Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. 2022 மகாசிவராத்திரியை முன்னிட்டு 10 நிமிடங்களில் 11.71 லட்சம் களிமண் விளக்குகளை ஏற்றி கின்னஸ் சாதனை படைத்துள்ள இந்திய நகரம் எது?

(a) உஜ்ஜைனி

(b) ஹரித்வார்

(c) வாரணாசி

(d) பிரயாக்ராஜ்

(e) லக்னோ

 

Q2. நிலையான வளர்ச்சி அறிக்கை 2021 (Sustainable Development Report 2021) பட்டியலில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 117

(b) 120

(c) 115

(d) 126

(e) 130

 

Q3. அனுபவ் ஒரு மொபைல் கார் ஷோரூம், அதன் கிராமப்புற வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்காக எந்த ஆட்டோ நிறுவனம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) மாருதி சுசுகி

(b) மஹிந்திரா & மஹிந்திரா

(c) அசோக் லேலண்ட்

(d) டொயோட்டா மோட்டார்ஸ்

(e) டாடா மோட்டார்ஸ்

 

Q4. தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு தினம் ஆண்டின் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் முதல் வியாழன்

(b) மார்ச் 03

(c) மார்ச் 04

(d) மார்ச் முதல் புதன்கிழமை

(e) மார்ச் 01

 

Q5. பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது நிலையான வளர்ச்சிக் குறியீடு 2021 இல் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) நார்வே

(b) ஸ்வீடன்

(c) டென்மார்க்

(d) ஜெர்மனி

(e) பின்லாந்து

 

Q6. ஸ்ரீநிவேதா, ஈஷா சிங் மற்றும் ருச்சிதா வினேர்கர் ஆகியோர் சமீபத்தில் எந்த விளையாட்டில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்றனர்?

(a) குத்துச்சண்டை

(b) படப்பிடிப்பு

(c) ஹாக்கி

(d) பளு தூக்குதல்

(e) டென்னிஸ்

 

Q7. இந்தியாவின் தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு கவுன்சிலின் (NSC) அடித்தளத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் ஆண்டுதோறும் ______ அன்று தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு தினம் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) மார்ச் 01

(b) மார்ச் 02

(c) மார்ச் 03

(d) மார்ச் 04

(e) மார்ச் 05

 

Q8. சமீபத்தில் காலமான ஜெய்பிரகாஷ் சௌக்சியின் தொழில் என்ன?

(a) விவசாயி

(b) விளையாட்டுப் பத்திரிகையாளர்

(c) பொருளாதார நிபுணர்

(d) திரைப்பட விமர்சகர்

(e) பாடகர்

 

Q9. தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு தினம் (NSD) 2022 இன் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) இளம் மனதை வளர்ப்பது – பாதுகாப்பு கலாச்சாரத்தை உருவாக்குதல்

(b) சாலை பாதுகாப்பு

(c) மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல்

(d) தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதற்கான பாதுகாப்புக் கலாச்சாரத்தை வளர்த்து பேணுதல்

(e) பூஜ்ஜிய பாதிப்பை அடைய பாதுகாப்பு இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்துங்கள்

 

Q10. ஹேரத் அல்லது ‘நைட் ஆஃப் ஹரா’ திருவிழா எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடியில் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) லடாக்

(c) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ujjain in Madhya Pradesh has created a Guinness record by lighting 11.71 lakh clay lamps (diyas) in 10 minutes. The diyas were lighted as part of the ‘Shiv JyotiArpanamMahotsava’ on the occasion of Mahashivratri.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been ranked at 120th position in the Sustainable Development Report 2021 or Sustainable Development Index 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Motors has launched a mobile showroom (showroom on wheels) named ‘Anubhav,’ to target rural customers by increasing their reach in rural areas and providing them with a doorstep car buying experience.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Safety Day (NSD) is celebrated every year on 4th of March to commemorate the foundation of National Safety Council (NSC) of India.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The top 5 countries in this ranking are: 1- Finland; 2- Sweden; 3- Denmark; 4- Germany; 5- Belgium.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. In shooting, the Indian trio of ShriNivetha, Esha Singh and RuchitaVinerkar made India proud by winning the gold medal in the women’s 10m air pistol team event at ISSF World Cup in Cairo, Egypt.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, March 4 is celebrated as National Security Day (RashtriyaSurakshaDiwas) every year, in the honor of the Indian Security Forces.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Film critic, writer JaiprakashChouksey passed away due to cardiac arrest at the age of 82 years at his home in Madhya Pradesh’s Indore city.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year, the National Safety Council of India announced the theme to be ‘Nurture young minds – Develop safety culture’.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Herath or the ‘Night of Hara (Shiva)’, generally known as MahaShivratri, is the main festival celebrated by the Kashmiri Pandits across Jammu and Kashmir (J&K).

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% off on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 March 2022]_40.1
Vetri english batch | english for competitive exams batch | tamil live classes by adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.