நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [9 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [9 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-18

 

Q1. மகாத்மா காந்தியின் வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாடு நினைவு நாணயத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) யுகே

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) சவுதி அரேபியா

 

Q2. அக்டோபர் 2021 இல் சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (ஜிஎஸ்டி) மூலம் சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட வருவாய் என்ன?

(a) ரூ 1.02 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ 1.16 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ 1.12 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ 1.17 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ. 1.30 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q3. “தி சினிமா ஆஃப் சத்யஜித் ரே” என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அமிதவ் கோஷ்

(b) திவ்யா தத்தா

(c) அவதார் சிங் பாசின்

(d) பாஸ்கர் சட்டோபாத்யாய்

(e) ஆதித்ய குப்தா

 

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ‘’நாட் ஜஸ்ட் கிரிக்கெட்: எ ரிப்போர்ட்டர்ஸ் ஜர்னி’’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) அவதார் சிங் பாசின்

(b) பிரதீப் இதழ்

(c) கே ஜே அல்போன்ஸ்

(d) குஷன் சர்க்கார்

(e) போரியா மஜும்தார்

 

Q5. சர்வதேச கதிரியக்க தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் __________ அன்று உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 8

(b) நவம்பர் 7

(c) நவம்பர் 9

(d) நவம்பர் 06

(e) நவம்பர் 10

 

Q6. நாட்டின் முதல் மூங்கில் செய்யப்பட்ட கிரிக்கெட் மட்டை மற்றும் ஸ்டம்புகளை உருவாக்கிய மாநிலம் எது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மேகாலயா

(c) திரிபுரா

(d) நாகாலாந்து

(e) பீகார்

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த நிறுவனம் ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுபவர்களுக்கு வீடியோ லைஃப் சான்றிதழ் சேவையை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) எஸ்.பி.ஐ

(b) பிஎப்ஆர்டிஏ

(c) ஐ.சி.ஐ.சி.ஐ

(d) எஸ்ஐடிபிஐ

(e) ஆர்பிஐ

 

Q8. பந்தன் வங்கி எந்த மாநிலத்திற்கான பிராண்ட் தூதராக ஜூபீன்கார்க்கை நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மணிப்பூர்

(c) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(d) திரிபுரா

(e) நாகாலாந்து

 

Q9. மின்துறை அமைச்சர் ஆர்.கே.சிங் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் “பகல்துல் ஹைட்ரோ எலெக்ட்ரிக் திட்டத்தின்” மருசுதார் ஆற்றின் திருப்பத்தை துவக்கி வைத்தார்?

(a) தெலுங்கானா

(b) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(c) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(d) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(e) அசாம்

 

Q10. ஐசோமார்பிக் லேப்ஸ் என்பது எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் AI- அடிப்படையிலான மருந்து கண்டுபிடிப்பு தொடக்கமாகும்?

(a) டிசிஎஸ்

(b) அடோப்

(c) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(d) இன்டெல்

(e) ஆல்பபெட் இன்க்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of the United Kingdom (UK) has unveiled a £5 coin to commemorate the life and legacy of Mahatma Gandhi. It is the first time Mahatma Gandhi has been commemorated on an official UK coin.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government collected Rs 1.30 lakh crores as GST for October, 2nd highest since GST implementation.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new book titled ‘The Cinema of Satyajit Ray’ written by the author BhaskarChattopadhyay and published by Westland details the life of legendary Indian Filmmaker – ‘Satyajit Ray’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled ‘’Not just cricket: A Reporters Journey’’ by Pradeep Magazine is going to be released.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Radiology is observed globally on 8th November every year. The theme for 2021 is ‘Interventional Radiology – Active care for the patient’.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bamboo and Cane Development Institute (BCDI) of Tripura (Agartala) along with North East Centre of Technology Application and Reach (NECTAR) claimed to have developed the country’s first-ever bamboo made cricket bat maintaining all the standard protocols used for manufacturing cricket bats.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The State Bank of India has launched a video life certificate service for pensioners. This new facility will allow pensioners to submit their life certificates via video from their homes. 

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bandhan Bank has announced Popular Assamese & Bollywood singer ZubeenGarg as the brand ambassador for the Bank in Assam. 

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Power Minister R K Singh virtually inaugurated the diversion of Marusudar River of PakalDul Hydro Electric Project in Kishtwar, J&K.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Google parent company Alphabet Inc. has launched a new company in London called Isomorphic Labs. The company aims to use AI (artificial intelligence) for drug discovery and medicine to find cures for some of humanity’s most devastating diseases.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NOV75 (75% Offer)

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [9 November 2021]_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?