Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM – 15th March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. பின்வரும் எந்த நகரம் ‘பிச்சைக்காரர் இல்லாத நகரம்’ என்ற புதிய முயற்சியைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) புது தில்லி

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) நாக்பூர்

 

Q2. சாலை மற்றும் போக்குவரத்துக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் நிதின் கட்கரி எந்த நகரத்தில் முதல் மெத்தனால் இயக்கப்படும் பேருந்துகளை அறிமுகப்படுத்தினார்?

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) புது தில்லி

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) மும்பை

 

Q3. எந்த நகரத்தில் இரண்டு நாள் G20 மலர் திருவிழாவை மத்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைச்சர் பூபேந்தர் யாதவ் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்?

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) புது தில்லி

(c) சென்னை

(d) கிரேட்டர் நொய்டா

(e) திருவனந்தபுரம்

 

Q4. ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் யோகா மஹோத்சவ் 2023 எந்த நகரத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) புது தில்லி

(c) குவஹாத்தி

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) மும்பை

 

Q5. 95வது ஆஸ்கார் விருதுகளில் சிறந்த ஒரிஜினல் பாடல் பிரிவில் ஆஸ்கார் விருதை வென்ற இந்தியப் படத்தின் ‘நாட்டு நாடு’ பாடல் எது?

(a) RRR

(b) Pushpa

(c) KGF

(d) Pathan

(e) Sivaji

 

Q6. வந்தே பாரத் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் இப்போது ஆசியாவின் முதல் பெண் இன்ஜின் பைலட் ________ என்பவரால் இயக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) தமனா சிங்

(b) ராணி தேவி

(c) சுரேகா யாதவ்

(d) சுகனியா சர்மா

(e) சோனியா திரிபாதி

 

Q7. பலதரப்பு பயிற்சியான La Perouse இன் மூன்றாவது பதிப்பை இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் பகுதி நடத்தும். இந்தப் பயிற்சியை எந்த நாடு நடத்துகிறது?

(a) இந்திய கடற்படை

(b) ரஷ்ய கடற்படை

(c) பிரெஞ்சு கடற்படை

(d) சீன கடற்படை

(e) ஜப்பான் கடற்படை

 

Q8. சிலிக்கான் வேலி வங்கியை வழிநடத்த ஃபெடரல் டெபாசிட் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் (FDIC) யாரை நியமித்தது?

(a) ஷீலா சி. பைர்

(b) டொனால்ட் இ. பவல்

(c) ஜெலினா மெக்வில்லியம்ஸ்

(d) மார்ட்டின் ஜே. க்ரூன்பெர்க்

(e) டிம் மயோபௌலோஸ்

 

Q9. பெண்கள் உலக குத்துச்சண்டை சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2023 இன் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடர்களாக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ஜான் ஆபிரஹிம்

(b) ஃபர்ஹான் அக்தர்

(c) ஷாருக் கான்

(d) சல்மான் கான்

(e) அமீர் கான்

(e) Aamir Khan

 

Q10. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று, உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள மக்கள் நமது அன்றாட வாழ்வில் நதிகள் எவ்வளவு முக்கியம் என்பதை கவனத்தில் கொள்ள நதிகளுக்கான சர்வதேச நடவடிக்கை தினத்தை கொண்டாடுகிறார்கள்.

(a) மார்ச் 11

(b) மார்ச் 12

(c) மார்ச் 13

(d) மார்ச் 14

(e) மார்ச் 15

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Maharashtra, a new initiative called ‘beggar-free city’ has been started in Nagpur.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Road and Transport Nitin Gadkari unveiled Bengaluru’s first methanol-run buses.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Environment Minister Bhupender Yadav has inaugurated a two-day G20 Flower Festival. The Festival has been organized at Delhi’s Connaught Place for highlighting the vibrancy of G20 members and guest countries.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ayush Ministry has organized Yoga Mahotsav 2023 at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The song ‘Naatu Naatu’ from the Indian film RRR has won the Oscar in the Best Original Song category at the 95th Oscar Awards.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Vande Bharat Express is now being driven by Surekha Yadav, the first female locomotive pilot in Asia. From Solapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal (CSMT) in Maharashtra, Yadav ran the Vande Bharat Express.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every two years exercise La Perouse, an exercise run by the French Navy, aims to improve maritime domain awareness and maritime cooperation among the participating navies in the Indo-Pacific region.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tim Mayopoulos, the former CEO of Fannie Mae, was appointed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) to lead Silicon Valley Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mahindra has been named the title sponsor of this competition by the Boxing Federation of India (BFI), while MC Mary Kom and Bollywood actor Farhan Akhtar have been named as brand ambassadors. The third time in history, India is serving as the host country.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year on March 14, people throughout the world mark the International Day of Action for Rivers to bring attention to how important rivers are to our daily lives.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –PREP15(Flat 15% off on all Products)

Tamil SSC Foundation Batch April 2023
Tamil SSC Foundation Batch April 2023

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours