Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM – 14th March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

Q1. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது 2023 இல் சிறந்த படத்திற்கான ஆஸ்கார் விருதை வென்றது?

(a) Everything Everywhere All At Once 

(b) Avatar: The Way of Water

(c) The Banshees of Inisherin

(d) Elvis

(e) The Fabelmans

 

Q2. உலகின் மிக நீளமான ரயில்வே பிளாட்பாரத்தை ஹூப்பள்ளியில் பிரதமர் மோடி திறந்து வைத்தார் – ________.

(a) லோண்டா Jn

(b) அல்நாவர் Jn

(c) தார்வாட்

(d) அன்னிகேரி

(e) கானாபூர்

 

Q3. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது 2023 இல் சிறந்த நடிகைக்கான ஆஸ்கார் விருதை வென்றது?

(a) அனா டி அர்மாஸ்

(b) மைக்கேல் யோவ்

(c) ஆண்ட்ரியா ரைஸ்பரோ

(d) மைக்கேல் வில்லியம்ஸ்

(e) கேட் பிளான்செட்

 

Q4. எந்த ஆட்டோமொபைல் நிறுவனம் தமிழ்நாடு ஆலையில் அனைத்து பெண்களும் உற்பத்தி வரிசையை வெளியிடுகிறது?

(a) மாருதி சுசுகி

(b) மஹிந்திரா

(c) டாடா மோட்டார்ஸ்

(d) அசோக் லேலண்ட்

(e) பிஎம்டபிள்யூ

 

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது 2023 இல் சிறந்த நடிகருக்கான ஆஸ்கார் விருதை வென்றது?

(a) கொலின் ஃபாரெல்

(b) ஆஸ்டின் பட்லர்

(c) பிரெண்டன் ஃப்ரேசர்

(d) பில் நிகி

(e) பால் மெஸ்கல்

 

Q6. நிறுவனத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக (CEO) நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) மோஹித் ஜோஷி

(b) ரஜித் குமார்

(c) விபா சர்மா

(d) சௌரப் சிங்

(e) ரவிக்குமார்

 

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது 2023 இல் சிறந்த இயக்குனருக்கான ஆஸ்கார் விருதை வென்றது?

(a) மார்ட்டின் மெக்டொனாக்

(b) ஸ்டீவன் ஸ்பீல்பெர்க்

(c) டேனியல் குவான் மற்றும் டேனியல் ஷினெர்ட்

(d) டாட் ஃபீல்ட்

(e) ரூபன் ஆஸ்ட்லண்ட்

 

Q8. 32வது வியாஸ் சம்மானுக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) டாக்டர் நசிரா சர்மா

(b) டாக்டர் ஷரத் கே. பகாரே

(c) டாக்டர் அஸ்கர் வஜாஹத்

(d) டாக்டர் கியான் சதுர்வேதி

(e) டாக்டர் லீலாதர் ஜகுடி

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது 2023 இல் சிறந்த அசல் பாடலுக்கான ஆஸ்கார் விருதை வென்றது?

(a) Applause

(b) This Is a Life

(c) Hold My Hand

(d) Lift Me Up

(e) Naatu Naatu 

 

Q10. சர்வதேச ‘கோல்டன் சிட்டி கேட் டூரிஸம் விருதுகள் 2023’ல் பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு கோல்டன் மற்றும் சில்வர் ஸ்டார்களை வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) இந்தியா

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) சீனா

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The metaphysical multiverse comedy “Everything Everywhere All at Once” wrapped its hot dog fingers around Hollywood’s top prize Sunday, winning best picture at the 95th Academy Awards.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated World`s longest railway platform of 1.5 kilometres at Sri Siddhaarooda railway station in Hubballi in the state of Karnataka. The world’s longest railway platform will cater to the transportation needs of the Hubballi-Dharwad region and will help in enhancing the operational capacity of the yard. 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Michelle Yeoh Makes History With Best Actress Win at 2023 Oscars: ‘This Is a Beacon of Hope’ In a stunning victory, Michelle Yeoh took home the trophy for best actress at the 2023 Oscars.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Heavy commercial vehicle maker Ashok Leyland has unveiled a new production line that would produce engines at its manufacturing facility in Hosur completely operated by women employees.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Brendan Fraser accepts the Best Actor award for “The Whale” onstage during the 95th Annual Academy Awards at Dolby Theatre

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Infosys President Mohit Joshi has been appointed as the company’s Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) for a term of 5 years.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert win best director. Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert won the Oscar for best director for their film “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pagalkhana, a 2018 satirical novel by renowned Hindi author Dr. Gyan Chaturvedi, has been chosen for the 32nd Vyas Samman.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol.  ‘Naatu Naatu’ from the Indian film RRR has made history by winning the Best Original Song category at the 2023 Oscars. 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s Ministry of Tourism has won the Golden and Silver Stars at The International ‘Golden City Gate Tourism Awards 2023’ in ‘TV/Cinema Commercials International and Country International’ Category at ITB, Berlin.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code – PREP15(Flat 15% off on All Products)

Railway Celebration II Foundation Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247
Railway Celebration II Foundation Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours