Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 1 EXAM -14th April 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, and TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. ஜாலியன் வாலாபாக் படுகொலை எப்போது நடந்தது?

(a) ஏப்ரல் 13, 1919

(b) ஏப்ரல் 14, 1920

(c) 13 மே 1919

(d) 14 மே 1920

 

Q2. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் சுஹெல்வா சரணாலயம் சமீபத்தில் புலிகளின் முதல் புகைப்பட ஆதாரத்தை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q3. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் கோண்ட் ஓவியம் சமீபத்தில் GI குறிச்சொல்லைப் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

 

Q4. 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான எந்த சுதந்திரமான நாடு உலகக் குறியீட்டில் கடைசி இடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) வட கொரியா

(b) சிரியா

(c) திபெத்

(d) சோமாலியா

 

Q5. சோலார் எனர்ஜி கார்ப்பரேஷன் ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் (SECI) க்கு மினிரத்னா வகை I CPSE அந்தஸ்தை எந்த அமைச்சகம் வழங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) நிதி அமைச்சகம்

(b) புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்

(c) வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில் அமைச்சகம்

(d) சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வன அமைச்சகம்

 

Q6. ‘RAPIDX’ என்றால் என்ன?

(a) இந்தியாவின் முதல் அரை அதிவேக பிராந்திய இரயில் சேவை

(b) கிராமப்புற வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் அரசாங்கத் திட்டத்தின் சுருக்கம்

(c) தற்போதுள்ள ரயில் பாதைகளில் பயண நேரத்தைக் குறைப்பதற்கான தொழில்நுட்பம்

(d) குறைக்கப்பட்ட கார்பன் உமிழ்வைக் கொண்ட மின்சார ரயில் வகை

 

Q7. AI முதலீடு அதிகம் உள்ள நாடுகளின் பட்டியலில் 5வது இடத்தில் உள்ள நாடு எது?

(a) சீனா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) இந்தியா

 

Q8. டாக்டர் ஜஃப்ருல்லா சவுத்ரி யார்?

(a) ஒரு சுதந்திர போராட்ட வீரர் மற்றும் பொது சுகாதார முன்னோடி

(b) ஒரு பிரபல நடிகர் மற்றும் இயக்குனர்

(c) ஒரு புகழ்பெற்ற விஞ்ஞானி மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்

(d) ஒரு வெற்றிகரமான தொழிலதிபர் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர்

 

Q9. ‘மிகவும் குற்றவியல் நாடுகள்’ (‘most criminal countries’) பட்டியலில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 33rd

(b) 45th

(c) 77th

(d) 55th

 

Q10. இந்தியாவின் முதல் 3D அச்சிடப்பட்ட தபால் அலுவலகம் எங்கு அமையப் போகிறது?

(a) டெல்லி

(b) மும்பை

(c) கொல்கத்தா

(d) பெங்களூரு

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. On April 13, 1919, the Jallianwala Bagh massacre took place in Amritsar, Punjab, which is remembered as a tragic event and a symbol of the atrocities committed against the Indian people during the British colonial era.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to a recent census report on tigers in the country, Suhelwa Wildlife Sanctuary has been identified as a new area where photographic evidence of tigers has been captured for the first time. The sanctuary was established in 1988 and is located in Shravasti, Balrampur, and Gonda districts of Uttar Pradesh.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The well-known Gond painting of Madhya Pradesh has been granted the coveted Geographical Indication (GI) tag, which safeguards and acknowledges the work of tribal artists and requires approval from a committee for non-tribal artists to use the art.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. A recent report by Tibet Press highlights that, according to the Freedom in the World Index for 2023 published by international watchdog Freedom House, Tibet is the country with the least freedom in the world.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has granted Miniratna Category-I Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE) status to the state-owned Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd (SECI).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC) has named India’s first semi-high-speed regional rail services as ‘RAPIDX’. These trains will operate on the Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS) corridors, which are being constructed to link important urban nodes across the National Capital Region (NCR).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. India ranked fifth in terms of investments received by startups offering artificial intelligence (AI)-based products and services last year.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Liberation War fighter and legendary public health activist Dr. Zafrullah Chowdhury passed away in Dhaka.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. India stood at 77 spots while the US and UK were ahead of India in the criminal ranking country.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first 3D-printed post office is being built in Bengaluru at a cost of Rs 23 lakhs. The construction of the post office is expected to be completed in 30 days. The use of new technology for constructing a government building has impressed Bengaluru residents.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours