Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM – 7th March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. ________ அன்று, நிராயுதபாணியாக்கம் மற்றும் பரவல் தடுப்பு (Disarmament and Non-Proliferation Awareness) விழிப்புணர்வுக்கான சர்வதேச தினம்.

(a) 1 மார்ச்

(b) 2 மார்ச்

(c) மார்ச் 3

(d) 4 மார்ச்

(e) 5 மார்ச்

 

Q2. 2023 சந்தோஷ் கோப்பையை எந்த அணி வென்றது?

(a) சேவைகள்

(b) பஞ்சாப்

(c) மேகாலயா

(d) கர்நாடகா

(e) மேற்கு வங்காளம்.

 

Q3. வாழ்நாள் சாதனைக்காக சர்வதேச இலக்கியத்தில் சாதனை படைத்ததற்காக PEN/Nabkov விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) அமிதவ் கோஷ்

(b) தேவ்தத் பட்டநாயக்

(c) அரவிந்த் அடிகா

(d) வினோத் குமார் சுக்லா

(e) துர்ஜாய் தத்தா

 

Q4. பிரமெரிகா லைஃப் இன்சூரன்ஸ் லிமிடெட் ______ஐ நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமித்துள்ளது.

(a) ரவி சிங்

(b) பங்கஜ் குப்தா

(c) ஷிகர் குமார்

(d) சச்சின் வர்மா

(e) தீபக் திவாரி

 

Q5. உலகின் முதல் 200 மீட்டர் நீளமுள்ள மூங்கில் விபத்து தடுப்பு _______ இல் சந்திராபூர் மற்றும் யவத்மால் மாவட்டங்களை இணைக்கும் நெடுஞ்சாலையில் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(a) குஜராத்

(b) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) கேரளா

 

Q6. சீசன் தொடக்க பஹ்ரைன் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸை துருவ நிலையில் இருந்து வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(b) செர்ஜியோ பெரெஸ்

(c) எஃப். அலோன்சோ

(d) கார்லோஸ் சைன்ஸ் ஜூனியர்.

(e) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

 

Q7. ‘இந்தியாவின் தடுப்பூசி வளர்ச்சிக் கதை – கௌபாக்ஸ் முதல் தடுப்பூசி மைத்ரி வரை’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) பிரபால் பன்சால்

(b) ஜெகதீஷ் குப்தா

(c) கிரிஷ் குமார் ராணா

(d) ரவிக்குமார் தீட்சித்

(e) சஜ்ஜன் சிங் யாதவ்

 

Q8. சமீபத்தில், ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தால் ஸ்வச் சுஜல் சக்தி சம்மான் 2023 ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. எத்தனை பெண்களுக்கு ‘ஸ்வச் சுஜல் சக்தி சம்மான் 2023’ வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 22

(b) 15

(c) 10

(d) 36

(e) 44

 

Q9. ILO-UNICEF கூட்டு அறிக்கையின்படி, ‘ஒரு பில்லியனுக்கும் அதிகமான காரணங்கள்: குழந்தைகளுக்கான உலகளாவிய சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கான அவசரத் தேவை’, 0-15 வயதுடைய ____ குழந்தைகள் மட்டுமே சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பால் பாதுகாக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்.

(a) 50.1%

(b) 45.2%

(c) 26.4%

(d) 73.6%

(e) 33.3%

 

Q10.  பள்ளி குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களிடையே மதிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான விளையாட்டுக் கல்வியை வலுப்படுத்த ______ மற்றும் NCERT ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டன.

(a) இந்திய கிரிக்கெட் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம்

(b) தேசிய ஊக்கமருந்து எதிர்ப்பு நிறுவனம்

(c) இந்திய மல்யுத்த கூட்டமைப்பு

(d) இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையம்

(e) நிதி ஆயோக்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Observed on 5 March, the International Day for Disarmament and Non-Proliferation Awareness plays a role in deepening the global public’s understanding about how disarmament efforts contribute to enhancing peace and security, preventing and ending armed conflicts, and curbing human suffering caused by weapons.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Karnataka ended their 54-year wait to win the Santosh Trophy national football championship, beating Meghalaya 3-2 in a pulsating final at the King Fahd International Stadium in the Saudi Arabia capital. Services beat Punjab 2-0 in the playoff to finish third.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vinod Kumar Shukla has won the PEN/Nabokov Award for Achievement in International Literature for lifetime achievement in literature, one of the most coveted literary prizes worldwide, after decades of composing acclaimed novels like Naukar Ki Kameez (1979) and poetry collections like Sab Kuch Hona Bacha Rahega (1992).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pramerica Life Insurance Limited has appointed Pankaj Gupta as Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The world’s first 200-metre-long bamboo crash barrier has been installed on a highway connecting Chandrapur and Yavatmal districts in Maharashtra.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Max Verstappen won the season-opening Bahrain Grand Prix from pole position, leading almost the entire race as he opened the defense of his back-to-back Formula One titles.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya released the book ‘India’s Vaccine Growth Story – From Cowpox to Vaccine Maitri’ authored by Shri Sajjan Singh Yadav, Additional Secretary, Govt of India at the World Book fair 2023, at Pragati Maidan.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. 36 women WASH Champions were conferred with the ‘Swachh Sujal Shakti Samman 2023’ by the President of India and Union Minister of Jal Shakti.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new UN report titled ‘More than a billion reasons:The urgent need to build universal social protection for children’ notes only 26.4% of children aged 0-15 years are shielded by social protection, leaving the remaining 73.6% exposed to poverty, exclusion & multidimensional deprivations.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Anti Doping Agency and NCERT signed an MoU to strengthen value-based sports education amongst school children and teachers.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –HOLI15(Flat 15% off + Double Validity on all Mega Packs, Live Classes and Test Packs)

Railway Celebration II Foundation Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247
Railway Celebration II Foundation Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours