Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM – 21st March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. இலங்கையின் தலைமன்னாரிலிருந்து தமிழ்நாட்டின் தனுஸ்கோடி வரையிலான பால்க் ஜலசந்தியைக் கடந்த 21 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட பிரிவில் அதிவேகமாக நீந்திச் சென்ற இந்தியர் யார்?

(a) சம்பண்ண ரமேஷ்

(b) விர்தவால் காடே

(c) சஜன் பிரகாஷ்

(d) சந்தீப் செஜ்வால்

(e) ரெஹான் ஜஹாங்கீர் போஞ்சா

 

Q2. ராஜஸ்தான் முதல்வர் அசோக் கெலாட், மாநிலங்களில் எத்தனை புதிய மாவட்டங்களை அமைக்கும் முடிவை அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) 15

(b) 14

(c) 19

(d) 18

(e) 20

 

Q3. புதுதில்லியில் உலக தினை மாநாட்டை துவக்கி வைத்தவர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) அமித் ஷா

(c) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(d) திரௌபதி முர்மு

(e) ஜக்தீப் தன்கர்

 

Q4. இந்தியாவின் G20 தலைவர் தலைமையில் B20 அல்லது Business20 கூட்டத்தை பின்வரும் எந்த நகரம் நடத்தியது?

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) காங்டாக்

(c) சென்னை

(d) போபால்

(e) மும்பை

 

Q5. 2023 உலக பயங்கரவாதக் குறியீட்டில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 10

(b) 12

(c) 5

(d) 6

(e) 13

 

Q6. அஸ்வனி குமார் எந்த வங்கியின் புதிய MD மற்றும் CEO ஆக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(b) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(c) UCO வங்கி

(d) HDFC வங்கி

(e) கனரா வங்கி

 

Q7. லக்சர் ரைட்டிங் இன்ஸ்ட்ரூமென்ட்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் அதன் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக சமீபத்தில் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) விராட் கோலி

(b) ரோஹித் சர்மா

(c) கத்ரீனா கைஃப்

(d) தீப்தி ஷர்மா

(e) ஆலியா பட்

 

Q8. 2023 உலக வாய் சுகாதார தினத்தின் தீம் என்ன?

(a) “ஒழுக்கத்திற்காக வாய்மொழியாக இருங்கள்”

(b) “உங்கள் வாய்வழி ஆரோக்கியத்தைப் பற்றி பெருமிதம் கொள்ளுங்கள்”

(c) “உங்கள் வாயால் பெருமைப்படுங்கள்”

(d) “தார்மீக ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் சுகாதாரம்”

(e) “ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்திற்காக வாய்வழியாக இருங்கள்”

 

Q9. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் இந்திய பருத்தி கழகத்தின் (CCI) தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனராக (CMD) நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) விஜய் குரடகி

(b) ஹேமந்த்குமார் ரத்திலால் படேல்

(c) சஞ்சய் குமார் பாணிகிரஹி

(d) லலித் குமார் குப்தா

(e) ராஜேந்திர குமார் குப்தா

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில், டிம் பெயின் உள்நாட்டு கிரிக்கெட்டில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெற்றார், அவர் பின்வரும் எந்த தேசிய அணிகளின் முன்னாள் கேப்டனாக இருந்தார்?

(a) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) நியூசிலாந்து

(d) இங்கிலாந்து

(e) பாகிஸ்தான்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pune based swimmer, Sampanna Ramesh Shelar has become the fastest Indian in under 21 group to swim across the Palk Strait from Talaimannar in Sri Lanka to Dhanuskodi in Tamil Nadu.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rajasthan Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot announced the decision to carve out 19 new districts in the state. The decision to carve out new districts and three new divisions comes months ahead of the high-stakes Assembly polls.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the Global Millets Conference in New Delhi. The two-day global conference will have sessions on the promotion and awareness of millets among producers, consumers, and other stakeholders.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sikkim hosted a B20 or Business20 meeting under India’s G20 presidency on 16 March 2023 in Gangtok.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. India ranked 13th on the index, marking only a marginal decrease from the previous year.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. FSIB (The headhunter for directors of state-owned banks and financial institutions) has recommended the name of Indian Bank executive director Ashwani Kumar for the post of managing director of UCO Bank.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Luxor Writing Instruments Private Limited, a company that makes stationery, has signed cricketer Virat Kohli as its new brand ambassador.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The three-year continuous theme for World Oral Health Day 2021, 2022 and 2023 is “Be Proud of Your Mouth”.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Lalit Kumar Gupta as Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of Cotton Corporation of India (CCI), a PSU under the Ministry of Textile.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Australia Test captain Tim Paine has retired from domestic cricket. Wicketkeeper Paine played 35 Tests for Australia, including 23 as skipper.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –PREP15(Flat 15% off on all Products)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 21st March 2023_40.1
TNPSC Group 1 & Group 2 2A Prelims 2023 Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 21st March 2023_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 21st March 2023_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.