Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM -18th April 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, and TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. உலக ஹீமோபிலியா தினம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) April 16th

(b) April 17th

(c) April 18th

(d) April 19th

 

Q2. ககிசோ ரபாடா தனது 100வது விக்கெட்டை எட்டுவதற்கு எத்தனை ஐபிஎல் போட்டிகளில் விளையாடினார்?

(a) 64 போட்டிகள்

(b) 70 போட்டிகள்

(c) 80 போட்டிகள்

(d) 90 போட்டிகள்

 

Q3. மொசாம்பிக்கின் புசி பாலத்தை (Buzi Bridge virtually) திறந்து வைத்தவர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) எஸ். ஜெய்சங்கர்

(c) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(d) அமித் ஷா

 

Q4. 11,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நடனக் கலைஞர்கள் மற்றும் டிரம்மர்கள் பாரம்பரிய ‘பிஹு’ நடனத்தை நிகழ்த்தி கின்னஸ் புத்தகத்தில் சமீபத்தில் நுழைந்த இந்தியாவின் எந்த மாநிலம்?

(a) மணிப்பூர்

(b) மேகாலயா

(c) அசாம்

(d) மிசோரம்.

Q5. பிராண்ட் ஃபைனான்ஸால் உலகின் இரண்டாவது வலுவான டயர் பிராண்டாக எந்த நிறுவனம் தரவரிசைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) பிரிட்ஜ்ஸ்டோன்

(b) மிச்செலின்

(c) Goodyear

(d) MRF Ltd.

 

Q6. நேபாளம் சமீபத்தில் எந்த அமைப்பின் நிறுவன உறுப்பினரானார்?

(a) சர்வதேச சிங்கக் கூட்டணி

(b) சர்வதேச பெரிய பூனை கூட்டணி

(c) சர்வதேச சிறுத்தை கூட்டணி

(d) சர்வதேச ஜாகுவார் கூட்டணி

 

Q7. ஆசிய மல்யுத்த சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2023ல் இந்தியாவின் முதல் தங்கப் பதக்கத்தை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) தீபக் மிர்கா

(b) அனிருத் குலியா

(c) அமன் செஹ்ராவத்

(d) சுனில் குமார்

 

Q8. தேசிய பஞ்சாயத்து விருதுகள் வாரம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஏப்ரல் 21 முதல் 24 வரை

(b) ஏப்ரல் 17 முதல் 21 வரை

(c) மே 1 முதல் 5 வரை

(d) ஜூன் 10 முதல் 15 வரை

 

Q9. வியாழனின் நிலவுகளில் உயிர்களை தேடுவதற்கு ஐரோப்பிய விண்வெளி ஏஜென்சி தொடங்கியுள்ள பணியின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) Juice mission

(b) Europa mission

(c) Ganymede mission

(d) Io mission

 

Q10. நிதிக் கட்டமைப்பின் சீர்திருத்தத்திற்கான காமன்வெல்த் குழுவிற்கு எந்த நாடு தலைமை தாங்குகிறது?

(a) ஜப்பான்

(b) சீனா

(c) இந்தியா

(d) ரஷ்யா

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Hemophilia Day is celebrated every year on April 17th to honor the birth anniversary of Frank Schnabel, who established the World Federation of Hemophilia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. During a match between Punjab Kings and Gujarat Titans at IS Bindra Stadium, Kagiso Rabada achieved a significant milestone by taking his 100th wicket in the Indian Premier League (IPL). He became the fastest bowler to reach this milestone in terms of matches played, completing it in his 64th IPL match.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dr Jaishankar inaugurated the Buzi Bridge virtually, which is a part of the 132 km Tica-Buzi-Nova-Sofala Road project. The bridge has been constructed by India and is a symbol of the solidarity and friendship between India and Mozambique.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assam made a historic achievement by entering the Guinness Book of World Records with over 11,000 dancers and drummers performing the traditional ‘Bihu’ dance and playing the ‘dhol’ at a single venue.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to a recent report by Brand Finance, a U.K.-based brand valuation consultancy, MRF Ltd. has been ranked as the second-strongest tyre brand in the world.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nepal has become a founding member of the International Big Cats Alliance. During the launch of the alliance under India’s initiative, Minister for Energy Shakti Bahadur Basnet handed over the letter mentioning Nepal will be associated with the alliance as a founding member to Indian Minister for Forest and Climate Change Bhupendra Yadav.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Aman Sehrawat, a freestyle wrestler, won India’s 1st gold medal, under the men’s 57kg freestyle category, at the Asian Wrestling Championships 2023.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is celebrates National Panchayat Awards Week from 17th to 21st April, 2023, as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) 2.0, leading up to National Panchayati Raj Day on 24th April, 2023.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Juice mission launches to look for possibility of life on Jupiter’s moons. The European Space Agency (ESA) has launched a new space mission to study the moons of Jupiter. On 14 April 2023, the Jupiter Icy Moons Explorer (Juice) mission blasted off from French Guiana.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The ministers agreed for India to be the chair and Nigeria to be the deputy chair of the Finance Ministers Working Group for a Commonwealth Call for Reform of the Global Financial Architecture.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours