Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படும் நிதி கல்வியறிவு வாரத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) முறையான நிறுவனங்களில் இருந்து கடன் ஒழுக்கம் மற்றும் கடன்

(b) டிஜிட்டல் செல், செக்யூர் செல்

(c) விவசாயிகள்

(d) எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ

(e) கோ டிஜிட்டல் எழுத்தறிவு

 

Q2. 2020-21 இல் PM CARES நிதியின் கீழ் மொத்த கார்பஸ் என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 10,980.17 கோடி

(b) ரூ. 10,890.17 கோடி

(c) ரூ 10,990.17 கோடி

(d) ரூ 10,880.17 கோடி

(e) ரூ 11,000 கோடி

 

Q3. சுகாதார கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோரை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கு USAID SAMRIDH திட்டத்தின் கீழ் எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) மைக்ரோசாப்ட் இந்தியா

(b) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

(c) நபார்டு

(d) எஃப்.ஐ.சி.சி.ஐ

(e) நிதி ஆயோக்

 

Q4. 2026 வரை ‘பிரதான் மந்திரி கிசான் சம்பதா யோஜனா (PMKSY)’க்கு எவ்வளவு தொகை ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ரூ 4,600 கோடி

(b) ரூ 4,500 கோடி

(c) ரூ 4,300 கோடி

(d) ரூ 4,200 கோடி

(e) ரூ. 5,000 கோடி

 

Q5. MediBuddy இன் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) விராட் கோலி

(b) அக்ஷய் குமார்

(c) அமிதாப் பச்சன்

(d) ஜான் ஆபிரகாம்

(e) ஷாருக் கான்

 

Q6. கஞ்சோத் திருவிழா பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடியில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(b) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) நாகாலாந்து

(d) மணிப்பூர்

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Q7. புதுமையான மற்றும் தூய்மையான ஆற்றல் தொழில்நுட்பத் திட்டங்களை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக சோஷியல் ஆல்ஃபாவின் எனர்ஜி லேப் – “க்ளீன் எனர்ஜி இன்டர்நேஷனல் இன்குபேஷன் சென்டர் (சிஇஐஐசி)” உடன் எந்த மாநில அரசு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(d) கேரளா

(e) ஒடிசா

 

Q8. சொனாட்டா சாப்ட்வேர் எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் தனது கூட்டாண்மையை அதன் ‘கிளவுட் ஃபார் ரீடெய்ல்’ தொடங்குவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐபிஎம்

(b) கூகுள்

(c) இன்ஃபோசிஸ்

(d) இன்டெல்

(e) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

Q9. அமேசான் இந்தியா, ‘சஞ்சீவினி-கே.எஸ்.ஆர்.எல்.பி.எஸ்’ தொடங்குவதன் மூலம் பெண் தொழில்முனைவோரின் வளர்ச்சியை ஆதரிக்க எந்த மாநில அரசாங்கத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q10. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் பாட்டா இந்தியாவின் பிராண்ட் தூதராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(b) திஷாபதானி

(c) ஃபர்ஹான் அக்தர்

(d) ராகுல் டிராவிட்

(e) பிவி சிந்து

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India will observe February 14-18, 2022 as Financial Literacy week 2022. The theme of Financial Literacy week 2022 is: “Go Digital, Go Secure”.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The total corpus under the PM CARES Funds in 2020-21 was Rs 10,990.17 crore. While Rs 3,976.17 crore was spent from the fund in 2020-21, according to the latest audited statement of PM CARES Funds.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, and the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) have announced a new partnership under the Sustainable Access to Markets and Resources for Innovative Delivery of Healthcare (SAMRIDH) initiative.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ‘PradhanMantriKisanSampadaYojana (PMKSY)’ has been extended till March 2026 with an allocation of Rs 4,600 crore. The scheme is administered by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amitabh Bachchan has been appointed as the official brand ambassador of MediBuddy.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ancient festival of Kanchoth is annually celebrated, mainly by the Nag followers, during the ShuklaPaksha of Magh month which usually falls in January or February.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala Government has signed anMoU with the Social Alpha’s Energy Lab – “Clean Energy International Incubation Centre (CEIIC)” to support innovative and clean energy technology programmes in Kerala.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sonata Software, a global IT Services and Technology Solutions Company announced its partnership with Microsoft for its launch of ‘Microsoft Cloud for Retail’.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amazon India signed anMoU with Karnataka State Rural Livelihood Promotion Society (KSRLPS) to support the growth of women entrepreneurs.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bata India Limited appointed Bollywood actress, DishaPatani as its Brand Ambassador. She will promote the brand and strengthen the youth connection to enhance footwear fashion among them.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEB15- 15% off

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 February 2022]_40.1
ESIC MTS Prelims 2022 Online Test Series in Tamil & English

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [10 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.