Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. EXIM வங்கி இலங்கைக்கு எவ்வளவு தொகை கடனாக (LoC) நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) USD 400 மில்லியன்

(b) USD 200 மில்லியன்

(c) USD 500 மில்லியன்

(d) USD 300 மில்லியன்

(e) USD 600 மில்லியன்

 

Q2. ஆரவல்லி பல்லுயிர் பூங்கா இந்தியாவின் முதல் “மற்ற பயனுள்ள பகுதி அடிப்படையிலான பாதுகாப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள்” (“other effective area-based conservation measures”-OECM) தளமாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தளம் எந்த நகரத்தில் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) சண்டிகர்

(b) கவுகாத்தி

(c) புனே

(d) குருகிராம்

(e) ஜெய்ப்பூர்

 

Q3. 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய வர்த்தக பங்காளியாக இருந்த நாடு எது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) சீனா

(c) ஜப்பான்

(d) தென் கொரியா

(e) யு.ஏ.இ

 

Q4. ரிசர்வ் வங்கி சுதந்திர கூட்டுறவு வங்கி லிமிடெட் உரிமத்தை ரத்து செய்துள்ளது. வங்கியின் தலைமையகம் எங்குள்ளது?

(a) புனே

(b) நாசிக்

(c) கொச்சி

(d) ராய்பூர்

(e) ஜெய்ப்பூர்

 

Q5. பரம்பிரவேகா சூப்பர் கம்ப்யூட்டர் சமீபத்தில் இந்திய அறிவியல் கழகம் ________ ஆல் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) IISc, புனே

(b) IISc, கொல்கத்தா

(c) IISc, மொஹாலி

(d) IISc, போபால்

(e) IISc, பெங்களூரு

 

Q6. செங்கோட்டையில் ஆத்மாநிர்பார் பாரத் டிசைன் மையத்தை (ABCD) அமைக்க கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்துடன் எந்த வங்கி கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(b) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா வங்கி

(e) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

Q7. இந்திய Insolvency and Bankruptcy வாரியத்தின் (IBBI) புதிய தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) சுதாகர் சுக்லா

(b) நவரங் சைனி

(c) முகுலிதா விஜயவர்கியா

(d) ரோஷ்னி சிங்

(e) ரவி மிட்டல்

 

Q8. ‘சர்வதேச மனித சகோதரத்துவ தினம்’ எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) பிப்ரவரி 03

(b) பிப்ரவரி 04

(c) பிப்ரவரி 01

(d) பிப்ரவரி 02

(e) பிப்ரவரி 05

 

Q9. 2022 உலக புற்றுநோய் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) I Am And I Will

(b) Not Beyond Us

(c) We can. I can

(d) Debunk the Myths

(e) Close the Care Gap

 

Q10. சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட் கவுன்சில் (ICC) ஸ்பிரிட் ஆஃப் கிரிக்கெட் விருது 2021-ஐ வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) டேவிட் வார்னர்

(b) டேரில் மிட்செல்

(c) ஆசிப் அலி

(d) டெவோன் கான்வே

(e) அஜாஸ் படேல்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank) has extended a line of credit (LoC) of USD 500 million to Sri Lanka on behalf of the Government of India.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Aravalli Biodiversity Park in Gurugram, Haryana, has been declared as India’s first “other effective area-based conservation measures” (OECM) site.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US was India’s top trading partner in the calendar year 2021 with a trade of $112.3 billion. The US is followed by China on second. The value of trade between India and China was $110.4 billion.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has canceled the license of Independence Co-operative Bank Ltd., Nashik, Maharashtra.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Science (IISc.), Bengaluru, has installed and commissioned ParamPravega, one of the most powerful supercomputers in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has signed a tripartite Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Indira Gandhi Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) and National Culture Fund (NCF) of the Ministry of Culture, for Development of Atmanirbhar Bharat Centre for Design (ABCD) at L1 Barrack, Red Fort, in Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ravi Mittal, the former secretary, Department of Sports, has been appointed as the Chairman of Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI), as per the notification issued by Ministry of Corporate Affairs.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The ‘International Day of Human Fraternity’ is celebrated across the world on 4th February. The first International Day of Human Fraternity was held in 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. So this year’s World Cancer Day’s theme, “Close the Care Gap”, is all about raising awareness of this equity gap that affects almost everyone, in high as well as low- and middle-income countries, and is costing lives.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. New Zealand cricketer Daryl Mitchell, has been named the winner of the International Cricket Council (ICC) Spirit of Cricket Award 2021 for his gesture of refusing to take a single in the high-pressure 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Semi-Finals against England at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- BLESS18- 18% off on all ebooks nd books

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 February 2022]_40.1
ENERAL TAMIL eBook For Tamil Eligibility Test, TNPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC and Other Tamil Nadu State Exams

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [05 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.