Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM – 24th March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. ஷஹீத் திவாஸ் அல்லது தியாகிகள் தினம் 2023 ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 21 மார்ச்

(b) 22 மார்ச்

(c) 23 மார்ச்

(d) 24 மார்ச்

(e) 25 மார்ச்

 

Q2. 2023 உலக வானிலை தினத்தின் தீம் என்ன?

(a) முன் எச்சரிக்கை மற்றும் ஆரம்ப நடவடிக்கை

(b) வானிலை, தட்பவெப்ப நிலை மற்றும் நீர் தலைமுறை தலைமுறையாக எதிர்காலம்

(c) கடல், நமது காலநிலை மற்றும் வானிலை

(d) காலநிலை மற்றும் நீர்

(e) வானிலைக்கு தயாரானது, காலநிலை-ஸ்மார்ட்

 

Q3. 2023 M3M Hurun Global Rich List இன் படி, கோடீஸ்வரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

 

Q4. சவுதி அரேபியா கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2023 வென்றது யார்?

(a) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(b) செர்ஜியோ பெரெஸ்

(c) பெர்னாண்டோ அலோன்சோ

(d) ஜார்ஜ் ரஸ்ஸல்

(e) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

 

Q5. D&P ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையின்படி, ஐபிஎல் ______ மதிப்பீட்டைக் கொண்ட இந்தியாவின் முதல் யூனிகார்ன் ஆகும்.

(a) $1.5 பில்லியன்

(b) $1.4 பில்லியன்

(c) $1.3 பில்லியன்

(d) $1.2 பில்லியன்

(e) $1.1 பில்லியன்

 

Q6. 2023 பாடத்தின்படி QS உலக பல்கலைக்கழக தரவரிசையில் முதல் 50 பொறியியல் நிறுவனங்களில் எந்த IIT இடம் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) ஐஐடி-மெட்ராஸ்

(b) ஐஐடி-கான்பூர்

(c) ஐஐடி-மும்பை

(d) ஐஐடி-டெல்லி

(e) ஐஐடி-காரக்பூர்

 

Q7. இந்தியாவின் பாராலிம்பிக் கமிட்டியின் (PCI) தற்போதைய தலைவர் யார்?

(a) குருபிரசாத் முட்லாபூர்

(b) சௌமித்ரா பட்டாச்சார்யா

(c) லக்ஷ்மன் நரசிம்மன்

(d) சித்தார்த்த லால்

(e) ரத்தன் குமார் கேஷ்

 

Q8. ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் கவர்னர் சக்திகாந்த தாஸ், மத்திய வங்கியின் தரவு மையம் மற்றும் ___________ இல் கம்ப்யூட்டிங் மற்றும் சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு பயிற்சிக்கான நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றின் அடிக்கல்லை நாட்டினார்.

(a) லக்னோ

(b) கான்பூர்

(c) புவனேஸ்வர்

(d) இந்தூர்

(e) ஜெய்ப்பூர்

 

Q9. உலக வானிலை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் மார்ச் 23 அன்று நடைபெறுகிறது மற்றும் ________________ அன்று நடைமுறைக்கு வருவதை நினைவுகூரும்

(a) 23 மார்ச் 1955

(b) 23 மார்ச் 1960

(c) 23 மார்ச் 1950

(d) 23 மார்ச் 1991

(e) 23 மார்ச் 1977

 

Q10. ரேபரேலி ஸ்டேடியம் ஹாக்கி நட்சத்திரமான _______, இந்தப் பெருமையைப் பெற்ற முதல் பெண்மணியின் பெயரால் பெயரிடப்பட்டது.

(a) ரிது ராணி

(b) டீப் கிரேஸ் எக்கா

(c) சுசீலா சானு

(d) ராணி ராம்பால்

(e) பூனம் ராணி

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shaheed Diwas or Martyrs’ Day is observed in India on 23rd March every year to pay homage to the martyrs who sacrificed their lives for the freedom of India. This day marks the anniversary of the execution of three Indian freedom fighters- Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev Thapar and Shivaram Rajguru in 1931.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for World Meteorological Day 2023 is ” The Future of Weather, Climate, and Water across Generations”. The theme emphasizes the need to address the challenges posed by climate change and to develop strategies to ensure sustainable water and weather-related practices for future generations.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the 2023 M3M Hurun Global Rich List, India is ranked third in terms of the number of billionaires. However, China has almost five times more billionaires than India. The list shows that India has 105 self-made billionaires, ranking third in this category.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. At the Saudi Arabia Grand Prix of the 2023 Formula One season, Sergio Perez displayed a dominant performance and earned his first win. His teammate at Red Bull, Max Verstappen, secured the second position after starting from the 15th spot.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. D&P Advisory has analyzed the Indian Premier League (IPL) and reported that the cricket tournament was India’s first unicorn, with a valuation of $1.1 billion in 2008, the year it was launched.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology-Delhi has been ranked among the top 50 engineering institutions in the QS World University Rankings by Subject 2023.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bosch announced the appointment of its present CTO and Joint MD Guruprasad Mudlapur, as President of the Bosch Group in India, and the Managing Director of Bosch, effective 1 July 2023.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. RBI Governor Shaktikanta Das laid the foundation stone of the central bank’s data centre and an institute for computing and cybersecurity training in Bhubaneswar.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Meteorological Day takes place every year on 23 March and commemorates the coming into force on 23 March 1950 of the Convention establishing the World Meteorological Organization (WMO).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian team’s star hockey player Rani Rampal has become the first woman in the sport to have a stadium named after her, in Rae Bareli.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –PREP15(Flat 15% off on All Products)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 24th March 2023_30.1
MADRAS HIGH COURT Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours