Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM -7th April 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, and TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் அமைதிக்கான சர்வதேச விளையாட்டு தினத்தின் தீம் 2023?

(a) Sports for Gender Equality and Women’s Empowerment

(b) Scoring for People and the Planet

(c) Health and Well-being

(d) Inclusion and Diversity

 

Q2. எந்த கிரிக்கெட் கிளப் MS தோனி மற்றும் யுவராஜ் சிங் ஆகியோரை கௌரவ ஆயுட்கால உறுப்பினர்களாக சேர்த்தது?

(a) மேரில்போன் கிரிக்கெட் கிளப் (MCC)

(b) லார்ட்ஸ் கிரிக்கெட் மைதானம்

(c) ராயல் லண்டன் ஒரு நாள் கோப்பை

(d) இங்கிலாந்து மற்றும் வேல்ஸ் கிரிக்கெட் வாரியம் (ECB)

 

Q3. உக்ரைன் அதிபருக்கு சமீபத்தில் போலந்தின் உயரிய விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது. போலந்தின் சிறந்த விருதின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) Order of Saint Stanislaus

(b) Order of Polonia Restituta

(c) Order of Merit of the Republic of Poland

(d) Order of the White Eagle

 

Q4. FY23 இல் இந்தியாவின் அனைத்து மாநிலங்களிலும் தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான புவிசார் குறியீடு (GI) குறிச்சொற்களைப் பெற்ற மாநிலம் எது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(d) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q5. கிம் காட்டன் எந்த கிரிக்கெட் வடிவத்தில் ஆண்கள் போட்டிக்கு நடுவராக இருந்த முதல் பெண் நடுவர்?

(a) டெஸ்ட் கிரிக்கெட்

(b) ஒரு நாள் சர்வதேச (ODI)

(c) டுவென்டி 20 சர்வதேச (T20I)

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

 

Q6. 2027 வரை UEFA தலைவராக மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) மைக்கேல் பிளாட்டினி

(b) கியானி இன்ஃபான்டினோ

(c) அலெக்சாண்டர் செஃபெரின்

(d) செப் பிளாட்டர்

 

 

Q7. டாக்டர் நித்யா ஆபிரகாம் ஏன் “ஆண்டின் இளம் சிறுநீரக மருத்துவர்” விருது வழங்கி கௌரவிக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) பெண்களில் சிறுநீரக கோளாறுகளுக்கு சிகிச்சையளிப்பதில் அவரது பங்களிப்புக்காக

(b) புதிய சிறுநீரக சிகிச்சையின் வளர்ச்சியில் அவரது பங்களிப்புக்காக

(c) குழந்தை சிறுநீரகவியல் துறையில் அவரது பங்களிப்புக்காக

(d) எண்ணற்ற மாணவர்கள், குடியிருப்பாளர்கள், கூட்டாளிகள் மற்றும் இளநிலை ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு அவர் வழிகாட்டினார்

 

Q8. எந்த ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியா உலகின் இரண்டாவது பெரிய சூரிய உற்பத்தியாளராக மாறும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 2025

(b) 2026

(c) 2027

(d) 2028

 

Q9. எந்த நிறுவனம் மேம்பட்ட முழுமையாக 3D-அச்சிடப்பட்ட கிரையோஜெனிக் இயந்திரத்தை சோதனை செய்தது?

(a) ஸ்கைரூட் ஏரோஸ்பேஸ்

(b) SpaceX

(c) Blue Origin

(d) போயிங்

 

Q10. கேங்வான் 2024க்கான பதக்க வடிவமைப்பு போட்டியில் வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) பிரான்செஸ்கா வில்காக்ஸ்

(b) டான்டே அகிரா உவாய்

(c) ஆம்பர் அலிஸ்

(d) ஆர். டைட் மெக்கென்சி

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 2023 global theme for the International Day of Sport for Development and Peace is “Scoring for People and the Planet.”

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. MS Dhoni along with Yuvraj Singh have been named among the five Indians to be awarded honorary life membership of the Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The highest decoration of Poland, the Order of the White Eagle, was presented to Ukraine’s President Volodymyr Zelensky by the President of Poland, Andrzej Duda, during a meeting between the two leaders at the Presidential Palace in Warsaw.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to data shared by the GI Registry, Kerala has secured the highest number of Geographical Indication (GI) tags for products among all states in India in FY23.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. On April 5th, during the second T20I match between Sri Lanka and New Zealand in Dunedin, Kim Cotton became the first woman to serve as an on-field umpire in a men’s international match between two full-member teams, making history.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Aleksander Ceferin was re-elected as the UEFA president unopposed. The Slovenian, who was first elected as UEFA’s seventh president in 2016, will serve another four-year term until 2027.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Abraham has mentored countless students, residents, fellows and junior faculty both at her institution and others in the New York region.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to a report by the India Brand Equity Foundation (IBEF), India is poised to become the second-largest solar manufacturing country in the world by 2026, overtaking Japan and trailing only China.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace, the pioneering private rocket builder, achieved a major milestone by successfully test-firing an advanced fully 3D-printed cryogenic engine for a record 200 seconds.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brazilian artist Dante Akira Uwai has won the Winter Youth Olympic Games Gangwon 2024 medal design competition.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

 

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours