நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 January 2022]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL, ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பொது வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதிக் கணக்கின் (PPF) வட்டி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 7.1%

(d) 7.3%

(e) 7.6%

 

Q2. சமீபத்தில் காலமான விஜய் கலானியின் தொழில் என்ன?

(a) திரைப்பட தயாரிப்பாளர்

(b) பாடலாசிரியர்

(c) இசைக்கலைஞர்

(d) திரைக்கதை எழுத்தாளர்

(e) திரைப்பட தயாரிப்பாளர்

 

Q3. ஜனவரி 2022 முதல் ஆறு மாதங்களுக்கு ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றிய கவுன்சிலின் சுழலும் தலைவர் பதவியை எந்த நாடு ஏற்றுக்கொண்டது?

(a) ஜெர்மனி

(b) இத்தாலி

(c) நெதர்லாந்து

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) டென்மார்க்

 

Q4. உலகம் முழுவதும் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாள் உலக பிரெய்லி தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜனவரி 03

(b) ஜனவரி 04

(c) ஜனவரி 02

(d) ஜனவரி 05

(e) ஜனவரி 01

Q5. பவர் எக்ஸ்சேஞ்ச் ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட்டில் (Power Exchange of India Ltd-PXIL) NTPC எவ்வளவு சதவீத பங்குகளை வாங்கும்?

(a) 3%

(b) 6%

(c) 4%

(d) 5%

(e) 7%

 

Q6. கிரிக்கெட் ஆல்ரவுண்டர் முகமது ஹபீஸ் எந்த நாட்டுக்காக சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட்டில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(b) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(c) பாகிஸ்தான்

(d) வெஸ்ட் இண்டீஸ்

(e) பங்களாதேஷ்

 

Q7. “குழந்தை திருமணத் தடை (திருத்தம்) மசோதா, 2021ஐ ஆராய்வதற்காக அமைக்கப்பட்ட நாடாளுமன்ற நிலைக்குழுவில் கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் ஒரே பெண் பிரதிநிதி யார்?

(a) அஞ்சனாகுமாரி

(b) சுஷ்மிதாதேவ்

(c) சரோஜினி சிங்

(d) விம்லா காஷ்யப்

(e) ரோஷ்னி சிங்

 

Q8. ஸ்வச் பாரத் மிஷன் (கிராமின்) இரண்டாம் கட்ட திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ODF பிளஸ் என அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான கிராமங்களைக் கொண்ட மாநிலம் எது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(e) தெலுங்கானா

 

Q9. எந்த எலக்ட்ரிக் வாகன நிறுவனத்தின் தன்னியக்க பைலட் குழு இந்திய வம்சாவளியைச் சேர்ந்த அசோக் எல்லுசாமியின் முதல் பணியாளராக பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டது?

(a) ரிவியன்

(b) லூசிட் மோட்டார்ஸ்

(c) NIO

(d) டெஸ்லா

(e) XPeng

 

Q10. செபியின் சந்தை தரவு ஆலோசனைக் குழு இப்போது ______ ஆல் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.

(a) பிருத்விஹால்டியா

(b) எஸ் சாஹூ

(c) அனுஜ் குமார்

(d) ரீனாகார்க்

(e) ரோஷன் சிங்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. 7.1%.is the interest rate applicable on the Public Provident Fund Account (PPF) for 15-Year.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bollywood film producer Vijay Galani has passed away due to organ failure. He was in his late 50s. Vijay Galani was suffering from blood cancer and was in London for seeking treatment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. France has assumed the rotating presidency of the Council of the European Union with effect from January 01, 2022.The country will continue to hold the EU presidency for the next six months till June 30, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The is observed every year on January 04 to commemorate the birth anniversary of Louis Braille, the inventor of Braille.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. State-owned power generation company NTPC Ltd. is set to acquire 5 percent equity stake in Power Exchange of India Ltd (PXIL).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pakistani all-rounder Mohammad Hafeez has announced his retirement from international cricket on January 03, 2022, to end his career spanning more than 18 years.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. SushmitaDev was in news recently for being the only female representative in the parliamentary standing committee constituted to examine “The Prohibition of Child Marriage (Amendment) Bill, 2021”.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana tops other states in the country in having the highest number of villages as ODF plus under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) phase II programme.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tesla founder and CEO ElonMusk, disclosed that Indian-origin Ashok Elluswamy was the first employee to be hired for his electric vehicle company’s Autopilot team.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. SEBI has restructured its advisory committee on market data that recommends policy measures pertaining to areas like securities market data access and privacy. Rejigging its market data advisory committee, Sebi has said the panel will now be chaired by S Sahoo

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN15- 15% offer

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 January 2022]_50.1
RRB NTPC CBT 2 REVISION BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?