Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM – 20th March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. கல்வி அமைச்சின் கூற்றுப்படி, பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் இந்தியாவில் கல்வியறிவு விகிதம் குறைவாக உள்ளது?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) பீகார்

(e) சத்தீஸ்கர்

 

Q2. NITI ஆயோக்கின் அடல் இன்னோவேஷன் மிஷன் (AIM) ATL கட்டமைப்பை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்த ATL கட்டமைப்பின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) ATL சாங்க்லாப்

(b) ATL சார்த்தி

(c) ATL சக்தி

(d) ATL சமர்த்

(e) ATL ஆயோக்

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் அருணாச்சல பிரதேசத்திற்கும் சீனாவிற்கும் இடையிலான சர்வதேச எல்லையாக மெக்மஹோன் கோடுகளை எந்த நாடு சமீபத்தில் முறையாக அங்கீகரித்துள்ளது?

(a) பிரான்ஸ்

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) யுகே

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) கனடா

 

Q4. எத்தனை மாநிலங்களில் பசுமை தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் தாழ்வாரத் திட்டத்தை அமைக்க உலக வங்கியுடன் இந்தியா ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

 

Q5. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான சரஸ்வதி சம்மனுக்கு யார் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஜெயத்மிகா லட்சுமி

(b) கியான் சதுர்வேதி

(c) சிவசங்கரி

(d) திரிஷிகா குமாரி தேவி

(e) பிரமோதா தேவி வாடியார்

 

Q6. உலகளாவிய மறுசுழற்சி தினம் 2023 ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் 15

(b) 16 மார்ச்

(c) மார்ச் 17

(d) 18 மார்ச்

(e) 19 மார்ச்

 

Q7. இந்தியாவில், ஆண்டுதோறும் மார்ச் 18 அன்று ஆயுதத் தொழிற்சாலை தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது, இது காலனித்துவ ஆட்சியின் போது ______ இல் கொல்கத்தாவின் காசிபோரில் ஆங்கிலேயர்களால் முதல் ஆயுதத் தொழிற்சாலையை நிறுவியதைக் குறிக்கிறது.

(a) 1801

(b) 1802

(c) 1803

(d) 1804

(e) 1805

 

Q8. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் சமீபத்தில் டாடா கன்சல்டன்சி சர்வீசஸின் (TCS) தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) விமல் கபூர்

(b) மோஹித் ஜோஷி

(c) கே. கிருதிவாசன்

(d) ரோஹித் ஜாவா

(e) பி. கோப்குமார்

 

Q9. ஜனாதிபதி திரௌபதி முர்முவின் வண்ண விருதை சமீபத்தில் எந்த ஐஎன்எஸ் பெற்றது?

(a) ஐஎன்எஸ் விக்ராந்த்

(b) ஐஎன்எஸ் விக்ரமாதித்யா

(c) INS சீட்டா

(d) ஐஎன்எஸ் ஜலஷ்வா

(e) ஐஎன்எஸ் துரோணாச்சார்யா

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த அணி இரானி கோப்பை 2022-23 இறுதிப் போட்டியில் வென்றது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(c) இந்தியாவின் மற்ற பகுதிகள்

(d) மும்பை

(e) ஹரியானா

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the Ministry of Education, Bihar has the lowest literacy rate in India at 61.8%, followed by Arunachal Pradesh at 65.3% and Rajasthan at 66.1%.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) – NITI Aayog has launched ATL Sarthi. It is a comprehensive self-monitoring framework to strengthen the ecosystem of Atal Tinkering Labs.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US has formally recognized the McMahon Line as the international boundary between India’s Arunachal Pradesh and China.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has signed an agreement with World Bank to construct the Green National Highway Corridors Project in four States.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil writer Sivasankari has been selected for Saraswati Samman for the year 2022 for her book Survya Vamsam.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Global Recycling Day 2023: Every year on March 18th, Global Recycling Day is celebrated to increase people’s comprehension about the harmful effects of plastic on the environment. This day also promotes recycling as a crucial concept and encourages people to organize events throughout the year to spread awareness about this cause.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, Ordnance Factory Day is celebrated annually on March 18th, marking the establishment of the first Ordnance factory by the British in Cossipore, Kolkata, in 1801 during colonial rule.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) board has appointed K. Krithivasan as the Chief Executive Officer Designate, with effective from 16 March, 2023.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy’s top gunnery school, INS Dronacharya, will be presented with the President’s Colour in honor of its outstanding services.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. In the final of the Irani Cup 2022/23, Team Rest of India secured their 30th title win in the Indian domestic tournament, continuing their dominant performance. They defeated Madhya Pradesh by 238 runs.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –PREP15(Flat 15% off on all Products)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 20th March 2023_40.1
TNPSC Group 1 & Group 2 2A Prelims 2023 Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 20th March 2023_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 20th March 2023_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.