நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 [11 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 [11 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. மனித உரிமைகள் தினம் உலகம் முழுவதும் ஆண்டுதோறும்  ________  அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 10

(b) 11 டிசம்பர்

(c) டிசம்பர் 12

(d) 13 டிசம்பர்

(e) டிசம்பர் 14

 

Q2. ‘அட் ஹோம் இன் தி யுனிவர்ஸ்’  புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) நரோதம் சேக்சாரியா

(b) பிரபாத் குமார்

(c) பால கிருஷ்ணா மதுர்

(d) பிஎன் கோஸ்வாமி

(e) அஜய் சிப்பர்

 

Q3. போர் வீரர்கள், முன்னாள் படைவீரர்கள் மற்றும் போர் விதவைகளின் குழந்தைகளுக்கு ஆதரவளிப்பதற்கும் கல்வி கற்பதற்கும் கேந்திரிய சைனிக் வாரியத்துடன் எந்த வங்கி புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(b) கனரா வங்கி

(c) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(d) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(e) இந்திய மத்திய வங்கி

 

Q4. பின்வரும் நபர்களில் ஸ்பேஸ்எக்ஸின் முதல் விமான அறுவை சிகிச்சை நிபுணர் யார்?

(a) அனில் மேனன்

(b) ராஜா ஜோன் வூர்புதூர் சாரி

(c) சுனிதா வில்லியம்ஸ்

(d) ராகேஷ் மேனன்

(e) அகில் மேனன்

 

Q5. ஆங் சான் சூகிக்கு சமீபத்தில் நான்கு ஆண்டுகள் சிறைத்தண்டனை விதிக்கப்பட்டது. அவர் எந்த நாட்டின் முக்கிய சிவிலியன் தலைவர் ?

(a) பூட்டான்

(b) சீனா

(c) தாய்லாந்து

(d) வியட்நாம்

(e) மியான்மர்

 

Q6. நடந்துகொண்டிருக்கும் காமன்வெல்த் பளுதூக்குதல் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2021ல் ஆண்கள் 55 கிலோ ஸ்னாட்ச் பிரிவில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) சுமித் சானு

(b) விகாஸ் தாக்கூர்

(c) பர்தீப் சிங்

(d) சங்கேத் மகாதேவ் சர்கார்

(e) ரோஹன் திரிபாதி

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த அமைச்சகம் தாய்மொழியைத் தவிர வேறு மொழியைக் கற்பிப்பதற்காக பாஷா சங்கம் மொபைல் செயலியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்

(b) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

(c) ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்

(d) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

(e) சுகாதார அமைச்சகம்

 

Q8. கென்-பெட்வா நதிகளை இணைக்கும் திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ரூ. ________ கோடி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது

(a) ரூ 40,555 கோடி

(b) ரூ 42,321 கோடி

(c) ரூ 39,317 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 36,755 கோடி

(e) ரூ. 45,321 கோடி

 

Q9. 1 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மக்களுக்குப் பயிற்சி அளிக்க இந்தியாவில் சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு திறன் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை எந்த அமைப்பு தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(b) கூகுள்

(c) அமேசான்

(d) மெட்டா

(e) இன்டெல்

 

Q10. எந்த மாநிலம் தங்கள் மூத்த பெண்கள் தேசிய கால்பந்து சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை பாதுகாத்தது?

(a) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) கொல்கத்தா

(d) மணிப்பூர்

(e) புனே

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Human Rights Day is celebrated on 10 December annually across the world. This Day came into existence on December 10, 1948, when the Universal Declaration of Human Rights was adopted by the United Nations.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. An autobiography titled ‘At Home In The Universe’ by Bala Krishna Madhur was released by R.C. Sinha, IAS (Rtd), advisor to the Ministry of Road Development in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has signed an MoU with Kendriya Sainik Board to support and educate the children of war veterans, ex-servicemen, and war widows. India’s largest bank said it will provide a grant of ₹ 1,000 per month to 8,333 war veterans’.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nasa-turned-SpaceX flight surgeon, Anil Menon is among the 10 latest trainee astronauts who will join the 2021 class of the American space agency as it plans for the first human missions to the moon in more than 50 years.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Myanmar’s ousted civilian leader, Aung San Suu Kyi, was sentenced to four years imprisonment after being found guilty on two charges, the first verdicts in a raft of criminal cases that the country’s military has brought against her since seizing power 10 months ago.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sanket Mahadev Sargar won the gold medal in Men’s 55 kg snatch category at the ongoing Commonwealth Weightlifting Championships 2021. He created the national record by lifting 113kg in the men’s 55kg snatch category.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Education, Dr Subhas Sarkar has informed that the government is all set to launch Bhasha Sangam mobile app.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved central support for the project in the amount of Rs. 39,317 crore, which includes a grant of Rs. 36,290 crore and a loan of Rs. 3,027 crore.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft has launched a cybersecurity skilling program with the goal of training over 1 lakh learners by 2022 to address the skills gap and prepare India’s workforce for a career in cybersecurity.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Manipur successfully defended their Senior Women’s National Football Championship crown after a dramatic penalty shootout win over Railways in the final at the EMS Stadium in Kozhikode, Kerala.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 [11 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC -Group -2 /2A | Tamil Live | By ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?