Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. BE(A)WARE என்பது நிதி மோசடிகளின் செயல்பாடுகளைக் கொண்ட ஒரு சிறு புத்தகமாகும். புத்தகம் எந்த அமைப்பால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) SBI

(b) RBI

(c) NPCI

(d) SEBI

(e) NITI Aayog

 

Q2. ரிசர்வ் வங்கி டிஜிட்டல் பேமெண்ட்டுகளுக்கு 24×7 ஹெல்ப்லைனைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சியின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) DigiSaathi

(b) DigiYatra

(c) DigiSuvidha

(d) DigiPay

(e) DigiYodha

Q3. ஃபீச்சர் போன்களுக்காக (feature phones) ரிசர்வ் வங்கி அறிமுகப்படுத்திய UPI வசதியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) UPI123green

(b) UPI123digital

(c) UPI123pay

(d) UPI123go

(e) UPI123We

 

Q4. பாரம்பரிய இந்திய கைவினைப்பொருட்கள், கைத்தறி மற்றும் கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தால் பான்-இந்தியா திட்டம் ‘ஜரோகா’ (PAN-India programme ‘Jharokha’) தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நிகழ்ச்சியின் தொடக்க விழா எந்த நகரத்தில் நடைபெற்றது?

(a) லக்னோ

(b) போபால்

(c) குருகிராம்

(d) நொய்டா

(e) கான்பூர்

 

Q5. சர்வதேச மகளிர் தினத்தையொட்டி, 2020 மற்றும் 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ‘நாரி சக்தி புரஸ்கார்’ எத்தனை பெண்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 29

(b) 31

(c) 24

(d) 18

(e) 20

Q6. C-DAC ஆனது PARAM Ganga என்ற புதிய சூப்பர் கம்ப்யூட்டரை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது, இது 1.66 petaflops கணினி திறன் கொண்டது. சூப்பர் கம்ப்யூட்டர் எங்கே நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) IISER புனே

(b) IIT டெல்லி

(c) IIT ரூர்க்கி

(d) IISc பெங்களூரு

(e) IIT பம்பாய்

Q7. நூர்-2 (Noor-2) என்பது எந்த நாடு சமீபத்தில் ஏவப்பட்ட ராணுவ செயற்கைக்கோள்?

(a) இஸ்ரேல்

(b) ஈரான்

(c) சிங்கப்பூர்

(d) மாலி

(e) ஈராக்

 

Q8. உலகில் அதிக பொருளாதார தடைகள் கொண்ட நாடாக ரஷ்யா எந்த நாட்டைப் பின்னுக்குத் தள்ளியுள்ளது.

(a) சிரியா

(b) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(c) பாகிஸ்தான்

(d) இஸ்ரேல்

(e) ஈரான்

 

Q9. ஒரு நாட்டின் அரசியல் உரிமைகள் மற்றும் சிவில் உரிமைகளை மதிப்பிடுவதற்காக ஃப்ரீடம் ஹவுஸால் வெளியிடப்பட்ட ஃப்ரீடம் இன் வேர்ல்ட் 2022 அறிக்கை. இந்தியா எந்த வகையான சுதந்திரத்தின் கீழ் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) Free

(b) Not free

(c) Highly free

(d) Partly free

(e) Slightly free

 

Q10. சர்வதேச மகளிர் தினத்தன்று, பெண் தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு ஆதரவாக மாத்ருசக்தி உதய்மிதா திட்டத்தை (MatrushaktiUdaymita Scheme) எந்த மாநில அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) குஜராத்

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(e) ஹரியானா

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has launched a booklet named “BE(A)WARE” which features common modus operandi used by fraudsters and precautions to be taken while carrying out various financial transactions.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. “DigiSaathi” is a 24×7 Helpline for Digital Payments.This service will provide users with automated responses on information related to digital payment products and services. Presently it is available in English and Hindi language.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The UPI123pay will provide the users of feature phones the option to use Unified Interface Payments (UPI) for making payments. For this, UPI123 pay presently offers four mediums/options to the users of feature phones to make UPI payments.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Textiles are organising a programme called “Jharokha-Compendium of Indian handicraft/ handloom, art and culture” to celebrate the traditional Indian handicrafts, handlooms, and art & culture. The first event under this celebration has been organized in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Overall 29 women were conferred the award for the years 2020 and 2021 in recognition of their outstanding and exceptional work towards empowerment of women, especially the vulnerable and marginalised.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) has designed and commissioned a supercomputer named “PARAM Ganga”,  at IIT Roorkee on March 07, 2022, under Phase II of National Supercomputing Mission (NSM).PARAM Ganga has a supercomputing capacity of 1.66 Petaflops.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) successfully launched a military satellite, Noor-2, into orbit at an altitude of 500 kilometres (311 miles) from earth, on March 08, 2022. This is the second military satellite launched by Islamic Republic.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Russia has become the most sanctioned country in the world, due to its invasion on Ukraine, according to a New York-based sanctions watchlist site Castellum.AI.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. For the second consecutive year, India has been termed as ‘partly free’ country in terms of democracy and free society, according to the annual report titled “Freedom in the World 2022 – The Global Expansion of Authoritarian Rule” by Freedom House, a US-based NGO that ‘assesses political rights and civil liberties’.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana government has announced MatrushaktiUdaymita Scheme to provide support to women entrepreneurs, on International Women’s Day.

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% off on all 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.