Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM -31st March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் பொதுச் சபை பூஜ்ஜிய கழிவு திட்டங்களின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை ஒப்புக் கொண்டது மற்றும் ______ பூஜ்ஜிய கழிவுகளின் சர்வதேச தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படும் என்று அறிவித்தது.

(a) மார்ச் 28

(b) மார்ச் 29

(c) மார்ச் 30

(d) மார்ச் 31

 

Q2. இந்தியாவின் அசோசியேட்டட் சேம்பர்ஸ் ஆஃப் காமர்ஸ் அண்ட் இன்டஸ்ட்ரியின் (ASSOCHAM) புதிய தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) சுனில் கனோரியா

(b) சந்தீப் ஜஜோடியா

(c) பால்கிருஷ்ணன் கோயங்கா

(d) அஜய் சிங்

 

Q3. டல்லாஸில் உள்ள டெக்சாஸ் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தால் வாழ்நாள் சாதனையாளர் விருது யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) நவீன் ஜிண்டால்

(b) முகேஷ் அம்பானி

(c) ஷிவ் நாடார்

(d) அசிம் பிரேம்ஜி

 

Q4. TATA இந்தியன் பிரீமியர் லீக் (IPL) 2023 இன் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ பங்குதாரராக எந்த நிறுவனம் BCCI உடன் இணைந்துள்ளது?

(a) மெடிஹெல்த்

(b) ரஸ்னா

(c) மூலிகை உயிர்

(d) கிளவுட்பஸ்ட்

 

Q5. T20I கிரிக்கெட்டில் டிம் சவுத்தியை முந்திய பந்துவீச்சாளர் யார்?

(a) ரஷித் கான்

(b) ஷாகிப் அல் ஹசன்

(c) இஷ் சோதி

(d) லசித் மலிங்கா

 

Q6. “பூலாங்கே” என்ற நேபாளி நாவலின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) லேக்நாத் சேத்ரி

(b) மன் பகதூர் ராய்

(c) சல் பகதூர் லிம்பு

(d) புனித் நாத் தத்

 

Q7. பாலில் கலப்படத்தைக் கண்டறிய எந்த ஐஐடி ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் பாக்கெட்டுக்கு ஏற்ற சாதனத்தை உருவாக்கியுள்ளனர்?

(a) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

(b) ஐஐடி கான்பூர்

(c) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(d) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

 

Q8. பிரீமியர் லீக் ஹால் ஆஃப் ஃபேமில் சமீபத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட இரண்டு கால்பந்து மேலாளர்கள் யார்?

(a) ஜோஸ் மொரின்ஹோ மற்றும் ஜூர்கன் க்ளோப்

(b) சர் அலெக்ஸ் பெர்குசன் மற்றும் அர்சென் வெங்கர்

(c) சர் அலெக்ஸ் பெர்குசன் மற்றும் பெப் கார்டியோலா

(d) ஆர்சென் வெங்கர் மற்றும் ஜூர்கன் க்ளோப்

 

Q9. சமீபத்தில் ஐஎன்எஸ் சில்காவில் இருந்து வெளியேறிய அக்னிவீர்ஸ் என்றால் என்ன?

(a) டிஆர்டிஓ உருவாக்கிய புதிய ஏவுகணை

(b) இந்திய விமானப்படை விமானிகளின் குழு

(c) இந்திய கடற்படை மாலுமிகளின் குழு

(d) இந்திய ராணுவ அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பயிற்சி வகுப்பு

 

Q10. 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான பாஸ்போர்ட் குறியீட்டில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 128th

(b) 136th

(c) 144th

(d) 152nd

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations General Assembly acknowledged the significance of zero-waste programs and announced that March 30 would be celebrated as the International Day of Zero Waste every year starting from 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ajay Singh, the chief of SpiceJet, has become the new President of the Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM). He has replaced Sumant Sinha, who completed his tenure as Managing Director of Renew Power.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Naveen Jindal has been awarded a lifetime achievement award by the University of Texas at Dallas for his accomplishments in industry, politics, and education.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Herbalife, a leading global nutrition company, has teamed up with the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) to become an official partner of the TATA Indian Premier League (IPL) for the 2023 season.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shakib Al Hasan has surpassed Tim Southee to become the leading wicket-taker in T20I cricket during the second T20I match against Ireland in Chattogram.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Penguin Random House India (PRHI) has announced that the English translation of the Nepali novel “Phoolange” will be released on April 17th. The book is written by Lekhnath Chhetri, a writer based in Darjeeling, and focuses on the failed Gorkha movement for a separate state.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras) Researchers have developed a three-dimensional (3D) paper-based portable device that can detect adulteration in milk within 30 seconds.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Premier League inducted former Manchester United manager Sir Alex Ferguson and ex-Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger into its Hall of Fame.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. On a recent occasion, 2,585 Agniveers, including 272 women from the Indian Navy, successfully completed their training at INS Chilka, located in Odisha.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. 144th is India’s rank in the Passport Index for the year 2023. According to the latest update from the Passport Index, India’s Mobility Scores have decreased, resulting in the country experiencing the largest global drop on the Index this year.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –MAR15 (Flat 15% off on all)

EPFO SSA 2023 Social Security Assistant Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247
EPFO SSA 2023 Social Security Assistant Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours