Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM -5th April 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, and TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

Q1. சுரங்க விழிப்புணர்வுக்கான சர்வதேச தினம் 2023 இன் தீம் என்ன?

(a) More Than Mines

(b) Safe Ground, Safe Steps, Safe Home

(c) Mine Action Cannot Wait 

(d) Advancing Protection, Peace and Development

 

Q2. ஆர்ட்டெமிஸ் II மூன் மிஷனுக்காக நாசாவால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட நான்கு விண்வெளி வீரர்கள் யார்?

(a) கிறிஸ்டினா கோச், விக்டர் குளோவர், ரீட் வைஸ்மேன் மற்றும் ஜெர்மி ஹேன்சன்

(b) கிறிஸ்டினா கோச், மார்க் வந்தே ஹெய், ரீட் வைஸ்மேன் மற்றும் விக்டர் குளோவர்

(c) விக்டர் குளோவர், ஜெர்மி ஹேன்சன், மார்க் வந்தே ஹெய் மற்றும் கிறிஸ்டினா கோச்

(d) மார்க் வந்தே ஹெய், ரீட் வைஸ்மேன், விக்டர் குளோவர் மற்றும் ஜெர்மி ஹேன்சன்

 

Q3. TiE ராஜஸ்தான் என்றால் என்ன?

(a) ராஜஸ்தானில் ஒரு அரசியல் கட்சி

(b) தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் தொடக்க நிறுவனங்களை ஆதரிக்கும் ஒரு இலாப நோக்கற்ற அமைப்பு

(c) ராஜஸ்தானில் சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் அரசு நிறுவனம்

(d) பொறியியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் நிபுணத்துவம் பெற்ற ராஜஸ்தானில் உள்ள ஒரு பல்கலைக்கழகம்

 

Q4. புனேவில் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப்களுக்காக தனது முதல் பிரத்யேக கிளையை எந்த வங்கி தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா வங்கி

(c) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(d) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

 

Q5. எந்த வங்கி தனது டிஜிட்டல் பேங்கிங் பார்ட்னராக ராஜஸ்தான் ராயல்ஸுடன் இணைந்துள்ளது?

(a) HDFC வங்கி

(b) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(c) Fino Payments வங்கி

(d) ICICI வங்கி

 

Q6. எந்த நாடு ஆண்கள் மற்றும் பெண்கள் இருவருக்கும் 4 வது ஆசிய கோ கோ பட்டங்களை வென்றது?

(a) சீனா

(b) இந்தியா

(c) ஜப்பான்

(d) தென் கொரியா

 

Q7. அஞ்சலி சர்மா சமீபத்தில் எந்த மலையில் ஏறினார்?

(a) எவரெஸ்ட் சிகரம்

(b) புஜி மலை

(c) கிளிமஞ்சாரோ மலை

(d) மகாலு மலை

 

Q8. ‘கோப் இந்தியா’ போர் விமானப் பயிற்சியில் எந்த இரண்டு விமானப் படைகள் பங்கேற்கின்றன?

(a) ஜப்பானிய மற்றும் இந்திய விமானப்படை

(b) பிரான்ஸ் மற்றும் இந்திய விமானப்படை

(c) ரஷ்ய மற்றும் இந்திய விமானப்படை

(d) அமெரிக்க மற்றும் இந்திய விமானப்படை

 

Q9. அருணாச்சல பிரதேசத்தில் சீனா எத்தனை இடங்களுக்கு பெயர் மாற்றியுள்ளது?

(a) 9 இடங்கள்

(b) 10 இடங்கள்

(c) 11 இடங்கள்

(d) 12 இடங்கள்

 

Q10. பிரான்சில் பாஸ்டில் தின அணிவகுப்பு எப்போது நடைபெறும்?

(a) ஜூலை 14

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 15

(c) ஜனவரி 26

(d) ஜூலை 4

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Nations Mine Action Service (UNMAS) has selected the theme “Mine Action Cannot Wait” for this year’s campaign, which seeks to draw attention to the long-standing issues caused by explosive mines in countries like Cambodia, Laos, and Vietnam.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. NASA has announced the names of the four astronauts who will be taking humans back to the Artemis II Moon Mission. For the first time, a woman astronaut, Christina Koch, and a black astronaut, Victor Glover, will be part of a lunar mission. The team, along with Reid Wiseman and Jeremy Hansen, will orbit the Moon in a capsule in late 2022 or early 2025. While they will not land on the Moon, their mission will prepare the way for a future crew to make a touchdown.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. TiE Rajasthan is a non-profit organization that supports entrepreneurs and startups. TiE stands for The Indus Entrepreneurs and it is a global network of entrepreneurs and professionals that focuses on fostering entrepreneurship. 

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. State-owned Bank of Maharashtra (BoM) has opened its first dedicated branch for startups in Pune, Maharashtra. The dedicated branch will provide all kinds of support to a startup during its growth journey. 

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fino Payments Bank has renewed its association with Rajasthan Royals (RR) for the season 16 of IPL. Fino Bank will be RR’s official Digital Banking Partner.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India emerged as the winners in both men’s and women’s categories at the 4th Asian Kho Kho Championships held in Tamulpur, located in the Bodoland Territorial Region (BTR) of north-central Assam’s Baksa district.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Anjali Sharma has made her state and country proud by successfully scaling the peak of Mount Kilimanjaro in South Africa while wearing a traditional Gaddi dress (Luanchadi).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Next week, India’s Sukhoi-30s, which are made in Russia, will participate in an exercise named ‘Cope India’ that involves dogfighting with American F-15 Strike Eagle fighter jets. The exercise was postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic and is taking place after a four-year gap.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. China’s Civil Affairs Ministry published a list of standardized names for 11 locations in Arunachal Pradesh, referring to it as “Zangnan,” the southern region of Tibet, and using Chinese, Tibetan, and pinyin characters. 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bastille Day military parade, also known as the 14 July military parade, is a French military parade that has been held on the morning of 14 July each year in Paris since 1880. 

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code – APR15 (Flat 15% off on all)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 5 April 2023_30.1
EPFO SSA 2023 Social Security Assistant Batch

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil