Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [09.08 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [09.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் July 2021

Q1.  கீழ்க்கண்ட எந்த நீர்மின் திட்டத்திற்கு சிறப்பிப்பதற்காக மதிப்புமிக்க ப்ரூனல் பதக்கம் வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) கோலோங்சு நீர் மின் திட்டம்

(b) மங்தெச்சு நீர் மின் திட்டம்

(c) தல நீர்மின் திட்டம்

(d) சுகா நீர்மின் திட்டம்

(e) குறிச்சு நீர் மின் திட்டம்

 

Q2.  சுத்தமான நீரின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து கிராம மக்களுக்கு தெரிவிக்க _____ இல்        ‘பனி  மா’ அல்லது நீர் மாதம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) லடாக்

(b) ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர்

(c) டெல்லி

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Q3.  பின்வரும் எந்த விருது/பட்டம் மல்யுத்தத்திற்கு சொந்தமானது?

(a) அர்ஜுனா விருது

(b) தியான் சந்த் விருது

(c) சந்தோஷ் கோப்பை

(d) டியூரான்டு கோப்பை

(e) பாரத் கேசரி

 

Q4.  சூர்யோதே சிறிய நிதி வங்கி “சூரியோதய ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய சேமிப்பு கணக்கை” தொடங்கியுள்ளது, இது ________________ இன் சிறந்த சுகாதார காப்பீட்டை வழங்குகிறது.

(a) ரூ 2.5 லட்சம்

(b) ரூ. 25 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ. 35 லட்சம்

(d) ) ரூ. 3.5 லட்சம்

(e) ரூ. 20 லட்சம்

 

Q5. கிராமப்புற சந்தைகளில் காப்பீட்டு ஊடுருவலை அதிகரிக்க SBI ஜெனரல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் பின்வருவனவற்றில் எதனுடன் ஒப்பந்தத்தை அறிவித்தது?

(a) மணிபால் டெக்னாலஜி லிமிடெட்

(b) ரிலையன்ஸ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ்

(c) பியூட்சர் குரூப்

(d) EAZY பிசினஸ் சொலுஷன்ஸ்

(e) மணிபால் பிசினஸ் சொலுஷன்ஸ்

 

Q6.  2 வது இன்ஸ்டிடியூட் ஆப் எலக்ட்ரிக்கல் அண்ட் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் இன்ஜினியர்ஸ் (IEEE) ரேஞ்ச் டெக்னாலஜி பற்றிய சர்வதேச மாநாடு (ICORT-2021) மெய்நிகர்  நடைமுறையில் நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த மாநாடு  யாரால்  ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது?

(a) டிஆர்டிஓ

(b) பிபிசிஎல்

(c) நிதி ஆயோக்

(d) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

(e) இஸ்ரோ

 

Q7. யூரோஸ்போர்ட் இந்தியா பாலிவுட் சூப்பர் ஸ்டார் மற்றும் மோட்டோஜிபி ஆர்வலரான _______ அவர்களின் முதன்மை மோட்டார்ஸ்போர்ட் சொத்துக்கான இந்திய தூதராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.

(a) எம்எஸ் தோனி

(b) சோனு சூத்

(c) ஜான் ஆபிரகாம்

(d) சல்மான் கான்

(e) குணால் கேமு

 

Q8. உள்நாட்டில் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட ______ முதல்  கடல் சோதனைகளுக்கு துறைமுகத்தை விட்டுச் செல்கிறது.

(a) ஐஎன்எஸ் டமர்

(b) ஐஎன்எஸ் விக்ராந்த்

(c) ஐஎன்எஸ் நேசா

(d) ஐஎன்எஸ் ஷாம்ஷர்

(e) ஐஎன்எஸ் கல்வாரி

 

Q9. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி (RBI)  22 ஆம் நிதியாண்டிற்கான சில்லறை பணவீக்க விகிதத்தை ___ ஆக உயர்த்தியுள்ளது.

(a) 2.3%

(b) 6.7%

(c) 4.6%

(d) 3.1%

(e) 5.7%

 

Q10. ராஜீவ் காந்தி கேல் ரத்னா விருது பின்வரும் எந்த விளையாட்டு வீரரின் பெயரால் மாற்றப்பட்டது?

(a) தியான் சந்த்

(b) மில்கா சிங்

(c) சுனில் கவாஸ்கர்

(d) கேடி சிங் பாபு

(e) பல்பீர் சிங் சீனியர்

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 720 MW Mangdechhu hydroelectric project, an India-Bhutan venture, has been awarded the prestigious Brunel Medal for excellence in civil engineering by the UK-based Institute of Civil Engineers.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Pani Maah’ or water month has been launched in Ladakh to inform villagers about the importance of clean water. The Ladakh government has also announced a reward of Rs 2.5 million for the first block in each district that achieves the status of ‘Har Ghar Jal’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Labhanshu Sharma won the Bharat Kesari Wrestling Dangal 2021 organised in Tamil Nadu. 20 years since the formation of Uttarakhand, Labhanshu is the first to win the title of Bharat Kesari for the state.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Suryoday Small Finance Bank launched the “Suryoday Health and Wellness Savings Account”, a premium savings account product aimed at ensuring that the customers’ wealth not only grows but they and their families are also taken care of on their health. This offers top-up health insurance of Rs 25 lakhs, annual healthcare package and on-call emergency ambulance medical care Services.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. SBI General Insurance, one of India’s leading General Insurance companies, announced a tie-up with Manipal Business Solutions to increase insurance penetration in the rural markets. SahiPay, the fastest growing tech-enabled financial inclusion platform of Manipal Business Solutions, provides digital and financial services to customers in semi-urban and rural India.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2nd Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) International Conference on Range Technology (ICORT-2021) is being held virtually. The conference has been organised by Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur, a laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Eurosport India has appointed Bollywood superstar and MotoGP enthusiast, John Abraham, as the India Ambassador for their flagship Motorsport property, MotoGP™.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first indigenous aircraft carrier, Vikrant set sail to begin its first sea trial. INS Vikrant was designed by the Indian Navy’s Directorate of Naval Design (DND) and built at Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has revised upwards retail inflation projection for FY 22 to 5.7 per cent from 5.1 per cent, even as it retained real GDP projection at 9.5 per cent.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced that Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award will be renamed as Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award.

 

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [09.08 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A 3.0 LIVE CLASS BATCH from AUG 2

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?