Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM -1st April 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. சர்வதேச போதைப்பொருள் சோதனை தினம் என்பது ஆண்டுதோறும் மார்ச் 31 அன்று _____ முதல் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 2017

(b) 2018

(c) 2019

(d) 2020

 

Q2. சுவிஸ் ஓபன் 2023 இரட்டையர் பட்டத்தை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) சாத்விக்சாய்ராஜ் ரங்கிரெட்டி & சிராக் ஷெட்டி

(b) மார்கஸ் ஃபெர்னால்டி கிடியோன் & கெவின் சஞ்சய சுகாமுல்ஜோ

(c) முகமது அஹ்சன் & ஹென்ட்ரா செட்டியவான்

(d) தாகேஷி கமுரா & கெய்கோ சோனோடா

 

Q3. பாலிவுட் நடிகர் ரன்வீர் சிங்கை அதன் பிராண்ட் தூதராக எந்த விளையாட்டு சேனல் சமீபத்தில் ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) சோனி ஸ்போர்ட்ஸ்

(b) ஸ்டார் ஸ்போர்ட்ஸ்

(c) ஈஎஸ்பிஎன்

(d) Ten Sports

 

Q4. Tata Power இன் CEO மற்றும் MD ஆக மீண்டும் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) நடராஜன் சந்திரசேகரன்

(b) ரத்தன் டாடா

(c) சைரஸ் மிஸ்திரி

(d) பிரவீர் சின்ஹா

 

Q5. நிரஞ்சன் குப்தா தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நிறுவனத்தின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) பஜாஜ் ஆட்டோ

(b) ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப்

(c) TVS மோட்டார்ஸ்

(d) யமஹா மோட்டார்ஸ்

 

Q6. ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸின் துணைத் தலைவராக ஜனாதிபதியால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஷேக் சயீத் பின் சுல்தான் அல் நஹ்யான்

(b) ஷேக் கலீஃபா பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யான்

(c) ஷேக் முகமது பின் ரஷித் அல் மக்தூம்

(d) ஷேக் மன்சூர் பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யான்

 

Q7. ஸ்வச்சோத்சவ் 2023ன் கீழ், அக்டோபர் 2024க்குள் எத்தனை நகரங்கள் 3-நட்சத்திர குப்பை இல்லாத நகரமாக மாற இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 1500 cities

(b) 1000 cities

(c) 750 cities

(d) 500 cities

 

Q8. இந்தியாவின் எந்த நகரம் நாட்டின் 2வது பெரிய கிரிக்கெட் ஸ்டேடியத்தைப் பெறப் போகிறது?

(a) மும்பை

(b) டெல்லி

(c) ஜெய்ப்பூர்

(d) பெங்களூர்

 

Q9. மும்பையில் திறக்கப்படும் கலாச்சார மையத்தின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) முகேஷ் அம்பானி கலாச்சார மையம்

(b) நிதா முகேஷ் அம்பானி கலாச்சார மையம்

(c) திருபாய் அம்பானி கலாச்சார மையம்

(d) அனில் அம்பானி கலாச்சார மையம்

 

Q10. விண்வெளி அமைப்பு வடிவமைப்பு ஆய்வகம் எங்கு திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) புது தில்லி

(b) மும்பை

(c) அகமதாபாத்

(d) கொல்கத்தா

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Drug Checking is an annual event that has been observed since 2017 on March 31st. The purpose of the day is to educate people about drugs and their effects and to promote harm reduction initiatives to reduce the risks associated with drug use.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty, the popular Indian doubles badminton pair, secured their first doubles title of 2023 by winning the Swiss Open Super 300 finals.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Star Sports, which is owned by The Walt Disney Company India, has appointed Bollywood actor Ranveer Singh as its brand ambassador. This is a significant step for the brand as it seeks to tap into Singh’s immense popularity and love for sports to reach a wider and more diverse audience that may not have previously engaged deeply with sports.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tata Power has re-appointed Praveer Sinha as the company’s Chief Executive Officer (CEO) and Managing Director. His re-appointment to the top post is for a period of four years from May 1, 2023, to April 30, 2027, subject to the approval of members of the company, Tata Power said in a regulatory filing.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Hero MotoCorp announced the appointment of Niranjan Gupta as the new Cheif Executive Officer (CEO) of the company, effective from May 1.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The UAE President, Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, has appointed his brother, Sheikh Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan, as the Vice President of the country. The appointment was endorsed by the UAE Federal Supreme Council.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Urban India has become Open Defecation Free (ODF) 1000 Cities targeted to become 3-Star Garbage Free by October 2024” said Sh. Hardeep S. Puri, The Hon’ble Minister for Housing and Urban Affairson the occasion of International Zero Waste Day 2023 in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jaipur to get India’s 2nd largest cricket stadium named after Anil Agarwal. Vedanta’s Hindustan Zinc Limited (HZL) has signed an MoU with the Rajasthan Cricket Association to build the world’s third-largest cricket stadium in Chonp village, Jaipur.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first-of-its-kind, multi-disciplinary cultural space, the Nita Mukesh Ambani Cultural Centre, will open in Mumbai.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Space Systems Design Lab of the Indian National Space Promotion and Authorization Centre (IN-SPACe) was inaugurated by ISRO Chairman S Somanath at Bopal in Ahmedabad.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –MAR15 (Flat 15% off on all)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM - 1st April 2023_30.1
EPFO SSA 2023 Social Security Assistant Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours