Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [01 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. பாப்ஸ் இந்தியாவின் முதல் அறிவார்ந்த மெஸ்சேன்ஜ்ர், எந்த நிறுவனம் இந்த வசதியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) 5paisa

(b) PhonePe

(c) MobiKwik

(d) Paytm Money

(e) GooglePay

Q2. உலக தொழுநோய் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜனவரி கடைசி திங்கட்கிழமை

(b) ஜனவரி கடைசி ஞாயிறு

(c) ஜனவரி 30

(d) ஜனவரி 29

(e) ஜனவரி 31

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் 12 மாநிலங்களில் 150 ‘சிறந்த கிராமங்களை’ உருவாக்க இந்தியா எந்த நாட்டுடன் ஒத்துழைத்துள்ளது?

(a) ஜப்பான்

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) இஸ்ரேல்

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) ஜப்பான்

Q4. செக்யூரிட்டி பிரிண்டிங் அண்ட் மிண்டிங் கார்ப்பரேஷன் ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் (Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited-SPMCIL) இரண்டு புதிய வங்கி நோட்டுகள் அச்சடிக்கும் வரிகளை அமைத்துள்ளது. இவை இரண்டும் எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளன?

(a) நாசிக் மற்றும் தேவாஸ்

(b) சல்போனி மற்றும் நாசிக்

(c) துவாஸ் மற்றும் மைசூர்

(d) மைசூர் மற்றும் சல்போனி

(e) மைசூர் மற்றும் நாசிக்

Q5. 2022 மகளிர் ஹாக்கி ஆசிய கோப்பையில் இந்திய அணி எந்த நாட்டை வீழ்த்தி வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்றது?

(a) தென் கொரியா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) சீனா

(d) பெரு

(e) வட கொரியா

 

Q6. இந்தியா முழுவதும் ஐந்து லட்சம் பெண்கள் தலைமையிலான சிறு வணிகங்களை ஆதரிக்க FICCI எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) Amazon

(b) Apple

(c) Microsoft

(d) Meta

(e) Google

 

Q7. உலகப் புறக்கணிக்கப்பட்ட வெப்பமண்டல நோய்கள் தினமாக WHO ஆல் குறிப்பிடப்பட்ட நாட்களில் எது?

(a) ஜனவரி 30

(b) ஜனவரி 31

(c) ஜனவரி 29

(d) ஜனவரி 28

(e) ஜனவரி 27

 

Q8. மகாத்மா காந்தியின் தியாகிகள் தினமாக ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஜனவரி 30 அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது. 2022 தேசத் தந்தையின் எந்த நினைவு நாளைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) 70

(b) 78

(c) 71

(d) 74

(e) 75

 

Q9. ஆஸ்திரேலிய ஓபன் 2022ல் ஆண்கள் ஒற்றையர் பட்டத்தை வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) டேனில் மெட்வெடேவ்

(b) நோவக் ஜோகோவிச்

(c) ஆண்டி முர்ரே

(d) ரோஜர் பெடரர்

(e) ரஃபேல் நடால்

 

Q10. ‘அச்சமில்லாத ஆட்சி’ (‘Fearless Governance’) என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) சுப்பிரமணியன் சுவாமி

(b) ரகுராம் ராஜன்

(c) டாக்டர் கிரண்பேடி

(d) பிமல்ஜலன்

(e) சக்திகாந்த தாஸ்

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Paytm Money has introduced “India’s first” intelligent messenger called ‘Pops’. The company has launched ‘Pops’, with which users can receive specific information related to their stocks, analysis about their portfolio, market news, and important market movements in an easy to consume format, all in one place.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Leprosy Day is observed globally on the last Sunday of January every year. In 2022, the World Leprosy Day falls on January 30, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has joined hands with the Government of Israel to create 150 ‘Villages of Excellence’ in 12 States of the country, to help farmers to adopt latest technology in the farm sector.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) has set up ‘new bank note printing lines’ at its Currency Note Press, Nashik and Bank Note Press, Dewas.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. India defeated China, 2-0 to win bronze medal at the 2022 Women’s Hockey Asia Cup tournament.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social media giant Meta has partnered with industry body FICCI to support five lakh women-led small businesses across India.Meta will undertake this initiative under its #SheMeansBusinessprogramme, in partnership with FICCI’s  ‘Empowering the Greater 50%’ initiative.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Neglected Tropical Diseases Day (World NTD Day) is observed on January 30 . 2022 theme is ‘Achieving health equity to end the neglect of poverty-related diseases’.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi paid tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on the occasion of his 74th death anniversary on January 30, 2022. The day is also celebrated as Martyrs’ Day, also known as ‘Shaheed Divas’, to mark the death anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rafael Nadal (Spain) defeated Daniill Medvedev (Russia) 2-6,6-7,6-4,6-4,7-5 to win the Men’s Single title at Australian Open 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Book titled ‘Fearless Governance’ authored by DrKiranBedi has been released.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEB15- 15% offer

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [01 February 2022]_40.1
ESIC MTS Prelims 2022 Online Test Series in Tamil & English

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [01 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [01 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.