Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி 2022-23க்கான உண்மையான GDP வளர்ச்சியை _________ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 5.8 சதவீதம்

(b) 6.8 சதவீதம்

(c) 7.8 சதவீதம்

(d) 8.8 சதவீதம்

(e) 9.8 சதவீதம்

Q2. வெளிநாட்டு போர்ட்ஃபோலியோ முதலீட்டாளர்களின் (FPIs) முதலீடுகளுக்கான தன்னார்வத் தக்கவைப்பு வழிக்கான (VRR) திருத்தப்பட்ட முதலீட்டு வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) ரூ 5.5 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ 4.5 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ 3.5 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ 2.5 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ 1.5 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் முதல் புல்லட் ரயில் நிலையம் எந்த இடத்தில் அமைக்கப்படும்?

(a) தாத்ரா மற்றும் நகர் ஹவேலி

(b) புனே

(c) அகமதாபாத்

(d) மும்பை

(e) சூரத்

 

Q4. “அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய்” என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சோனியா அரோரா

(b) சகரிகா கோஸ்

(c) திம்சி ஷர்மா

(d) பாவ்னா மிட்டல்

(e) தோஷி குமாரி

 

Q5. டாம்டாம் டிராஃபிக் இன்டெக்ஸ் தரவரிசை 2021 இன் படி, மும்பை _______ வது இடத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

 

Q6. அறிவியலில் பெண்கள் மற்றும் பெண் குழந்தைகளுக்கான சர்வதேச தினம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 08 பிப்ரவரி

(b) 09 பிப்ரவரி

(c) 10 பிப்ரவரி

(d) 11 பிப்ரவரி

(e) 12 பிப்ரவரி

Q7. உலக யுனானி தினம் “__________” பிறந்த நாளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் பிப்ரவரி 11 அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஹக்கீம் அஜ்மல் கான்

(b) ஹக்கீம் சையத் ஜில்லுர் ரஹ்மான்

(c) ஹக்கீம் ஷம்சுல் அஃபாக்

(d) ஹக்கீம் அனிஸ் அகமது அன்சாரி

(e) ஹக்கீம் கலிஃபத்- உ-ல்லா

 

Q8. தேசிய ஒற்றை சாளர அமைப்புடன் (NSWS) ஒருங்கிணைத்த முதல் யூனியன் பிரதேசம் எது?

(a) லடாக்

(b) புதுச்சேரி

(c) டாமன் & டையூ

(d) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(e) டெல்லி

Q9. ______________ ரூபாய் செலவில் “ராஷ்ட்ரிய யுவ சசக்திகரன் காரியக்ரம் (RYSK) திட்டத்தைத் தொடர மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.

(a) 2710 கோடி

(b) 3678 கோடிகள்

(c) 4445 கோடிகள்

(d) 5218 கோடிகள்

(e) 6155 கோடிகள்

 

Q10. அடல் சுரங்கப்பாதை உலக சாதனை புத்தகத்தால் ‘10,000 அடிக்கு மேல் நீளமான நெடுஞ்சாலை சுரங்கப்பாதை’ என அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அடல் சுரங்கப்பாதையின் நீளம் என்ன?

(a) 4.50 Km

(b) 5.41 Km

(c) 7.25 Km

(d) 8.94 Km

(e) 9.02 Km

 

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has projected the real GDP growth for 2022-23 at 7.8 per cent.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Now RBI has increased this investment limit in VRR from Rs. 1,50,000 crore to Rs. 2,50,000 crore.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Mumbai-Ahmedabad bullet train project will be India’s first bullet train route. While Surat city will get India’s first bullet train station.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled “Atal Bihari Vajpayee” authored by Sagarika Ghose has been launched. It is a biography on the former Prime Minister of India.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. As per the TomTom Traffic Index Ranking 2021, Mumbai has been ranked at 5th, Bengaluru at 10th and New Delhi has been ranked at 11th place in terms of most congested cities in the world in 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day of Women and Girls in Science is observed every year on 11 February to achieve full and equal access to and participation in science for women and girls.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Unani Day is observed on February 11 every year to mark the birth anniversary of “Hakim Ajmal Khan”, an eminent Indian Unani physician.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jammu & Kashmir became the first Union Territory to integrate with the National Single Window System (NSWS) which marks a major leap in Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) in the UT.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Central Government has decided to continue the Scheme of “Rashtriya Yuva Sashaktikaran Karyakram (RYSK) for another 5 years from 2021 -22 to 2025-26 with an outlay of Rs. 2,710.65 crore.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Atal tunnel is a Highway tunnel built under Rohtang Pass in eastern Pir Panjal Himalayan range on Leh-Manali Highway. It is the longest highway single-tube tunnel above 10,000 feet in the world with length of about 9.02 km.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEB15- 15% off

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 February 2022]_40.1
ENERAL TAMIL eBook For Tamil Eligibility Test, TNPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC and Other Tamil Nadu State Exams

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [12 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.