 நிலவரப்படி தோராயமாக எவ்வளவு தொகை டெபாசிட் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ரூ 2.0 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ 1.0 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ 2.5 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ 1.5 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ 3.0 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் காலமான மர்லின் பெர்க்மேனின் தொழில் என்ன?

(a) பாடலாசிரியர்

(b) வங்கியாளர்

(c) பத்திரிக்கையாளர்

(d) அரசியல்வாதி

(e) பொருளாதார நிபுணர்

 

Q6. ரத்தன் டாடாவின் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட சுயசரிதையான ‘Ratan N. Tata: The Authorized Biography’ எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ்

(b) தாமஸ் மேத்யூ

(c) யோகேந்திர நரேன்

(d) பிரமோத் வில்சன்

(e) ரோஷ்னி சிங்

 

Q7. இந்திய ரயில்வே கேவாடியா ரயில் நிலையத்தை ____________ என மறுபெயரிட்டுள்ளது.

(a) பிஸ்வாஸ் நகர் ரயில் நிலையம்

(b) படேல் நகர் ரயில் நிலையம்

(c) ஏக்தா நகர் ரயில் நிலையம்

(d) காந்தி நகர் ரயில் நிலையம்

(e) பரிவர்தன் நகர் ரயில் நிலையம்

 

Q8. தேசிய புலிகள் பாதுகாப்பு ஆணையத்தின் 19வது கூட்டத்தில், பூபேந்தர் யாதவ், இந்தியாவின் ____________ புலிகள் காப்பகங்கள் உலகளாவிய பாதுகாப்பு உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட புலி தரநிலைகளின் அங்கீகாரத்தைப் பெற்றுள்ளதாக அறிவித்தார்.

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 13

(e) 14

Q9. எந்த வங்கியானது வங்கியின் வாடிக்கையாளர் அனுபவ உத்தியை ஊக்குவிக்க கூகுளுடன் உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்பை அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) ICICI வங்கி

(b) RBL வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) பெடரல் வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q10.  ____________ கலை மற்றும் கைவினைக் கிராம அமைப்புக்கு ‘2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான சர்வதேச கைவினை விருது’ வழங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) அசாம்

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) கேரளா

(e) தமிழ்நாடு

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor Urjit Patel has been appointed as Vice President of the multilateral funding institution Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) for a period of three years.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In women’s category, World number one Australian star Ashleigh Barty beat Elena Rybakina of Kazakhstan to win her second Adelaide International title.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.  The Power of the Dog film has won the Golden Globe 2022 Best film in the Motion pictures (drama) category.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the latest data of finance ministry, the deposits in bank accounts opened under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY) scheme have crossed Rs 1.5 lakh crore mark.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Marilyn Bergman, the Oscar, Emmy and Grammy-winning American lyricists and songwriter has passed away.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tata Sons emeritus Chairman, veteran industrialist and philanthropist Ratan Tata’s authorized biography titled ‘Ratan N. Tata: The Authorized Biography’ is set to hit the stands in November 2022.The biography is penned by former senior bureaucrat and retired IAS officer Dr. Thomas Matthew.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Railways has approved the renaming of the Kevadiya railway station in Narmada district of Gujarat, as Ekta Nagar railway station.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bhupender Yadav chaired 19th Meeting of National Tiger Conservation Authority; 14 Tiger Reserves got CA|TS Accreditation.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBL Bank and Google announced a strategic collaboration to fuel the Bank’s customer experience strategy.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala Arts and Crafts Village Organization (KACV) from Kovalam was awarded with the ‘International Craft Award for 2021’ for the best craft village in the world by the World Crafts Council International.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 January 2022]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?