Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC in Tamil [19 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC in Tamil [19 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மார்ச் 2021-ல் முடிவடைந்த காலத்திற்கான நிதி சேர்க்கை குறியீடு (FI-Index) எவ்வளவு?

(a) 53.9

(b) 55.5

(c) 57.1

(d) 59.4

(e) 60.3

 

Q2. போட்டோக்ராபிக் ரெகார்ட் ஆப் ஆன்-சைட் பெசிலிட்டி (PROOF) என்பது எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடி மூலம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) டெல்லி

(b) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(e) குஜராத்

 

Q3. 2021 ஸ்பிலிம்பெர்கோ ஓபன் செஸ் போட்டியில் வென்ற இந்திய சதுரங்க வீரரின் பெயர்.

(a) நிஹால்சரின்

(b) அனுராக் மஹமல்

(c) ரௌனக் சத்வானி

(d) குகேஷ் டி

(e) ரோஹித் வர்மா

 

Q4. எந்த நாட்டின் ஜனாதிபதி தேர்தலில் ஹகாய்டே ஹிசிலேமா வெற்றி பெற்றுள்ளார்?

(a) ஜாம்பியா

(b) போட்ஸ்வானா

(c) கானா

(d) கென்யா

(e) சிலி

 

Q5. ‘கொங்கன் 2021 பயிற்சி’ என்ற பெயரில் இருதரப்பு கடற்படை பயிற்சி சமீபத்தில் இந்திய கடற்படை மற்றும் எந்த நாட்டின் கடற்படைக்கு இடையே நடைபெற்றது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) சிங்கப்பூர்

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) பிரிட்டன்

 

Q6. முஹ்யித்தீன் யாஸின் சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டின் பிரதமர் பதவியை ராஜினாமா செய்தார்?

(a) துருக்கி

(b) இலங்கை

(c) பூட்டான்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) தாய்லாந்து

 

Q7. சமீபத்தில் காலமான சுடோக்குவின் தந்தையின் பெயர்.

(a) சகிச்சி டொயோடா

(b) மகி காஜி

(c) கோகிச்சி மிகிமோட்டோ

(d) கிகுனே இக்கேடா

(e) உமெடரோ சுசுகி

 

Q8. அமெரிக்காவில் மிக உயர்ந்த குடிமகன் விருதைப் பெற்ற முதல் இந்தியர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திரமோடி

(b) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(c) மகாத்மா காந்தி

(d) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

(e) சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ்

 

Q9. புதுச்சேரிக்கு எப்போது சுதந்திரம் கிடைத்தது?

(a) 15 ஆகஸ்ட் 1947

(b) 21 நவம்பர் 1975

(c) 26 ஜனவரி 1952

(d) 13 டிசம்பர் 1966

(e) 16 ஆகஸ்ட் 1962

 

Q10. லியோனல் மெஸ்ஸி எத்தனை முறை ஐரோப்பாவின் சிறந்த கால்பந்து வீரருக்கான பாலோன் தி’ஓர்  ஐ  வென்றவர்.

(a) 7 முறை

(b) 6 முறை

(c) 10 முறை

(d) 9 முறை

(e) 5 முறை

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual FI-Index for the period ending March 2021 is 53.9 while for the period ending March 2017 it is 43.4. RBI will release the FI-Index in the month of July every year. There is no base year for this Index.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor ManojSinha unveiled a mobile application named PROOF, to bring more transparency and accountability in the governance system. PROOF stands for ‘Photographic Record of On-site Facility’.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 15-year-old young Indian Grandmaster RaunakSadhwani has won the 19th Spilimbergo Open chess tournament on August 15, 2021 in Italy.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Zambia, opposition leader HakaindeHichilema, of the United Party for National Development , has won the 2021 general Presidential election of the country.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship Tabar arrived at Portsmouth in England on August 12, 2021, to undertake the annual bilateral drill ‘Exercise Konkan 2021’ between the Indian Navy and Britain’s Royal Navy.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Malaysia MuhyiddinYassin and his cabinet resigned after losing confidence vote in parliament.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Maki Kaji, the creator of puzzle Sudoku passed away at the age of 69 years due to bile duct cancer. He was known as the father of Sodoku and was from Japan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi would be the first Indian to receive a Congressional Gold Medal, an honour bestowed upon great figures as George Washington, Nelson Mandela, Martin Luther King Jr, Mother Teresa, and Rosa Parks. The prestigious Congressional Gold Medal to Mahatma Gandhi is given posthumously in recognition of his promotion of peace and nonviolence. The medal is the highest civilian award in the United States.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Puducherry on 16th August celebrated its De Jure Transfer day. Speaker of the Puducherry Assembly, R. Selvam, paid floral tributes at the memorial in Kizhur, a remote hamlet in Puducherry, where the transfer of power took place on the same day in 1962.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lionel Messi joined star-packed Paris St Germain after leaving Barcelona, the club where he had begun, after 21 years. Messi, a six-time winner of the Ballond’Or for Europe’s best soccer player, signed a two-year contract with an option for a third year.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC in Tamil [19 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?