நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [8 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [8 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

 

Q1. சுமார் 35 டன் (35,000 கிலோ) எடையுள்ள 12 அடி நீளமுள்ள ஸ்ரீ ஆதி சங்கராச்சாரியார் சிலை மைசூரைச் சேர்ந்த சிற்பி ___________ என்பவரால் கட்டப்பட்டது.

(a) கிரிஷ் குமார் ராவத்

(b) ராஜ்குமார் சர்மா

(c) விமல் திரிபாதி

(d) அர்ஜுன் யோகிராஜ்

(e) சஞ்சய் நேகி

 

Q2. இந்தியாவின் முதல் கூரை டிரைவ்-இன் தியேட்டர் __________ இல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) டெல்லி

(b) ஜெய்ப்பூர்

(c) லக்னோ

(d) கொல்கத்தா

(e) மும்பை

 

Q3. நவம்பர் 01, 2021 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வரும் வகையில் சீனாவின் பிரதான நிலப்பரப்பில் சேவை வழங்குவதை நிறுத்தியதாக எந்த நாடு அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) யாஹூ  ஐஎன்சி

(b) கூகுள்

(c) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(d) இன்டெல்

(e) அடோப்

 

Q4. ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் விதிமுறைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்ய பயனர்களுக்கு உதவ, பின்வரும் எந்த நிறுவனம் சமீபத்தில் டோக்கனைசேஷன் தீர்வான   ‘சேஃப்     கார்டை’ அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) Mobikiwi

(b) Paytm

(c) CCAvenue

(d) PayU

(e) PhonePe

 

Q5. இந்திய குத்துச்சண்டை வீரர் _________ AIBA 2021 ஆடவர் உலக குத்துச்சண்டை சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கத்தை வென்றார்

(a) பிரகர் ராணா

(b) ஆகாஷ் குமார்

(c) விகாஸ் சுக்லா

(d) ஷிகர் பிரபாத்

(e) சுமித் வர்மா

 

Q6. போர் மற்றும் ஆயுத மோதலில் சுற்றுச்சூழலை சுரண்டுவதைத் தடுப்பதற்கான சர்வதேச தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் ________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படும் ஒரு சர்வதேச நாளாகும்.

(a) நவம்பர் 6

(b) நவம்பர் 5

(c) நவம்பர் 4

(d) நவம்பர் 3

(e) நவம்பர் 2

 

Q7. QS உலக பல்கலைக்கழக தரவரிசை 2022 இல் இந்தியப் பல்கலைக்கழகங்களில் எந்த இந்திய நிறுவனம் முதலிடத்தில் இருந்தது?

(a) IISC- பெங்களூரு

(b) IIT-பம்பாய்

(c) IIT- டெல்லி

(d) IIT-மெட்ராஸ்

(e) IIT-குவஹாத்தி

 

Q8. “The Sage with Two Horns: Unusual Tales from Mythology” என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) விஜய் கோகலே

(b) அவ்னி தோஷி

(c) சத்யதேவ் பர்மன்

(d) சுதா மூர்த்தி

(e) நமிதா கோகலே

 

Q9. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த தேதியில் தேசிய புற்றுநோய் விழிப்புணர்வு தினம் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் 3

(b) நவம்பர் 4

(c) நவம்பர் 5

(d) நவம்பர் 6

(e) நவம்பர் 7

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில், கோவிட்-19 சிகிச்சைக்கு உலகின் முதல் வாய்வழி மாத்திரையை பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு அங்கீகரித்துள்ளது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) பிரிட்டன்

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) பிரேசில்

(e) UAE

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 12-feet long statue weighing around 35 tonnes (35,000kg) has been constructed by Mysore-based sculptor Arjun Yogiraj.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The first open air rooftop drive-in movie theatre in India has been inaugurated at Jio World Drive mall of Reliance Industries’ in Mumbai, Maharashtra

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Yahoo Inc. has announced that the company has stopped providing service in mainland China with effect from November 01, 2021 due to the increasingly challenging business and legal environment in the country.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Digital Payment firm, PhonePe has launched a tokenization solution named ‘SafeCard’ for online debit and credit card transactions.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian boxer Akash Kumar managed to clinch bronze medal at the 2021 AIBA Men’s World Boxing Championships on November 05, 2021 at Belgrade in Serbia.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day for Preventing the Exploitation of the Environment in War and Armed Conflict is an international day observed annually on November 6.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IITB) (42nd regionally) and IIT Delhi (45th regionally) are the only two Indian institutions among the Top-50. IIT Madras, which was in 50th place last year, has lost four places and now ranks 54th.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new book titled “The Sage with Two Horns: Unusual Tales from Mythology” authored by SudhaMurty.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Cancer Awareness Day is observed annually in India on November 7, to spread awareness on cancer, its symptoms and treatment. According to the World Health Organization (WHO), cancer is the second leading cause of death globally.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Britain’s health regulators have approved the world’s first pill to treat cases of symptomatic COVID-19. Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) said, the antiviral molnupiravir has been found to be safe and effective at reducing the risk of hospitalisation and death in people with mild to moderate COVID-19, who are at increased risk of developing disease.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NOV75 (75% Offer)

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [8 November 2021]_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?